These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edison Foster SilverCycling
2 Anya Malarski County Cycles
3 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
4 Nick Gordon
5 Patrick Welch
6 Axel Sontgerath
7 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
8 Jacob Baker

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 15+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Brueck Bianchi/Grand Performance
2 Colin Catlin County Cycles
3 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
4 Maxwell Lewis St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Alec Porter Bianchi/Grand Performance
6 David Hart Bianchi/Grand Performance
7 Chase Wark
8 Melissa Kittock
9 Meghan Mason
10 Ethan Berry Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
11 Anya Malarski County Cycles
12 Kelly Catlin
13 Ivy Andersen GP Velotek
14 Joe Meyer St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16 Sara Nispel SHECLISMO
17 Skye Goedert Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
18 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
19 Jacob Totall
DNF Noah Middlestaedt

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Skarpohl Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Ray Coyle Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3 Todd Foster SilverCycling
4 Scott Flanders MBRC/Flanders
5 Paul Krumrich GS Circo Azzurro
6 Ed Alpasa Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7 Richard Werbowenko Birchwood/GIS
8 Daniel Casper
9 Michael Tocko St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Bryan Joas Shamrocks Racing
11 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
12 Matt Stein Silver Cycling
13 Todd Heiser Silver Cycling
14 Mike Johnson Synergy
15 Allen Farrow
16 Mark Mlinar St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17 Charlie Schad Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
19 Jay Woller MBRC/Flanders
20 Chad Weisgram Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
21 Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22 Gregory Kondrasuk Shamrocks Racing
23 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
24 Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
25 Alex Butterfield Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
26 Paul Peterson Velo Duluth
DNF Jay Henderson SilverCycling
DNF Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Townsend Bianchi/Grand Performance
2 Scott Flanders MBRC/Flanders
3 Thomas Pletcher Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4 David Uppgaard Gopher Wheelmen
5 Robert Mairs St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 David Ludwigson Loon State Cyclists
7 Mark Rathbun Basso pb Tonka Cycle
8 David Watson MBRC/Flanders
9 David Herbert Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
10 John Dyste Minnesota Cycling Team
11 Mark Skarpohl Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
12 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
13 Steve Hirsh Birchwood/GIS
14 Dave Gray MBRC/Flanders
15 Howard Wiebold
16 Brian Siska Category 6 Racing Squad
17 Kevin Lennon Basso pb Tonka Cycle
18 Adam Hawkinson IC3 Twin Cities
19 David Hastert Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
20 John Stamm Loon State Cyclists
21 Dan Meyer Loon State Cyclists
22 Gary Johnson Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
23 P Fred storti St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24 David Montgomery St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
25 Gary Groen
DNF William Kuster Loon State Cyclists
DNF John Kueng Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Steven Mackey

Men Cat 3/4 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Sprague US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
2 John Glynn Category 6 Racing Squad
3 Tim Savre University of St Thomas
4 Jeff Weyrens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5 Trent Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
7 Matthew Broeren
8 Grant Harrison GP Velotek
9 Fred Mayer Synergy
10 Sam Beveridge Freewheel Bike
11 Vince Rosetta Synergy
12 Taylor George Birchwood/GIS
13 Josh Andersen GP Velotek
14 Mark Betzer Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
15 Ryan Cate Category 6 Racing Squad
16 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
17 John Hammje Category 6 Racing Squad
18 Andrew Ruggles Category 6 Racing Squad
DNF Noah Middlestaedt
DNF Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists
DNF Jeremiah Andersen GP Velotek
DNF David Ziemer Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Garrett Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Aaron Shaw Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNF John Loquai
DNF Rhett Finley
DNF Mark Halstrom Revolution Cycle/Twin Six

Men Cat 4/5 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Nelson Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
2 Raul Titla luna
3 Mike Brotman Synergy
4 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS
5 Matt Swenson
6 Derrick Frank
7 Andrew Krosbakken Great Plains Cycling Club
8 Ross Lazaroy
9 Adam Cincoski Basso pb Tonka Cycle
10 Wil Kratz BiPro/Hoigaard's
11 Daniel Nelson
12 Zachary Johnson Great Plains Cycling Club
13 Micah Turman St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Vibol Deng BiPro/Hoigaard's
15 Tjorvi Perry Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
16 Alan Arends
17 Stephen Wilson
18 David Stegall Omnium Racing
19 Patrick Mccann Bianchi/Grand Performance
20 Brett Turner Omnium Racing
21 Michel Dalal
22 Peter Behm Bianchi/Grand Performance
23 Dominic Howes
24 Joshua Doane
25 Jeremy Ames
26 Martin Lacey Omnium Racing
27 Michael Theiler
28 Benito Juarez
29 Tim Oolman Basso pb Tonka Cycle
30 Matthew Mclean MBRC/Flanders
31 David Olsen
32 Todd Thurmes Freewheel Bike
33 David Aguirre Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
34 John Peter
35 Michael Oday
36 Robert Ashton
37 Mark Fiddler MBRC/Flanders
38 Bruce Porter Bianchi/Grand Performance
39 Arthur Palileo
40 Roger Kozub
41 Jonathan Doane
42 Kevin Laux Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
43 John Deering Bianchi/Grand Performance
44 Jason Brown
45 James St peter
46 Reed Steek
47 Loren Willis Synergy
48 Brian Malarski County Cycles
49 Kevin Keane Cannon Valley Velo Club
50 Nick Maciosek Chilkoot Velo
DNF Andrew Kay Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNF Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy
DNF Kevin Arends
DNF Mark Mondloch
DNF Geoff Ikutaschodde Synergy
DNF Peter Gustafson
DNF Chris Schwanz Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNF Sinthang Has BiPro/Hoigaard's

Men Pro 1/2/3 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
3 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4 Adam Bergman Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
5 Nicholas Kimpton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6 Derek Goerke Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
7 Nicholas Vetter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
8 Gregory Lavick Synergy
9 Chris Yotter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Chris Doig Freewheel Bike
11 Alexander Meyer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
12 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
13 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
14 Lance Beuning Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
15 Scott Hebel Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
16 Andrew Neuser Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
17 Adam Froemming Freewheel Bike
18 Kenneth Pike CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
19 Sean Mailen Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
20 William Pankonin xXx Racing
21 Caleb Vukovich CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
22 Michael Moriarity Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
23 Thai Nguyen Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
24 Brandon Manske Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNF Gregory Alexander
DNF Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Laszlo Alberti Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNF Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
DNF Tristin Bentzler Synergy
DNF Matthew Petersen Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNF Mark Hartney

Women Cat 1/2/3 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Teresa Moriarty MBRC/Flanders
3 Mia Loquai
4 Bianca Bergman Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6 Jennifer Hale Birchwood/GIS
7 Angie Johnson Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
8 Terra James Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl
9 Abby Ruess Bianchi/Grand Performance
10 Rachel Lathrop Bianchi/Grand Performance
11 Heather Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Amy Kline St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13 Bonnie Donzella St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Emily Flynn Ann Arbor Velo Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with