These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Monahan Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Joseph Monahan Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling
2 Corey Ray PACC/Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling
4 Timothy Regan Herring Gas Cycling
5 Edward Novak Midsouth Masters Cycling
6 Blair Krogh Raising Cane's Racing
7 Donald Davis US Military
8 Mark Mcmurry Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing Team/S3 Racing team
10 Shawn Hodges PACC/Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11 Randall Legeai Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12 Grady Hodge Team LaS'port
13 John Dias S3 Racing Team/S3 Racing team
14 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
15 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling
16 Jeb Falgout Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
17 Peter Eckel S3 Racing Team/S3 Racing team
18 Joseph Long Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Dixon Austinbikes/Revenant
2 Timothy Doiron Rhino Racing
3 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
4 Donald Davis US Military Cycling
5 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
6 John Dias S3
7 Cole Gober Austinbikes/Revenant
8 Allan Carreon

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Legeai Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Gober Austin Bikes
2 Charles Dixon Austin Bikes
3 John Viator Rhino Racing
4 Timothy Doiron Rhino Racing
5 Randy Domingue Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing/Acadiana Bicycle Company
6 Adam Morris MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
7 Ryan Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8 Evan Mcmanus Rhino Racing
9 Leonard Kopowski midsouth masters
10 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing
11 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
12 John Wozniak MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
13 Stefan Smith Rhino Racing
14 Taylor Hanegan S3
15 Matthew Billeaud Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing/Acadiana Bicycle Company
16 Logan Trimm Rhino Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Mcmanus Rhino Racing
2 Delton Richey Jolly Roger Cycling
3 Jose Gonzale Jolly Roger Cycling
4 Chad Hassenpflug Jolly Roger Cycling
5 Ricky Dunn Twin City Cyclists
6 Carl Barrow
DNF Jeffery O'keefe Jolly Roger Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port
2 Laura Meichan
3 Celeste Power Louisiana State University
4 Samantha Stein Raising Cane's Racing
5 Aimee Copeland
6 Judith Kendrick Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing/Acadiana Bicycle Company
7 Roberta Beckers Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8 Claire Daunis Raising Cane's Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with