These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing
2 Ryan Carlson Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Owen Aronson Rhythm Racing
4 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 John Villena Rhythm Racing
7 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
8 Grant Harrison GP Velotek
9 James Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.

Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Meger Racers Against Childhood Cancer
2 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Matt Bennett Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
4 Bryan Witry Rhythm Racing
5 Spencer Kruse
6 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Isaac Olson
8 Michael Zimmermann Team Extreme
9 Matthew Allen GP Velotek
10 Tom Barry
11 Scott Rice
12 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
13 Matthew Stachelski Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
14 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Randy Bremhorst
17 Ian Kresnak
18 Evan Kilpatrick
19 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
20 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Ben Freas MOB Squad - U Build IT
22 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Michael Zagar Baraboo Sharks
3 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Joseph Tarnowski Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
3 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling

Men Masters Category 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
2 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
5 Daniel Truesdale Velo Trocadero
6 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
7 Taggert Brooks CZ Velo
8 James Broennimann Hollander RDC
9 Rick Flayter
10 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
11 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club
13 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme
14 Jeremiah Andersen GP Velotek
15 Michael Froh Team Velocause
16 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
17 Unknown Rider
18 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
19 Sean Strosahl
20 Darin Chic LAPT CC
21 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
22 John Svanda LAPT CC
23 John Franceschi
24 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
25 Michael Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
26 Brian Petted Team Extreme
27 Dennis Klumb KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
28 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
29 Lowell Kellogg ISCorp Cycling Team
30 Jeff Zillner Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
31 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
32 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
33 Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
34 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
35 James Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
36 Kevin Eccles Hollander RDC
37 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
38 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
39 Steven Roeder Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
40 Patrick Callahan Trek Midwest Team
41 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
42 Bradley Byrge
DNF Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Stephen Moretti Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Todd Bugnacki Tread Head Cycling
DNF Jim Michler Racers Against Childhood Cancer
DNF John Boudry Team Extreme

Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Voigt LAPT CC
2 Chris Halverson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
3 Mike Mckenna Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
4 Albertus Rohling
5 Michael Klapperich Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 John Van susteren LAPT CC
7 Gene Tolli Enzo's-PSIMET
8 Tedd Jacobson
9 Taggert Brooks CZ Velo
10 Mario Medina Raceplan Team
11 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 William Ochowicz LAPT CC
13 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
14 Bob Karlow Enzo's-PSIMET
15 Anthony Marino CZ Velo
16 Rick Flayter
17 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
20 David Jablonowski Hollander RDC
21 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling Team
22 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
23 Daniel Truesdale Velo Trocadero
24 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
25 John Robertson Diablo Cycling
26 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
27 Corey Dempski Hollander RDC
28 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
29 Lowell Kellogg ISCorp Cycling Team
30 Joseph Shanahan ISCorp Cycling Team
31 Tige Prickett CZ Velo
32 Ben Lund Hollander RDC
33 Forrest Smith Trek Midwest Team
34 Bill King Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
35 Gregg Coroleuski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
36 Michael Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
DNF Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
DNF James Broennimann Hollander RDC
DNF Brian Janssen Colavita Racing
DNF Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
DNF Derek Hughes Diablo Cycling

Men Masters Category 4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Post Diablo Cycling
2 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Chad Mcmahon
5 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Matt Bennett Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
7 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
8 John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Jim Elkins
11 John Young Hollander RDC
12 Todd Bugnacki Tread Head Cycling
13 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Scott Rice
15 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
16 John Lutz
17 Dennis Klumb KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Randy Bremhorst
19 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
20 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 Tim Gullickson Team Velocause
22 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
23 Brad Babcock Team Extreme
24 Robert Anderson
25 Matthew Allen GP Velotek
26 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
27 Bradley Byrge
28 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
29 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
30 Craig Busche Velo Trocadero
31 Bradley Wells Team Extreme
32 Richard Janisch Hollander RDC
33 Kevin Horvath LAPT
34 Jim Michler Racers Against Childhood Cancer
35 David Davis 2 Rivers Racing
36 Richard Mckenna
37 William Langhoff
DNF Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Stephen Bloen
DNF David Nelson Team Extreme

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Robert White RACC pb GG
3 Jacob Mueller Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
4 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
6 Thomson Remo Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
8 Brian Kaker LAPT CC
9 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
10 Erik Tomlinson
11 Zachary Davies Team Exergy
12 Sam Stone Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
16 Brian Schwaller Team Velocause
17 Kip Spaude Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
18 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
20 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Mike Mckenna Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
DNF David Jablonowski Hollander RDC
DNF Antonio Valenti RACC pb GG
DNF Chris Halverson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
DNF John Voigt LAPT CC
DNF Ben Lund Hollander RDC
DNF Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Busche Velo Trocadero
DNF Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
DNF David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Women Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling Team

Women Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Sara Grant Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Therese Luna Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
4 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Sydney Chamberlin
6 Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC
7 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC

Women Open 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Ashley Jensen ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Katie Isermann Enzo's-PSIMET
5 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Sarah Bertram
8 Jennifer Greenberg Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
9 Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Heidi Ploeg Trek Midwest Team
DNF Lynn Leroy LAPT CC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with