These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA-PRC
2 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley
3 David Avila HDR/Lombardi
4 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
6 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi
8 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Rodney Spradlin Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley/Specialized
11 Dave Kause Quick Step North America
12 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
13 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
14 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
16 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley
17 Michael Orourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
18 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/PRC Group/BP

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo
2 Michael Orourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
3 Joseph Foster Gear Lube
4 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
5 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA-PRC
6 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
7 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/PRC Group/BP
10 Lance Bartczak Major Motion
11 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing/Masters
12 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelman
13 Ron Hansen Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley
16 Michael Woodburn Kovarus - Wells Fargo
17 Rodney Spradlin Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Todd Dambly

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Casey Fallon
3 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
DNF Rocky Fletcher Data Driven
DNF Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Jonathan Barbus SJBC
DNF Eric Brickler Leadoutracing.com
DNF Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles/Sierra Nevada
DNF John Collins Team Revolutions

Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Cook Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar
3 John Collins Team Revolutions
4 Michael Woodburn Kovarus - Wells Fargo
5 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles/Sierra Nevada
6 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing
7 Barton Andrew Victory Velo Racing
8 Michael Medina Leadout Racing
9 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing
10 Kevin Denison LeadOut Racing
11 Tim Bair NorCal Hub Racing
12 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing
13 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
14 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Keith Hevers Wheelmen
16 Tony Mainz
17 Gabriel Morford
18 Spence Gerber Bicycle Planet
19 Daniel Pollard Team Mad Cat
20 Samuel Hardt Audi Cycling
21 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
22 Scott Faser NorCal Hub Racing
23 Joseph Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24 Nate Smith Major Motion Cycling Club
25 Jeffrey Purcell Fun Sport Bikes
26 Patrick Peters
27 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Rome Mubarak NorCal Major Motion
29 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
30 Jonathan Pettengill Audi Cycling Team
31 Gordon Olson Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
32 Donald Pattalock Audi Cycling
33 Aaron Lombardi NorCal Hub Racing
34 Jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing
35 Tony Boody Team Revolutions

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ansel Mills Sports Basement
2 Justin Traud Rio Strada Racing
3 Aaron Marchand
4 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club
5 Tim Bair NorCal Hub Racing
6 Simon Tuttle
7 Jarrod Wyrick NorCal Hub Racing
8 Josef Carlson Adventure's Edge
9 Mike Giudicelli Norcal Hub
10 Nicholas Louis Chico Corsa Cycling Team
11 Aaron Lombardi NorCal Hub Racing
12 Daniel Pollard Team Mad Cat
13 Rome Mubarak NorCal Major Motion
14 Anwar Gorham Artemis
15 Zachary Domagala NorCal Hub
16 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
17 Jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing
18 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno
19 Donald Pattalock Audi Cycling
DNF Todd Osterberg NorCal Hub Racing
DNF Scott Faser NorCal Hub Racing
DNF Samuel Hardt Audi Cycling
DNF Gabriel Morford

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing
3 Ian Naccarato Nature's Bakery
4 Dan Garcia Victory Velo Racing
5 Mark Cosslett RMCC
6 Ryan Schiller SCC/Riivo
7 Sam Marson Natures Bakery
8 Aaron Schmitz Kinetic
9 Jeff Hamilton
10 Dan Brown
11 Saul Loyola
12 Charles Breed PennVelo
13 Derrick Pierce Leadout Racing
14 Joshua Tipton team synergized
15 Brandon Scott
16 Craig Lurey
17 Pako Tamayo LeadOutRacing.com
18 Troy Attwell SCC-RIIVO RACING
19 Jason Stumbo SCC/Riivo
20 Yao Saetern San Francisco State University
21 Dave Serrano
22 Joshua Boyden
23 Kristoffer Dean Adventure's Edge
24 Chris Freeman Leadoutracing.com
25 Joshua Jozwiak
26 Heath Sherratt NorCal Hub Racing
27 Spencer Fields
28 Billy Mathis
29 William Hansen

Men Cat 5 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Garcia Victory Velo Racing
2 Aaron Schmitz Kinetic
3 Mark Cosslett RMCC
4 Jeff Hamilton
5 Kenneth Curtis
6 Heath Sherratt NorCal Hub Racing
7 David Bertram
8 Jason Stumbo SCC/Riivo
9 Charles Breed PennVelo
10 Timothy Bright Reno Cycling Club
11 Bryan Beardsley Leadout Racing
12 Ed Ashen Team City
13 Brian Dean
14 Cliff Jew
15 Kevin Harris Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz

Men Junior 10-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2 Colby Tell
3 Henry Chadwick
4 Jordan Osterberg NorCal Hub Racing
DNF Owen Nawrath
DNF Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
2 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes
3 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 Chase Goldstein CRCA / Arc Racing
5 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite Development
6 David Grundman Michael David Winery
7 Kevin Tufts LeadOut Racing
8 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte U23 Development Team
9 Josh Rennie Red Peloton
10 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Dave Kause Quick Step North America
DNF Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery
DNF Trevor Gomes Michael David Winery Racing Team
DNF William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF John Novikoff LeadOut Racing
DNF Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley
DNF Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon Folsom Bike
2 Heather Lipana Stevens Bikes
3 Kimberly Ford Tri Valley Velo
4 Aliya Traficante
5 Asa Salas Leadout Racing
6 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen
DNF Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Hutchins Leadoutracing.com
2 Jill Fox Rio Strada
3 Tamara Coulson Leadout Racing
4 Dara Richman Helens Racing
5 Audrey Biehle Team Revolutions
6 Kathy Bertram Fuji Oval Racing
7 Candice Boyd Early Bird Women Development Team
8 Sabine Hoffmann Early Bird
DNF Julie May

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with