These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Sheremeta Ranchos Cycling Team 1:26:44
2 Luis Alvarado Ca Pools / CFS 1:32:15
3 Ken Hall allegiant air/pain m.d.s.com 1:32:33
4 Chad Mickelson SHFL-Penta 1:35:49
5 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines 1:35:51
6 Travis Tung Les Rois 1:38:47
7 Nathan Grill Team Fluid Las Vegas 1:45:52

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Alverson Spy 1:32:19
2 Mark Mccann Team Las Vegas Cyclery 1:32:20
3 Justin Pasquale Les Rois Racing 1:33:59
4 Chris Race SHFL - PENTA 1:38:25
5 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Racing 1:40:06
6 Tomy Bustam Unattached 1:40:49
7 Keith Edmiston Harmony Homes Cycling Team 1:41:00
8 David Hansen NPS 1:41:28
9 Dennis Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery 1:45:42
10 Shannon Larsen Les Rois 1:50:48
11 James Emery None 1:56:52
12 Tyler Chairsell Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:13:56

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Nichols Team Nichols 1:37:26
2 Pete Makowski NA 1:37:44
3 Samuel Mehr Red Burro Racing 1:37:47
4 Charles Concoby Simply Because 1:39:49
5 Omar Villegas n/a 1:39:49
6 Todd Mitchell Viva Las Vegas Masters 1:43:12
7 Chuck Doughton Unattached 1:44:32
8 Matthew Hunt Mandalay Bay McGhie's 1:45:34
9 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 1:46:34
10 Robert Messmer Solo 1:47:22
11 Bob Ballentine local tri geek 1:47:34
12 Carmelo Herrero Carmelo 1:47:41
13 David Vanzanten Viva Las Vegas Masters 1:47:48
14 Aurelio Fernandez None 1:49:33
15 Max Ahartz MGhee's/Mandalay Bay 1:49:36
16 Jeff Logue N/A 1:50:23
17 Adam Roth Las Vegas Cyclery 1:51:11
18 Dale Snyder 1:52:37
19 Julian Perez Mandalay Mcgies Team 1:55:05
20 Matt Wiscombe UCS Cycling 1:55:37
21 Blake Anderson N/A 1:55:48
22 David Mcdonough Broken Spoke Bikes 1:59:17
23 Marc Reisman Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:01:18
24 Rick Rosales Lifetime 2:01:27
25 Joe Lindner SNCS Computers 2:04:52
26 Edward Fryatt Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:06:14
27 Michael Erfle N/A 2:06:34
28 Justin Moser Simply Beacuse 2:10:44
29 Cody Noble Simply Because 2:11:13
30 James Connors 2:14:19
31 Allen Green Simply Because 2:18:35
32 Jason Miller Unattached 2:20:55
33 Jim Leeming None 2:21:46
34 Wayne Posner Mandalay Bay/McGhies 2:26:09
35 Andy Hunter Andy 2:27:35
36 Rocky Heidt Southwest Bikes 2:32:49
37 Dave Walnum Simply Because 2:40:21
38 Devin Lauritzen 2:40:28
39 Brandon Arthur Arthur Cycling 2:43:11
DNF Michael Campbell Team Las Vegas Cyclery

Men Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Olsen Red Burro 1:25:23
2 Noe Alcala Harmony Homes 1:31:39
3 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Travel 1:34:36
4 Steven Kocher Alegiant 1:38:10
5 Ron Hawks TBI 1:39:11
6 Todd Newman Red Burro Racing 1:40:39
7 Rob Haze Haze Racing 1:43:13
8 Dustin Dunn Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 1:44:49
9 Steve Clausse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 1:51:03
10 Steve Mayfield ShuffleMaster 1:53:29
11 Douglas Young Mandalay Bay / McGhies 1:57:49
12 Steven Keltie Team Fluid Cycling 2:01:53
13 Adam Brigman Every Kid A Bike 2:15:38
14 Dylan Todd Team Fluid 2:18:55

Men Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louie Amelburu Harmony homes racing 1:20:03
2 Gary Lial mandalay bay mcghies 1:37:04
3 Mark Greenberg Cal Pools 1:42:00
4 Bill Lenhart Las Vegas Cyclery 1:42:07
5 Kevin Huenneke none 1:43:48
6 Jeff Strong Harmony Homes Cycling Team 1:51:53
7 Brian Choate International Christian Cycling Club 1:52:32
8 Justin Mosley-kreger Las Vegas Cyclery 1:57:47
9 Michael Murray Unattached 2:01:34
10 Julian Schafer team echelon 2:04:16
11 Don Miller Velo Allegro 2:04:25

Men Masters 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Herb Johnson san diego cyclovets 1:32:15
2 Bill Pinckard Harmony Homes race team 1:38:16
3 Curtis Ingle unattached 1:48:22
4 Vic Miera HarmonyHomes.com 2:05:19
5 Robert Perman unattached 2:13:00
6 Lance Wilson TEAM 04:50 2:14:38
7 Eric Chino none 2:21:47
8 Charles Mcpherson TEAM MCPHERSON 2:31:26
9 Derald Sims unattached 2:33:47
10 Dana Nitz McGhies 3:02:36
DNF Chris Dresch kelly's Pipe & Supply

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neil Shirley Road Bike Action Magazine 1:14:32
2 Drew Miller Landis/Trek 1:14:41
3 Mark Aasmundstad Flagstaff Cycling 1:15:27
4 Christian Walker Time Factory 1:19:32
5 Roger Arnell Rooster/Bikers Edge 1:22:34
6 Matthew Shackley Velo Club LaGrange 1:23:44
7 Mike Hileman eye gear sport optics 1:25:25
8 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 1:28:58
9 Bob Mccall Allegiant Airlines 1:37:10
10 Alex Pristash Harmony Homes 1:39:39
11 Danny Kam Monster Media MRI 2:04:22

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Tingey Rocky Mountain/Kuhl 1:35:13
2 Rachel Holzer Colavita Outback 1:38:03
3 Antigone Payne Colavita 1:44:31
4 Anita Rahi Colavita 1:51:49
5 Megan Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:01:21
6 Julie Call NU vision 2:01:44
7 Donna Ingle unattached 2:02:48
8 Micah Jordan none 2:15:13

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange 1:38:58
2 Keely Brooks Colavita Outback Las Vegas 2:03:05

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with