These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gene Mcbrien
2 Matt Brown Krystal Elite Cycling Team
3 Brandon Pruett Rome Veio
4 Mark Fisher NA
5 Christopher Constantin VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Austin Sholly GA Neuro
7 Robert Loomis Dingo Racing
8 Broderick Hartley Florida Velo
9 Reginald Pineda Deeds Publishing Cycling Team
10 Tomas Petit Frazier Cycling
11 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Elite
12 Brian Derose Deeds Publishing
13 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
14 Calvin Cheung College Park Bicyces
15 Jonathan Sierra Krystal Elite Cycling Team
16 Ben Rothschild Frazier
17 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
18 Daren Rogers Krystal Cycling Team
19 Larry Waters Peachtree Bikes
20 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
21 Kevin Lee NGCA/Mission Source/ Roswell Bicycles
22 Gabriel Eugene denes GA Neuro
23 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcelo Martino Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
2 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling
3 Eric Kirk Georgia State University
4 Modesto Diaz SCC
5 Edwars Matute
6 Scott Morris Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
7 Louis Turra Clemson University
8 Nick Oestreich Jumior Flyers
9 Lino Asiatico Team Mission Source NGCA
10 Tracy Terpstra Krystal/SCV
11 Greg Latham Team Mission Source - NGCA
12 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling
13 Adam Hewitt Atomic Cycles
14 Pablo Di marco NGCA
15 Travis Tindle Team Mission Source/NGCA
16 Jake Morman
17 Brance Unkrich Paceline Sports Cooperstown NY
18 Allan Kozich NA
19 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling
20 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
21 John Strickland Dingo Racing
22 Fred Mclaughlin 30ACYCLIST
23 Jake Morman Frazier Cycling

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ovirne Lopez Bike Town USA
2 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth
3 Matthew O'connell NA
4 Colin Luke Raising Cones Racing
5 Matthew Dalke
6 Mason Mayer University of West Georgia
7 David Bulot Bicycle World Racing
8 Jason Wolfe NA
9 Eric Sutton North Star Racing
10 Devin Vernick L5 Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
11 Matthew Simmons
12 Scott Silvers Gran Fondo Cycles
13 Philip Dewire Georgia Tech Cycling Club
14 Keith Werle Team Pirate Treasure
15 Ricco Rosini NA
16 Kareem Maddox NA
17 Joe Heintz NA
18 Greg Goldsberry COG
19 Christopher Stubel Georgia Tech
20 Steven Harker Reality Bikes
21 David Heath Frazier Cycling
22 Bobby Thrash
23 Barrett Rodgers
24 Daniel Fine
25 Scott Mclean Rapp's Bicycle Center
26 Dan King
27 Andy Jones NA
28 David Vargas NA
29 Philip Dewire Georgia Tech Cycling Club
30 James Russell

Men Junior 10 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling
2 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
3 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes Race Team
4 Toby Wakelin Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes Junior Race Team
6 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
7 Blake Wilson Frazier
8 David Heath Frazier Cycling
9 Chris Arriaza N/A
10 Ian Schirmer Frazier Cycling
11 Robert Donovan iii Les Amis
12 Thayne Dean Frazier
13 Reece Latham Junior Flyers

Men Juniors 15 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
2 Broderick Hartley Florida Velo
3 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
4 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling
5 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth
6 Jake Morman Frazier Cycling
7 Ben Rothschild Frazier

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Robinson Melo Velo
2 Marek Lipold
3 Rainiel Sanchez Cool Beans Racing
4 Cleve Blackwell POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic/Team to Quad
5 Brian Derose Deeds Publishing
6 David Mcenery Florida Velo
7 Christopher Cundiff Spring City Cycling
8 Brian Teipen NA
9 Joseph Duhon Madison Cycles
10 Michael Burns Deeds Publishing
11 Robert Donovan Les Amis
12 Todd Palmer Deeds Publishing Cycling Team
13 Scott Mclean Rapp's Bicycle Center
DNF Fred Mclaughlin 30ACYCLIST
DNF Travis Tindle Team Mission Source/NGCA
DNF Matthew O'connell NA
DNF Eddie Hsu Mission Source - NGCA
DNF Larry Waters Peachtree Bikes
DNF Kent Wheeler Deeds Publishing - Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
DNF Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing Cycling Team

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pablo Santa cruz Florida Velo
2 Mark Stein Florida Velo
3 Gregory Miller Knox Velo
4 Gregory Hanson Frazier Cycling
5 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
6 Dale Hair Global BMW/Mini
7 James Mayer University of West Georgia
8 Mchael Fitzgerald Aarons L5 Flyers
9 John Strickland Dingo Racing
10 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing
2 Brian Davis treasure coast racing
3 Robert Kilcullen BBC
4 Frank Mullen Florida Velo
5 Stan Ehridge Big Ring Racing
6 Dale Vaughan Big Ring Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Wardein Florida Velo
2 Scott Kuppersmith Indian Cycle
3 Brian Toone Tria Cycling p/b DonohooAuto.com
4 Oneil Samuels
5 Brendan Cornett Locos
6 Leonardo Marquez LIFETIME
7 Ken Vida Florida Velo
8 Andrew Scarano THe 706 Project
9 David Bozak DC Velo
10 Benjamin Fogle Altoona Bicycle Club
11 Juan Carlos arias LIFETIME
12 John Brizzard iii SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
13 David Goodman United Healthcare
14 Jake Andrews GA Neuro
15 Steven Baltic Ride n Roll
16 Buddy Spafford Florida Velo
17 Jimmy Page Florida Velo
18 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing
19 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing
20 Rainiel Sanchez Cool Beans Racing
21 Gregory Miller Knox Velo
22 Fredd Matute Cool Beans Racing
23 Robert Donovan Les Amis

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Morse hill ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Cheryl Fuller-muller Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b Fuji
3 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
4 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling
5 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Prouty SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
2 Diana Ramos Junior Flyers
3 Leah Mantle VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling
5 Kimberly Campione
6 Caleigh Hebert Frazier Cycling
7 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling

Women Junior 10 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling
2 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling
3 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling

Women Juniors 15 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with