These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Bicycle Men Physical Disa

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Kimball Paralyzed Veterans Racing
2 Brian Wacik Bike Line Racing
3 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters
2 Gregg Ness Fort Wayne Outfitters
3 Francis Manfred MOB Squad
4 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P
5 Alex Rapavi Gripped Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Hill TNC
2 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity
3 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered By P
5 Birk Mcgilvrey Beaver Valley Velo
6 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance
7 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
8 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
9 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
10 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance
11 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Cochran
2 Bradley Sponaugle Team Integrity
3 Joseph Eary ii
4 Parker Jacobs
5 Josh Powers
6 Steve Butler
7 Lesley Holler
8 Murshid Latif
9 Eric Anger Joey's Bike Shop
10 Hudson Yates

Men Handcycle Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Ramsey
2 David Neumer

Men Junior Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Painter Fort Wayne Outfitters
2 Ryan Munko Young Medalists
3 Jonathan Suite Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
4 David Yates Team Integrity

Men Masters 40 49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Christopher White
3 Dennis Schlott

Men Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Jon Boggs
3 Rodney Elliott
4 Alan Fell
5 Andreas Felschow Potomac Velo Club
6 David Yates Team Integrity
7 Robert Berkebile

Men Masters 60 99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club
2 Thomas Tice The Bike Lane
3 Kim Butler
4 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
5 Leonard Gilkerson
6 David Phillips
7 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc.

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Lee
2 Heather Jones
3 Evelyn Cook ABRT

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with