These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear Development Team 0:55:16.44
2 Kevin Erndl Naples Cyclery powered by T2 0:56:16.91
3 Ashton Hulscher Unattached 0:57:38.56
4 Andrea Tosolini 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:59:17.50
5 Michael Hernandez Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 0:59:30.45
6 Graham White Florida Velo 0:59:44.46
7 David Monismith 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 1:03:01.74
8 Graham Gillis Gulf Coast Velo 1:04:17.37

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Mojock Unattached 0:54:59.26
2 Peter Davis Florida Velo 0:56:38.31
3 Alan Korhonen GearLink Racing INC. 0:56:45.63
4 Christopher Alvarez Unattached 0:57:44.88
5 Curtis Eaby Team Primal Racing 0:57:45.25
6 Robert Paulsen Team Primal Racing 0:58:38.37
7 Tim Ballenger Compass Cycling Team 0:58:57.92
8 Brian Collie Unattached 0:59:27.48
9 Carlosmauricio Canalesdiaz Unattached 0:59:27.78
10 Christopher Rupe Unattached 0:59:48.77
11 Hugo Casanas GearLink Racing INC. 0:59:54.17
12 Rhett Houstoun Team Primal Racing 1:01:01.12
13 Tom Redpath Carbon Fiber Racing 1:01:19.77
14 Mark Anthony sanchez US Military Cycling 1:03:45.78
15 Jonathan Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 1:04:08.93
16 David Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:00:00.00

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Rodriguez Velo Masters of Miami, Inc 0:55:25.61
2 William Taylor Unattached 0:55:34.39
3 Kenneth Rodgers Unattached 0:57:03.22
4 Michael Barata Unattached 1:00:21.16
5 Jeanmarc Marchand Unattached 1:01:55.58
6 Matthew Bowen Winter Springs Cycling 1:02:23.89
7 Gregory Oblom Winter Springs Cycling 1:03:30.67
8 Kevin Koth Unattached 1:03:34.91
9 Adam Goldstein Florida Velo 1:03:35.35
10 John Huynh Unattached 1:03:58.27
11 Carlos Gomez VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:05:04.41
12 Ray Rojas Unattached 1:07:57.68
13 Jon Plummer Unattached 1:09:40.91
14 Noel Gomez Unattached 1:31:24.10
15 Owen Shott Unattached 0:00:00.00

Men Espoirs 19-22

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Schanze GearLink Racing INC. 0:54:42.27
2 Ruben Delcristo BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team 0:56:29.49
3 Ricardo Perez BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team 0:59:36.88
4 Bradley Gordon Florida Velo 1:00:59.86

Men Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Laird Unattached 0:33:37.38
2 Michael Sprouse Unattached 0:41:13.25
3 Robert Puckett Unattached 0:41:15.78
4 Doyle Mann Unattached 0:43:44.98
5 Keith Winchell Unattached 0:47:28.94
6 Scott Rimmer Unattached 0:52:21.54

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Wright Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:17:46.66
2 Lachlan Hovius Orlando Road Club Inc 0:18:56.84
3 Clayton Zinnert Unattached 0:20:05.12

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Hernandez West Florida Wheelmen 0:14:34.74
2 John P gilbert Interactive Metronome Development 0:14:35.67
3 Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 0:14:59.78
4 Sandor A. jr. delgado Interactive Metronome Development 0:15:15.72
5 Austin Wright Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:16:11.86
6 Marjolein Pawlus Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:16:36.88
7 Corbin Wapshott Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:17:27.80

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Couture Relaj Cycling 0:27:37.42
2 Ian Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:28:01.11
3 Nathaniel Worcester Orlando Road Club Inc 0:32:22.67
4 Nicholas Leblanc Unattached 0:32:11.45

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Wardein Florida Velo 0:29:28.17
2 Mike Ferreiro Unattached 0:31:19.13
3 Carlos Rios floridaracing.net 0:32:04.21

Men Mas 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Shott Unattached 0:55:50.56
2 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:56:53.98
3 Nate Adler Cool Beans Racing 0:57:08.15

Men Mas 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Long ZMOTION Racing Team 0:55:00.29
2 Phillip Dobbs US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 0:55:19.18
3 Roy Foley Florida Velo 0:56:03.68
4 Ward Bates The Fit Lab 0:56:19.41
5 John Ambroziciii Unattached 0:58:00.74

Men Mas 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:55:05.25
2 Marc Crouch Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 0:56:02.18
3 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:56:52.89
4 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC. 0:57:43.48
5 Keith Lechleidner (RS) 3 Racing 0:57:57.90

Men Mas 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blain Reeves ZMOTION Racing Team 0:54:21.18
2 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 0:55:12.21
3 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:59:24.91
4 David Snow Unattached 0:59:53.53
5 David Ayme Best of the Bay Cyclist 0:59:58.91
6 Brett Hendricks Unattached 1:00:01.93

Men Mas 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Stone Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:55:42.32
2 Christopher Glenn Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop 0:55:50.44
3 Andrea Tosolini 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:56:01.49
4 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 0:56:39.90
5 Glenn Harsin Florida Velo 0:57:32.95
6 Stephen Desena Unattached 0:57:37.66
7 Randall Smith Unattached 0:57:46.49
8 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 0:57:52.13
9 Tom Gillis Gulf Coast Velo 0:58:30.39
10 Alexander Strouhal Unattached 1:00:29.44
11 Peter King VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:01:31.21
12 John Gibson Jacksonville Racing Club 1:03:58.62
13 Carlos Soler Florida Velo 1:05:56.82

Men Mas 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 0:55:00.41
2 Robert Black Saroff Racing Team 0:55:44.76
3 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:56:35.94
4 Steve Reker Gulf Coast Velo 0:57:26.60
5 Carl Westergren VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:58:12.31
6 Kevin Eccleston Lakeland Endurance Company LLC 0:58:48.47
7 Pete Loftis Unattached 0:59:07.33
8 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:59:53.35
9 Mark Miller Unattached 1:00:36.22
10 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Cycling Association 1:01:53.43
11 Charlie Thalheimer GearLink Racing INC. 1:02:07.90
12 Dave Dixon Doulos Cycling 1:06:46.79

Men Mas 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete M. peterson Unattached 0:58:26.80
2 Marcus Watters David's World Cycling 1:01:33.69
3 Robert Tyler Orlando Road Club Inc 1:01:46.80
4 Terry Hayes Unattached 1:06:43.87
5 Rick Meyer Unattached 1:08:02.45
6 Paul Dupuis Florida Velo 1:12:27.19

Men Mas 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Mcclellan Unattached 0:28:56.46
2 Wayne Tolliver Unattached 0:29:55.81
3 Pascal Jugy Florida Velo 0:30:09.76
4 Neville Brabrook Colavita Racing Inc. 0:35:11.80

Men Mas 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandy Scott Unattached 0:30:53.28
2 Steve Agronick Florida Masters Cycling 0:31:45.32
3 Darryl Troy Unattached 0:32:42.70
4 John Sharp Florida Masters Cycling 0:40:22.84

Men Mas 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hutchinson Jacksonville Racing Club 0:35:29.76
2 Tomasz Radzikowski Unattached 0:40:45.29

Men Pro 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Perezluha Unattached 0:52:09.93
2 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:53:08.26
3 Shawn Gravois Globalbike Racing 0:53:43.43
4 Leonardo Martinez Team Cocos 0:53:43.69
5 Adam Skindel University of South Florida 0:53:59.37
6 Ken Vida Florida Velo 0:54:05.95
7 Buddy Spafford Florida Velo 0:56:39.39
8 Andrew Holland Naples Cyclery powered by T2 0:56:59.23
9 Lucas Wardein Florida Velo 1:06:08.64

Men Tandem Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Mcgrath Unattached 0:56:18.29

Men Tandem Mixed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Gonzalez Team Primal Racing 0:56:28.12

Women 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Clark Unattached 1:00:32.86
2 Julie Jerue Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin 1:01:26.32

Women 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Phelps Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel 0:29:54.45
2 Suzanne Cox Unattached 0:32:27.62
3 Tish Kelly Florida Velo 0:35:06.11

Women Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacqui Kapinowski Unattached 0:43:53.73
2 Peggy Sprouse Unattached 0:53:47.26

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Sykes Outspokin Bicycles 0:19:03.74
2 Inge Vandenberg VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:19:24.37

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Mullins Colavita Racing Inc. 0:31:51.82

Women Masters Women 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Taylor Unattached 1:08:08.36

Women Masters Women 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Hutchison Unattached 1:03:41.12
2 Sheila Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 1:03:48.26
3 Judy Brutcher Team Bent's 1:03:54.22
4 Karen Gittens Unattached 1:07:27.32
5 April Sharp Unattached 1:13:30.89
6 Vanessa C. askren Competitive Velo Cycling 1:14:16.15

Women Masters Women 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Phelps Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel 0:30:02.16
2 Kathy Petrillo Unattached 0:30:37.43
3 Sharon Williams Unattached 0:32:35.36
4 Tish Kelly Florida Velo 0:32:35.60
5 Mary Mancino Unattached 0:34:17.46

Women Masters Women 60-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judith Shepard Florida Masters Cycling 0:33:34.35
2 Diana Correa Florida Masters Cycling 0:36:43.36

Women Masters Women 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosemarie Ray Florida Masters Cycling 0:41:28.30

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with