These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Milham Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
2 William Fiser Shama Cycles
3 Felix Guardado GS Tenzing
4 Jason Bentley Team Brain and Spine Cycling
5 Tak Makino Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
6 Marcus Kuliska Bay City Breakers
7 Chris Prince Bike Barn (Texas)

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Perrin Bike Barn Texas
2 Philip Shama Shama Cycles
3 Tak Makino Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
4 Rob Newsom The Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
6 Richard Lamb Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
7 Greg Binion Bike Barn (Texas)
8 Jaime Olmo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
9 Craig Vaughn
10 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati
11 John Madden
12 Marcus Kuliska Bay City Breakers
13 Adam Mccullough
14 James Mccowen Southwest Cycling Club Racing
15 Mark Brown Bike Barn Texas
16 Said Assali Shama Cycles
17 Vaugh Cavanaugh
18 John Wilmeth PROACTIVE
19 Patrick Storer Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
20 Rudolph Thomas iii Southern Elite

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Macleod Williams Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Carlos Valencia Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3 Matthew Hayes Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4 Alexander Fleming Bike Barn Texas
5 Jordan Scott JVR Sports
6 Chris Davis EMERUS HOSPITALS
7 Charles Oquin BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
8 Jeremy Gor Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
9 Jim Bourgeois

Cat P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing
2 Logan Hutchings
3 Michael Pincus Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
4 Devin Carroll
5 Jason Bentley Team Brain and Spine Cycling
6 William Fiser Shama Cycles
7 Kenneth Day Shama Cycles
8 Ricky May GS Tenzing
9 Tor Berge Bike Barn Texas
10 Jason Codianne Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
11 Jimmy Miller Team Hotel San Jose
12 Pedro Martinez Southern Elite/Subaru
13 David Milham Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
14 Felix Guardado GS Tenzing
15 Andrew Erickson Ghisallo Foundation

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Restrepo Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Joseph Le Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3 Billy Wallin
4 Xavier Williams Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
5 Matthew Hayes Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
6 Macleod Williams Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
7 Jeremy Gor Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
8 Brandon Jackson Southern Elite

Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Shama Shama Cycles
2 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
3 Mark Brown Bike Barn Texas
4 Godfrey Ortiz
5 Mark Schusterman Texas Pro Health Racing
6 John Madden
7 Matt Hester Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
8 Paul Wakefield
9 Edward Barnett Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
10 Jeffrey Gardner Shama Cycles
11 Scott Ritter
12 Paul Negrete
13 Vaugh Cavanaugh
14 Tom Zizka Bike Barn (Texas)
15 Charles Oquin BikeLand Developmental Factory Team

Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Morgan Gulf Coast Cycling Association
2 Marcus Kuliska Bay City Breakers
3 Richard Lamb Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4 Christopher Veum
5 Eric Warnsman Bicycle-Heaven
6 Ricky May GS Tenzing

Masters 50/60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Barnett Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
2 Robert Coreale Bike Barn Texas
3 Matt Hester Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
4 Steven Wright Shama Cycles
5 Douglas Drahem
6 Laura Meichan
7 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing
8 Michael Capasso Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Bunkers
2 Mandy Heintz Shama Cycles
3 Melissa Kuliska
4 Kelly Grant Shama Cycles
5 Rebecca Forsyth
6 Jessie Tsai

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Kuliska
2 Laura Meichan

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with