These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Steger Nike Cycling
2 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club
3 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
5 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
6 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Brandt Hueser
8 Joe Martin Veloce/Felt
9 Scott Springer Portland Velo
10 Richard Desmond Team Oregon
11 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Bob Mionske
13 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
14 Shane Fletcher Veloce/Felt
15 Mike Murray Bike Central
16 Tom Powers Half Fast Velo
17 Mark o. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
18 Mark Leece
19 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
20 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
21 Mike Adams Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
22 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo
23 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
24 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
26 Keith Seed
27 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 John Valls Guinness Cycling Team

Masters 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hemming Rapha Racing
2 Jon Polonsky
3 Chad Smith Team Oakland
4 Brent Casady Existential Velo
5 Greg Smith Three Rivers Racing
6 Todd Knoeppel Code 3
7 Drew Tracy Code 3
8 Chris Clemow Hutch's-OIC
9 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing
10 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Ben Needham
12 Jeff Vinson
13 John Lance North River Racing
14 John Porter Portland Velo
15 Tim Rich Team Rose City
16 Mike Gossett Nike Cycling
17 Thomas Perilloux
18 Shawn Dimke Cat 6
19 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 Eric Mcmurtry
21 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
22 David Thielen ii Unattached
23 Dan Mueller Unattached
24 Jefferson Vowell Cat 6
25 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon
26 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club
27 Jess Mace Team Oregon
28 Erik Spillman
29 Jeff Laviolette
30 Jim Thomas Aeolus

Novice Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
2 Craigan Usher
3 Kevin Chandler
4 William Mcbride
5 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo
6 Joe Rozanek
7 Tom Scott
8 Steve Johnson
9 David Gratke Showers Pass
10 Douglas Macleod
11 Brian Long
12 Bill Croswell
13 Mel Cook
14 Christophe Esayian Showers Pass
15 Doug Henderson
16 John Munson
17 Mark Mcmurtry
18 Steve Lamper Portland Velo
19 Brian Hansen

Novice Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Karottki
2 Vanessa Holfeltz
3 Lynn Thompson
4 Lisa Heathman
5 Cindy Mccasker Portland Velo
6 Susan Pflaum-quarterman
7 Cloward Maria

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo
2 Tamara Metz Veloce/Felt
3 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team
4 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with