We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
MEN CAT 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schildge Fiordifrutta 1:28:37.6
2 Colin Jaskiewicz CCB/VW 1:28:37.7
3 Daniel Estevez CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 1:28:37.8
4 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI 1:28:37.8
5 Adam Branfman Fitness Together/IF powered by 1:28:38.1
6 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania 1:28:38.2
7 Nick Bennette MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:28:38.2
8 Matt White FiordiFrutta 1:28:38.3
9 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:28:38.3
10 Tom Gosselin Fitness Together/IF powered by 1:28:38.4
11 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta 1:28:38.6
12 Joshua Lipka Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team 1:28:38.6
13 Jason Beerman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 1:28:38.9
14 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen 1:28:39.0
15 Matthew O'keefe CCB Volswagen 1:28:39.0
16 Peter Brennan New England Masters Elite 1:28:39.2
17 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusion THINK 1:28:39.2
18 Eric Tremble Kenda/Raleigh Racing 1:28:39.4
19 Thomas Lebosquet Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/b Lione 1:28:39.4
20 Chris Green Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania 1:28:39.4
21 Fabio Piergentili New England Masters Elite 1:28:39.4
22 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:28:40.0
23 Josh Austin Noreast Cycling 1:28:40.0
24 Chris Worden CCB/Volkswagen 1:28:40.1
25 Dan Cassidy CCB/Volkswagon 1:28:40.5
26 Jerome Townsend Fitness Together / IF pb Lionet 1:28:40.6
27 Thomas Francis Boston Road Club 1:28:41.0
28 Dylan O'sullivan CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 1:28:42.0
29 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:28:42.0
30 J. alain Ferry MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:28:42.3
31 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta 1:28:42.4
32 John Mosher Corner Cycle 1:28:42.5
33 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen 1:28:42.8
34 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:28:43.1
35 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:28:43.3
36 Todd Paoletti CCB 1:28:43.4
37 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 1:28:43.6
38 Will Riffelmacher Fiordifrutta 1:28:43.7
39 Anders Newberry Hot Tubes Junior Development Te 1:28:44.1
40 Scott Dolmat-connell MetLife Cycling / Unlose.it 1:28:44.1
41 Christopher Bagg BikeReg.com 1:28:44.2
42 ? ? Fiordifrutta 1:28:44.3
43 Gene Petrella 360 Racing/Landry's 1:28:44.4
44 Ryan Kelly NorEast 1:28:45.1
45 Neil Fitch Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania 1:28:45.3
46 Andrew Durham CCB/Time 1:28:45.4
47 Aaron Molloy MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:28:46.3
48 Mark Gunsalus T.E.A.M. Fuji 1:28:47.3
49 Chris Rozdilsky Fiordifrutta 1:28:48.9
50 Matt Moon Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania 1:28:49.4
51 Sam Silver Fitness Together/IF presented b 1:28:49.4
52 Jason Baer Kenda/Raleigh Racing 1:28:49.7
53 Troy Fenderson Workers CompSolutions Cycling/E 1:28:51.0
54 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:28:51.1
55 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB/Volkswagen 1:28:51.7
56 Christopher Fore Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 1:28:54.6
57 Damien Colfer Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania 1:28:55.7
58 Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen 1:28:56.2
59 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 1:28:56.5
60 Charles Mccarthy MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:28:56.8
61 Adam Sternfield unattached 1:28:57.2
62 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 1:28:57.2
63 Keith Button noreast cycling 1:28:58.2
64 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:28:59.2
65 Corey Masson MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:28:59.3
66 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 1:28:59.6
67 Brad Sheehan MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:28:59.8
68 Graham Lonetto CCB/Volkswagen 1:29:00.3
69 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI 1:29:02.1
70 Frankie Mccormack Team FUJI 1:29:03.6
71 Gustavo Cinci BRC 1:29:26.7
72 Andrew Mills New England Masters Elite/Galax 1:29:27.7
73 Drew Szeliga Noreast Cycling 1:29:39.8
74 Mukunda Feldman Kenda Raliegh 1:29:50.3
75 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br 1:29:50.7
76 Jason Sears MIT Cycling 1:29:59.8
77 Jeffrey Fisher BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariz 1:32:05.6
MEN CAT 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Desforges unattached 0:54:06.2
2 Silas Anthony unattached 0:54:08.8
3 Andrew Schmitt NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:09.5
4 David Smallwood Boston Road Club 0:54:09.6
5 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:09.7
6 Dave Mazur CCB/Volkswagen 0:54:09.7
7 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:09.8
8 Michael Lorion Minuteman Road Club 0:54:10.4
9 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Fra 0:54:10.7
10 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:54:10.8
11 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:11.2
12 Peter Arnold NorEast Cycling 0:54:11.2
13 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! 0:54:11.6
14 Karin Holmes CCB 0:54:11.9
15 Greg Brown NHCC 0:54:12.4
16 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Fr 0:54:12.4
17 David Smith NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Denta 0:54:12.9
18 Robert Dibattista unattached 0:54:13.2
19 Bob Gagnon NorEast Cycling 0:54:13.6
20 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:14.3
21 Matt Dalessio unattached 0:54:14.7
22 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire 0:54:16.5
23 Sean Sullivan ECV 0:54:16.7
24 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:17.4
25 Randall Levere CCB/Volkwagon 0:54:17.6
26 Doogie Mead CCB/Volkswagen 0:54:17.9
27 Pat Convery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:17.9
28 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:18.9
29 David Skrocki Norm's Ski and Bike/Monadnock c 0:54:21.8
30 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:32.1
31 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:32.6
32 Ben Benoit unattached 0:54:51.5
33 Jason Goldschmidt Team BreakAway Boston 0:54:57.0
34 Eric Wemhof NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Denta 0:55:45.4
35 Roger Cadman unattached 0:55:48.6
36 Michael Bissanti Wheelworks Multisport 0:55:57.8
37 Erik Peterson Cambridge\Igleheart 0:56:00.2
38 Fabio Selvig Cervelo 0:56:03.7
39 Curt Comber CCB 0:57:34.6
40 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:57:34.6
41 Adam Schutz unattached 0:57:39.8
42 Tom Robert Team Bike Alley 0:57:50.2
43 Richard Gervais Back Bay Bicycles Race Team 0:58:08.5
44 Julian Eliz iii Team Breakaway Boston 0:58:08.5
45 Brian Gaffey CCB/Volkswagon 0:59:01.5
46 James Freitas CCB/Volkswagen 0:59:09.6
47 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Volkswagen 0:59:09.8
MEN MASTERS 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI 1:00:40.1
2 Frankie Mccormack Team FUJI 1:00:40.6
3 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI 1:00:42.2
4 Matthew Kressy unattached 1:00:42.5
5 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 1:00:42.7
6 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 1:00:42.8
7 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen 1:00:43.0
8 Jonathan Babington Cyclonauts Racers 1:00:43.1
9 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:00:43.2
10 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 1:00:43.2
11 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen 1:00:43.4
12 ? ? metlife 1:00:43.5
13 Mike Spangenberg Battenkill United/Anthem cycles 1:00:44.2
14 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 1:00:44.6
15 Jeffrey Fisher BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariz 1:00:44.6
16 John Mosher Corner Cycle 1:00:44.8
17 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 1:00:45.0
18 Keith Button noreast cycling 1:00:45.0
19 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 1:00:45.8
20 James Nash CCB Volkswagen 1:00:45.8
21 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 1:00:46.0
22 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:00:46.7
23 Donny Mills Workers Comp Solutions/Everacti 1:00:47.3
24 Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen 1:00:47.4
25 ? ? 1:00:47.7
26 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle 1:00:48.6
27 ? ? 1:00:49.2
28 Ron Jacobs Corner Cycle 1:00:49.7
29 Parker Heath iii ccb 1:00:49.9
30 Michael Good NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:00:50.0
31 ? ? BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:00:50.1
32 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen 1:00:50.1
33 Thad Lavallee Van Dessel Sports 1:00:50.3
34 Paul Martin Union Velo Masters 1:00:50.4
35 John Foley MTBMind 1:00:50.8
36 ? ? 1:00:50.8
37 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link 1:00:51.3
38 Sven Lohse Everactiveonline/Workerscompsol 1:00:51.4
39 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Go 1:00:51.7
40 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing 1:00:52.6
41 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:00:53.8
42 Steeve Breton unattached 1:00:54.3
43 Mark Gunsalus T.E.A.M. Fuji 1:00:56.8
44 Mike Pavlov CCB/Volkswagon 1:00:56.9
45 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 1:00:57.7
46 Graham Long CCB/Volkswagen 1:00:59.8
47 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:01:01.0
48 Juan Dejesus Cyclonauts Racers 1:01:01.1
49 Gerald Harris Team Harris 1:01:03.2
50 Steve Fortier Putney/West Hill 1:01:04.7
51 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 1:01:04.7
52 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen/Time 1:01:04.8
53 Dale Stephanos Team Fuji 1:01:08.4
54 Edward Burlem Denos Wonder Wheel & Amusement 1:01:11.6
55 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 1:01:23.1
56 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 1:01:23.5
57 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 1:01:23.6
58 Amos Brumble ccb/volkswagon 1:01:24.0
59 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:01:32.5
60 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza 1:01:41.2
61 Skip Johnson ecv 1:03:46.0
62 Bob Gagnon NorEast Cycling 1:04:31.9
63 Steven Degon CCB/Volkswagen 1:05:17.8
64 John Peterson Blue Hills Cycling Club
65 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo
66 Mike Jinks BIKEWORKS RACING
67 Kurt Loell Union Velo Cycling Club
68 Robert Fitzhenry NHCC/Team NH