These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 Ron Babcock Portland Velo
3 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
4 Dean Tracy Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo
5 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
6 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
7 James Randall Southtown Velo
8 Christopher Hamilton Rapha Racing
9 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
10 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
11 Steve Schwaeber Veloce/Felt
12 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
14 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
15 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
18 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
19 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
20 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
21 George Gardner Team Oregon
22 Wessel Robin Team Oregon
23 Max Durtschi Hammer/CMG Racing Team
24 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
25 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
26 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
27 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
28 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
29 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
30 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
31 Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes
32 Brian Foresta
33 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
34 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing
35 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
36 Raleigh Cronrath Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
37 David Root Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
38 Glenn Walton New Mex
39 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
40 Jeremy Dunn Embrocution
41 Casey Patton na
42 Benjamin Jacobsen Rapha Racing
43 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
44 Terry Mcleod Error
45 Richard Fattic Unattached
46 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
47 Tim Coffey
48 Peter Drach
49 Ian Megale
50 Bob Grummel Team Oregon
51 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing
52 Alan Pruder Alan North America
53 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
54 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
55 Jason Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com
56 Eric Tsai Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
2 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass
4 Rob Anderson Team Oregon
5 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Matthew Walp
7 Chad Smeltzer Three Rivers Racing
8 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
9 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
10 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Clear Choice/Bend Dental
11 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo Racing Club
12 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
13 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon
14 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
15 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
16 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
18 Kyle Ranson Showers Pass
19 Jim Allen Capitol Velo Racing Club
20 Christopher Brown
21 Alan Whitney Team Oregon
22 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 Richard Desmond Team Oregon
24 Nick Blacklock Three Rivers Racing
25 Sam Radakovich capo racing
26 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 Jeff Spencer Three Rivers Racing
28 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo
29 Dave Warwick Three Rivers Racing
30 Shaun Conley
31 Drew Tracy
32 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing
33 David Smith
34 Robert Chavier Capitol Velo Racing Club
35 Ken Pace Team S&M
36 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
37 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team
38 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
39 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
40 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
41 Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Velo Racing Club
42 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella
43 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo Racing Club
44 Ernie Conway Team Oregon
45 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes
2 Andrew Trask Team Cthulhu
3 Jordan Siemens
4 James Ralston Hammer Velo
5 Stuart Allen OSU Cycling Club
6 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Shane Rankin Portland Velo
8 Eric Reinhart
9 David Mccasker
10 Aaron Aikin Portland State University
11 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team
12 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team
13 Mike Farthing
14 Christopher Robinson Hammer Velo
15 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Kris Laats Portland Velo
18 Stephen Jones Liberty Cycle
19 Joe Rozanek
20 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes
21 Gregg Leion Unattached
22 Gary Watts North River Racing
23 Leia Tyrrell
24 Lance Nelson
25 Joel Holly BTA
26 Evan Swanson
27 Patrick Jackson Team WebCyclery.com
28 Robert Stewart
29 Robert Platt
30 Eric Lagerstrom GOATS
31 Scott Leonard
32 Leslie Ruh
33 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
34 Isaac Higgs
35 Noah Edelson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with