These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 2:53:54
2 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing 2:53:55
3 Micah Engle Round Here Racing 2:53:56
4 James Pettengill BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC 2:57:11
5 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:57:11
6 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes 2:57:11
7 2:57:14
8 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 2:57:53
9 Zack Morrey Scott Pro MTB Team 2:57:54
10 2:57:54
11 Andrew Bernstein Round Here Racing 2:59:56
12 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 3:00:02
13 Mike Carney unattached 3:01:51
14 Michael Tabasko DCMTB 3:03:50
15 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:10:15
16 3:13:26
17 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes P&P
18 Kyle Gheres Hollyloft/Alfies P&P
19 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team P&P
20 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing P&P
21 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV P&P
DNF Christopher Consorto C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Greg Danielewicz Bike King Racing
DNF Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
DNF Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
DNF Tom Robson Bethel Cycle Sport
DNF

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Waldron ABRT 1:57:04
2 Aaron Hotaling The Bike Rack 1:57:04
3 Joe Hydrick Thru It All Body Shop 1:57:06
4 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 1:57:06
5 Eric Diamond Antietam Velo Club / Team Hagerstown 1:57:08
6 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1:58:46
7 Jim Pollak Thru It All Body Shop 1:59:38
8 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop 1:59:38
9 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 2:00:23
10 Jesse Stauffer Lewisburg Cycling 2:00:23
11 Brian Pieragostini Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:00:27
12 Matthew Klein 2:00:48
13 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes 2:01:17
14 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 2:02:40
15 John Blumenauer AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County 2:02:43
16 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 2:02:44
17 George Sauter Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:04:45
18 Eric Matteson 2:06:45
19 Zach Lyons Susquehanna Valley Velo Club 2:07:34
20 Anthony Smith Blue Mountain Velo 2:08:06
21 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 2:09:03
22 Syd Lea Sports T.E.A.M. 2:13:12
23 John Matteson 2:13:57
24 Andrew Bowers HPC 2:14:28
25 Patrick Casselberry Bike King Racing 2:15:24
26 Richard Lee Team Integrity 2:16:02
27 2:24:41
28 2:27:21
29 Ed Kantner AVC/Team Hagerstown Washington County 2:27:50
30 Alec Danielewicz Bike King Racing 2:28:06
31 Jeff Bowers HPC 2:31:18
32 Robert Diez 2:33:24
33 Mark Youngblood Team Integrity 2:39:52
DNF Joseph Siegel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Christopher Townsley AVC/Team Hagerstown Washington County

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 3:09:42
2 Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC 3:10:10
3 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University 3:10:10
4 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University 3:10:10
5 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:10:10
6 Eran Preble University of Delaware 3:10:11
7 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 3:10:11
8 Jon Slaughter Queens University 3:10:11
9 Thomas Barnett Providence College 3:10:11
10 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 3:10:11
11 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 3:10:11
12 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 3:10:12
13 John Herrick University of Vermont 3:10:16
14 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 3:10:23
15 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 3:10:24
16 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 3:10:38
17 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 3:10:46
18 Marten Beels Lehigh University 3:10:52
19 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 3:11:04
20 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 3:11:04
21 Etienne Moreau Queens University 3:12:45
22 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 3:12:46
23 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 3:12:46
24 Cameron Mcphaden Queens University 3:12:58
25 Adam Hodes Boston University 3:13:03
26 Matthew Lloydthomas Yale University 3:14:13
27 Nicholas Geiser Yale University P&P
28 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy P&P
DNF Zachary Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
DNF Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
DNF Steven Francisco University of Delaware
DNF Michael Martin Johns Hopkins University
DNF Spencer Gilbert Yale University
DNF Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont
DNF Colin Mckenna Pennsylvania State University
DNF Wesley Kline Pennsylvania State University

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mcintyre Pennsylvania State University 2:36:04
2 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont 2:36:32
3 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 2:36:33
4 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 2:36:34
5 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 2:36:41
6 Brian Case Bucknell University 2:37:17
7 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 2:37:21
8 Harry Chen Bucknell University 2:38:37
9 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 2:38:56
10 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 2:39:33
11 Brian Markman Pennsylvania State University 2:40:14
12 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 2:40:18
13 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 2:40:20
14 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 2:42:33
15 Ryan Matter University of Pennsylvania 2:44:07
16 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC 2:44:19
17 Benjamin Reddy Columbia University-NYC 2:44:21
18 Micah Douglas US Military Academy 2:45:07
19 John Knisely Pennsylvania State University 2:51:52
20 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh 2:51:53
21 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University 2:55:00
22 Adam Schneider Dartmouth College 2:55:00
23 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania 2:58:38
24 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 2:58:38
25 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy 3:00:46

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Dumont Pennsylvania State University 1:56:42
2 Tanner Devoe Princeton University 1:56:43
3 Jack Graham US Military Academy 1:56:43
4 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 1:56:43
5 Nick Smith Boston University 1:56:43
6 Simon Vidal New York University 1:56:43
7 Alberto Castro US Military Academy 1:56:43
8 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 1:56:43
9 Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:56:43
10 Nicholas Fiolo Marywood University 1:56:43
11 Benjamin Calvert New York University 1:56:44
12 Ian Kola University of Vermont 1:56:44
13 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont 1:56:44
14 Kenneth Dailey US Military Academy 1:56:44
15 Matthew Durst University of Delaware 1:56:45
16 Isaiah Levy US Military Academy 1:56:45
17 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 1:56:46
18 Jonathan Lange University of Vermont 1:56:57
19 Edgar Costa New York University 1:57:47
20 Kyle Irwin Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:58:13
21 Alec Rudd Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:58:41
22 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College 1:59:50
23 Joe Jordan University of Pennsylvania 2:00:59
24 Andrew Wong Dartmouth College 2:01:02
25 Brian Lin Carnegie Mellon University 2:01:11
26 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 2:01:45
27 Russell Grindstaff New York University 2:02:20
28 Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University 2:02:26
29 David Hopper Pennsylvania State University 2:04:08
30 James Martenson Yale University 2:04:08
31 Daniel Gray Drexel University 2:04:09
32 Breton Minneham Rochester Institute of Technology 2:05:14
33 Jeff Waters Queens University 2:05:26
34 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 2:05:33
35 Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University 2:05:39
36 Andrew Dudle Pennsylvania State University 2:06:05
37 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University 2:06:55
38 Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon University 2:07:05
39 Kevin Carringer US Military Academy 2:07:13
40 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:08:10
41 Joseph Yacono Drexel University 2:08:26
42 Gregory Harkay Pennsylvania State University 2:08:55
43 Jacob Perlmutter University of Pittsburgh 2:08:58
44 Derek Wladyka Drexel University 2:09:25
45 Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University 2:09:48
46 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 2:10:33
47 Andrew Sutherland Saint Joseph University 2:11:11
48 James Poland Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 2:12:31
49 Joshua Heyne Princeton University 2:12:32
50 Hunter Dansin Hamilton College 2:12:35
51 Brady Ferster Pennsylvania State University 2:12:50
52 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University 2:13:54
53 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College 2:16:16
54 Jeekang Choi Pennsylvania State University 2:16:37
55 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy 2:17:44
56 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvania 2:24:13
57 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 2:24:13
DNF Wouter Zwart Dartmouth College
DNF Steven Pennington Saint Joseph University
DNF
DNF Eric Palmer Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF
DNF John Mcspedon Princeton University
DNF Jason Leblanc Queens University

Men D1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 0:59:34
2 Sidharth Gajapatiraju New York University 0:59:35
3 Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire 0:59:35
4 Sheldon Hurst University of New Hampshire 0:59:35
5 Andrew Artz Pennsylvania State University 0:59:35
6 Benjamin Walters University of Pennsylvania 0:59:36
7 Charles Patten University of Pennsylvania 0:59:36
8 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh 0:59:36
9 Jorge Pino New York University 0:59:37
10 Kevin Schiavone University of New Hampshire 0:59:38
11 0:00:00 0:00:00 University of Maryland-College Park 0:59:39
12 Jeffrey Lugo University of Delaware 0:59:44
13 Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University 1:00:01
14 Andrew Logan Queens University 1:01:35
15 Liam Steers Queens University 1:02:28
16 David Neider University of New Hampshire 1:03:02
17 Paul Girgis Pennsylvania State University 1:03:13
18 Sudeep Rangi University of Pennsylvania 1:03:47
19 Robert Dalgarno Boston University 1:05:47
20 Joseph Clark Pennsylvania State University P&P
21 Percy Chan Queens University P&P
DNF Michael Mcguire Columbia University-NYC
DNF Patrick Hermann Boston University
DNF Brandon Masterman New York University

Men D2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Griffin Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 0:59:35
2 Noah Rickerich Dartmouth College 0:59:35
3 Hunter Vanadelsberg Dartmouth College 0:59:35
4 Erik Schiller Rhode Island School of Design 0:59:35
5 Eric Falcon Princeton University 0:59:36
6 Chris Walker Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:59:36
7 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College 0:59:36
8 Jeffrey Musher Slippery Rock University 0:59:36
9 Shepard Emerson Carnegie Mellon University 0:59:36
10 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College 0:59:36
11 Alexander Dale Rhode Island School of Design 0:59:36
12 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:59:37
13 Sean Severt Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 0:59:38
14 Joshau Lewis Slippery Rock University 0:59:38
15 John Wen Yale University 0:59:40
16 Kean Mccullum Messiah College 0:59:40
17 Benjamin Parker Dartmouth College 0:59:41
18 Johnrobin Mccrery New York University 1:01:45
19 Jacob Lewis Slippery Rock University 1:03:00
20 Siegfried Isidrocloudas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:03:00
21 Mike Yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvania 1:03:02
22 Thomas Carson Messiah College 1:03:22
23 Juse Nino Johns Hopkins University 1:05:46
24 Karan Mudgal Rhode Island School of Design P&P
25 Ben Heisey Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania P&P
DNF Robert Walker US Military Academy
DNF Joshua Chen Carnegie Mellon University

Men Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Isherwood Stevens Institute of Technology 0:44:00
2 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 0:45:15
3 Dylan Hoffman Stevens Institute of Technology 0:45:22
4 Ben Gochenaur Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:45:58
5 Andres Paez Stevens Institute of Technology 0:48:56

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai 2:59:10
2 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 2:59:56
3 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 2:59:56
4 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 3:00:40
5 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 3:00:49
6 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College 3:01:17
7 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:01:41
8 Marina Brown Yale University 3:01:44
9 Elspeth Huyett Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 3:04:09
10 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 3:08:22
11 Lydia Hausle Boston University P&P
12 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy P&P
13 Erica Blom Yale University P&P
DNF Bailey Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
DNF Gabriella Allong US Military Academy
DNF Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucie Vagnerova Columbia University-NYC 3:01:41
2 Hannah Arem Yale University 3:01:44
3 Krysten Koehn Yale University 3:07:53
4 Karen Lam New York University 3:10:23
5 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvania 3:11:57
6 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design P&P
DNF Jennifer Webster US Military Academy
DNF Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Summers Pennsylvania State University 1:32:58
2 Jennifer Campbell Queens University 1:34:00
3 Maureen Gribb Drexel University 1:35:11
4 Rebecca Gripp University of Delaware 1:35:18
5 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 1:36:25
6 Jennifer Macmillan Queens University 1:36:36
7 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 1:36:56
8 Victoria Gates Fitchburg High School 1:37:57
9 Amanda Schevers Queens University 1:39:05
10 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:40:44
11 Emily Dubs Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:40:54
12 Alicia Cruz-uribe Pennsylvania State University 1:41:14
13 Amy Hoagland New York University 1:42:32
14 Eugenia Chalbaud Drexel University 1:42:40
15 Mary Lawrence Saint Joseph University 1:42:53
16 Robin Vornweg Queens University 1:43:01
17 Kasinee Gehring Pennsylvania State University 1:44:15
18 Alissa Peterson University of Vermont 1:46:25
19 Courtney Anderson Hamilton College 1:49:42
20 Laken Ethun Saint Joseph University 1:49:47
21 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 1:52:11

Women Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Incitti Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 0:44:53
2 Rebecca Tottle Queens University 0:45:00
3 Alyssa Wentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 0:45:00
4 Heather Diehl Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 0:48:48

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with