These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
2 Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo
3 John Leonard Rapha Racing
4 Evan Hepner
5 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Christopher Hamilton Rapha Racing
7 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
8 John Grochau Rapha Racing
9 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
10 Emiliano Jordan
11 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing
12 Joshua Berry
13 Casey Davidson BRIHOP
14 Paul Duncan Hammer Velo
15 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing
16 Jimmy Udall
17 Steve Schwaeber Veloce/Felt
18 Brad Pauly
19 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
21 ? ?
22 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
23 Scott Wisenbaker
24 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team presented by Zipcar
25 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
26 Joe Staples HUP United
27 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
28 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
29 Wessel Robin Team Oregon
30 Roger Wotton
31 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
32 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 Matthew Walp
34 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
35 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
36 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing
37 ? ? Lenovo
38 Bernardo Nella
39 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
40 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
41 Bob Grummel Team Oregon
42 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon
43 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing
44 Peter Drach
45 Scott Wagnon
46 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
47 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
48 Jurgen Nebelung
49 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing
50 James Adamson
51 Richard Fattic
52 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
53 Omer Kem Bissell
54 Yann Blindert Bike Gallery
55 Brandt Hueser
56 Michael Benno Veloce/Felt

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johannes ... Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
3 James Shingleton Capitol Velo Racing Club
4 Jeremy Garbellano Guinness Cycling Team
5 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
6 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
7 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
8 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Richard Ensworth
10 John Lance North River Racing
11 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Chad Smeltzer Three Rivers Racing
13 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
14 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
15 Robin Thompson
16 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
17 Joe Rozanek
18 Steve Dehaart Liberty Cycle
19 Christopher Osolin Mopha
20 Richard Desmond Team Oregon
21 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear
22 Shaun Conley
23 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles
24 Steve Popp Cats moon coffee
25 Armand Kabarec
26 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo Racing Club
27 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
28 Scott Browning ZTeam
29 James Ralston Hammer Velo
30 Eric Lanners
31 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
32 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
33 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
34 Ben Needham
35 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team
36 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
37 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear
38 Paul Kanz Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
39 Beth Burns Veloce/Felt
40 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
41 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo
42 Jason Hobson
43 Dave Groner Unattached
44 Chipp Ross
45 Ben Corbalis
46 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
47 Michael Aylward Portland Velo
48 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
49 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
50 Tony Curtis
51 Joe Cipale North River Racing
52 Jim Henry

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Gilman Capitol Velo Racing Club
2 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo Racing Club
3 Chris Kessler Ruckus Test Team presented by Zipcar
4 Justin Roberts
5 Kevin Drake
6 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
7 Colin Cunningham
8 Franklin Browning
9 Cody Gervasi
10 Jerome Stretch
11 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Reily Catto
13 Jason Borum River City Bicycles
14 Andy Poorman
15 Andrew Lorente
16 Eva Vandeusen Ironclad Performance Wear
17 William Sanders
18 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 Stephen Duffy
20 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Stephen Goodman
22 Michael Scalzo
23 James Webb NRC/Pedalmaster

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with