These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1 2 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling Team
2 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Adam Morris MSMOC
4 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Scott Newberry Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
7 Peter Reed MSMOC
8 Joseph Duhon Madison Cycles
9 Will Stoffel Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
10 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
11 Ben Knoernschild Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12 Todd Mosley
13 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
14 Dale Sanford Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15 Matt Joiner Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
16 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
17 Philip Daniele Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
18 Brett Shanaman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
19 Bryan Thames Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
20 Lawrence Johnson 901 Racing
21 Tim Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
22 Don Panarisi Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
23 Tim Moore 901 Racing
24 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
25 Mark Yoshida Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
26 Ben Gabardi Herring Gas Cycling
27 Chris Copeland 901 Racing
28 Andrew Murphy 901 Racing
29 Jimmy Reed Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
30 Rick Carpenter Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Quinn BSM Cycling

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Rod Yates BPC Cycling

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Richard Murphy
3 Miles Fortas Los Locos

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Craig Demoss Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
4 William Parker 901 Racing

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 George Rhode Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
5 Brian Ring BPC Cycling

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
5 Cody Rankin Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6 John Melton BPC Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
6 Joe Swanson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
7 Mike Keenan Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
7 Dannie Medlin BPC Cycling
8 Charles Bolton Wolf River Racing

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
8 William Hardman Memphis Velo
9 Norman Dennis Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
9 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
10 Craig Russell Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
10 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling
11 Jeff Buse MSMOC
12 Tim Rainey Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
13 Nghi Tran Memphis Velo
14 Jason Diggle
15 Frank Gammill Depaula Racing
16 Larry Fogarty Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
17 Dale Chrystie Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
18 Rick Valentine Memphis Velo
19 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
20 Richard Patterson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
21 Barry Taylor
22 Curt Arthur Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Mccoy BPC Cycling

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Tillmanns

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Pete Sully 901 Racing
3 Alex Free The Bike Crossing
4 Chris Braese BPC Cycling
5 Andy Jones
6 Kevin Mcgill BPC Cycling
7 Adam Vick MSMOC
8 Aston Haswell Memphis Velo
9 Peter Ecos Memphis Velo
10 Matthew Gosnell
11 Joseph Fracchia 901 Racing
12 Michael Stockburger 901 Racing
13 Pat Williams Wolf River Racing
14 William Martin BPC Cycling
15 Andrew Seamons Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
16 Jon Vancil BPC Cycling
17 James Gilliland Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
18 Ryan Breeland MSMOC
19 John Jackson
20 David Jones Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
21 Kevin Smart BPC Cycling
22 Neil Tabor Memphis Velo
23 Peter Gathje
24 Mark Keranen Gran Fondo Racing
25 Neil Anderson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with