These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior Men's 10-14 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradyn Smith Matrix Cycling Club
2 Reydesel Garcia Matrix Cycling Club
3 Lucas York Matrix Cycling Club
4 Jacob Shepherd
5 Joshi Jayan Dallas Area Youth
6 Chase Widener Matrix Cycling Club
7 Rider Unknown

Men Junior Men's Open 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Degenaars Matrix Cycling Club
2 Alec Turner

Men Master's 35+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Dederichs McKinney Velo Club
2 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Cycling
3 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club
4 Johnny Cox LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
5 Gregg Goodwin Team Bicycles Inc.
6 Chad Bagnell Rockwall Cycling
7 Scott English Rockwall Cycling
8 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club
9 Michael Baker Team Bicycles Inc.
10 Bill Ketterer Mirage
11 Dean Whitlock Rockwall Cycling
12 Boulton Brad
13 Gerardo Chaparro Bicycles Plus Racing
14 Brandon Davenport
15 Christopher Scott Crest/RBM Cycling
16 Clint Westhoff
17 Frank Velazquez
18 Chism Steve
19 Jeff Ellis Crest/RBM Cycling

Men Master's Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Fruhling Dallas Racing
2 Glen Love Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3 Joel Hawks Bicycles Plus Racing
4 Greig Debow Crest/RBM Cycling
5 Bryan Reid Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Cycling
7 Michael Braden Bicycles Plus Racing
8 Derek Whisenhunt Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
9 Heath Lambert Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
10 Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing
11 Brent Napier Bicycles Plus Racing
12 Todd Lafleur Bicycles Plus Racing
13 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
14 Brad Price McKinney Velo Club
15 Rich Dotson Bicycles Plus Racing
16 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
17 Darrell Hull Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
18 Michael Gacki Bicycles Plus Racing
19 John Ehinger Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
20 Stephen Weber McKinney Velo Club
21 Marc Parlette Bicycles Plus Racing
22 Gerardo Chaparro Bicycles Plus Racing
23 Patrick Burke McKinney Velo Club

Men Master's Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
2 Stanton Kruse FCS Cycling
3 Tom Corradino Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Marc Corbin Dallas Racing
5 Paul Brent fletcher Matrix Cycling Club
6 Jeffery Scherer Team Bicycles Inc.
7 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club
8 John De st. germain Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9 Douglas Darling Team Bicycles Inc.
10 Jimmy Olsen Dallas Racing
11 Jon Kieffer Mirage
12 Matthew Tinonga Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13 Russ Fagan Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental

Men's Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Love Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2 Matt Centofonti Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
3 John Connolly Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
4 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered
5 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
6 Marc Parlette Bicycles Plus Racing
7 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club
8 Ryan Westrup Team Undiscovered
9 Heath Lambert Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
10 Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
11 Keith Hargis Matrix Cycling Club
12 Hans Wright LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
13 Stewart Ericson Team Bicycles Inc.
14 Nicholas Mcright Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
15 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
16 Jesus Chaparro Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
17 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered
18 Jefferey May Dallas Racing
19 Mathew York Matrix Cycling Club

Men's Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Mills
2 David Dederichs McKinney Velo Club
3 Travis Gulbis Crest/RBM Cycling
4 Michael Yeager Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Jose Aguilar
6 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club
7 Jacob Drevs Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Toby Russell Dallas Racing
9 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
10 Andrew Leverette
11 Michael Baker Team Bicycles Inc.
12 Eduardo Wilkinson Dallas Racing
13 Brandon Howe Team Soundpony
14 Jacob Asay LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
15 Tracy Christenson Rockwall Cycling
16 Christopher Dauwe Crest/RBM Cycling

Men's Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Dauwe Crest/RBM Cycling
2 Joe Gonzalez Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3 Chad Cloud
4 Johnny Cox LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
5 Toby Russell Dallas Racing
6 Blake Powitzky Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
7 Scott Taylor Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
8 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
9 Barry Potter Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
10 Jacob Asay LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
11 Demian Whitworth Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
12 Christopher Rowley Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
13 Harold Sprouls
14 Bill Ketterer Mirage
15 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Cycling
16 Eduardo Wilkinson Dallas Racing
17 James Dowhin Team Party Time
18 Brandon Howe Team Soundpony
19 Clint Westhoff
20 Kurt johnson ? Team Undiscovered
21 Kelly Mullarkey
22 William Bonnette Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
23 Steve Chism Bicycles Plus Racing
24 Matthew Herman

Men's Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hagerty Austin
2 Harold Sprouls
3 Xavier Beckham McKinney Velo Club
4 Blake Powitzky Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
5 John Jordan
6 William Bonnette Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
7 Matthew Herman
8 Lee Kenneth Blue Line
9 Paul Belger Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
10 James Gray Dallas Racing
11 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Cycling
12 Lambert Jeanne Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
13 Reydesel Garcia Matrix Cycling Club

Men's P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing
2 Christopher Powers Matrix Cycling Club
3 Logan Hutchings Elbowz Racing
4 Zachary Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
5 Chris Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
6 Adam Koble Giant
7 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
8 Nicholas Boulle Elbowz Racing
9 Geoff Godsey Giant
10 Bret Crosby Elbowz Racing
11 Cummings Robert Dallas Racing
12 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works
13 Alistair Sponsel Cumberland
14 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered
15 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
16 Max Miley Matrix Cycling Club
17 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
18 Zachary Lytle Dallas Racing
19 Kyle Anderson Dallas Racing
20 Mario Arroyave Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
21 Levi Baker Dallas Racing
22 James lawrence Dna racing Team Undiscovered
23 Brian Parks Team Undiscovered
24 Robert Lange Matrix Cycling Club

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Stephens FCS Cycling
2 Catherine Moore ThinkFinance Racing
3 Monica Hyslop ThinkFinance Racing
4 Andrea Buttine ThinkFinance Racing
5 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki ThinkFinance Racing
6 Caryn Montague ThinkFinance Racing
7 Devon Fox Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Sarah Bell Team Undiscovered
9 Tracy Christenson Rockwall Cycling
10 ? Kathleen ThinkFinance Racing
11 Melissa Monosoff Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
12 Brittany Stark FCS Cycling

Women's Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeanne Lambert Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
2 Devon Fox Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Victoria Kanizer 360 Sports
4 Monosoff Melissa Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
5 Sabrina Jones Matrix Cycling Club
6 Brittany Stark FCS Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with