These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:42:07
2 Travis Livermon Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 2:42:09
3 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:42:11
4 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cy 2:42:16
5 Keck Baker BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 2:42:41
6 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:42:42
7 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 2:42:42
8 Daniel King CBC/Cannondale 2:42:42
9 John Delong CMI Equipe 2:42:42
10 Marcos Lazzarotto Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid 2:42:42
11 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc. 2:42:43
12 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Fueled by F 2:42:43
13 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:42:43
14 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 2:42:43
15 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:42:43
16 Christofer Keeling Miller School of Albemarle 2:42:43
17 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cy 2:42:43
18 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 2:42:43
19 Jason Meidhof DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents 2:42:44
20 Bryan Hoy Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:42:44
21 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 2:42:44
22 James Weinstein BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:42:44
23 Mario Zometa ABRT 2:42:44
24 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:42:44
25 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:42:45
26 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:42:45
27 Ben Rickey Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentis 2:42:45
28 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource 2:42:45
29 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 2:42:46
30 Bruno Neto BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:42:46
31 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2:42:46
32 Joseph Carpisassi SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 2:42:46
33 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:42:46
34 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED pb 2:42:46
35 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 2:42:46
36 Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 2:42:47
37 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:42:48
38 Jeff Dickey Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team 2:42:48
39 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:42:50
40 Kris Stein Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2:42:55
41 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:42:55
42 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:42:55
43 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:42:56
44 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:42:56
45 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 2:42:56
46 Chris Jones Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:42:57
47 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p/b Vie 13 2:42:58
48 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 2:42:58
49 Mark Warno Team Hagerstown 2:42:58
50 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 2:42:58
51 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 2:43:00
52 Justin Crawford Hincapie Cycling 2:43:02
53 Peter Hufnagel Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 2:43:03
54 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:43:03
55 Mark Jellous Mock Orange Bikes 2:43:09
56 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright 32NCSI p/b VTV 2:43:10
57 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:43:11
58 Patrick Raines Team Smart Stop pb Mountain Kha 2:43:11
59 Nathaniel Ward Team Smart Stop pb Mountain Kha 2:43:11
60 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 2:43:27
61 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:44:04
62 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:44:04
63 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:44:25
64 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:45:21
65 R Cameron holland James River Velo Sport 2:45:50
66 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 2:47:17
67 Joseph Wentzell breakawaybikes.com 2:47:18
68 David Connolly BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 2:54:04
69 Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies /LVS
70 Jonathan Cochrane Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy
71 Jason Hall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy
72 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
73 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy-Zimmer
74 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
75 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket
76 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
77 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
78 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
79 Robert Donovan Team SmartStop p/b Mtn Khakis
80 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men Category3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket 2:46:32
2 James Studebaker The Bike Lane 2:48:20
3 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing 2:48:20
4 Jonathan Martinez Richmond Velo Sport 2:48:21
5 James Miceli ABRT 2:48:21
6 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:48:21
7 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:48:22
8 Stokely Samuel Artemis 2:48:22
9 Ryan Burbey College of William and Mary 2:48:22
10 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:48:22
11 Anwar Gorham Artemis 2:48:22
12 David Miller SEAVS/Haymarket 2:48:23
13 Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket 2:48:23
14 Derek Wilson WWVC Racing 2:48:23
15 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles CX Experi 2:48:24
16 Ryan Collins GS CycleLife 2:48:24
17 Timothy Pope Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs R 2:48:25
18 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 2:48:25
19 Jim Smittkamp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:48:26
20 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen 2:48:26
21 Jason Berry Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head 2:48:26
22 Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle 2:48:27
23 Taylor Clarke CBC / Cannondale - Champion Sys 2:48:27
24 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing 2:48:27
25 Ryan Bannon Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head 2:48:27
26 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing 2:48:28
27 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:48:28
28 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:48:28
29 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:48:29
30 Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon 2:48:29
31 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists 2:48:31
32 Harry Goldman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:48:31
33 Duane Gran CMI Greenover 2:48:36
34 Chris Crane ABRT 2:49:14
35 David Horowitz 2:49:22
36 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane 2:49:24
37 Kristopher Macalinao u-neak | DESIGNS 2:49:33
38 Ana Novo u-neak | DESIGNS 2:49:34
39 Phillip Johnson Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head 2:49:34
40 Hayden Blom Miller School of Albemarle 2:50:06
41 Evan Lang Richmond Bicycle Studio 2:51:38
42 Jeff Hackett Charlottesville Racing Club 2:52:51
43 Andrew Gregory Charlottesville Racing Club p/b 2:52:51
44 Giancarlo Pierantoni Charlottesville Racing Club p/b 2:52:52
45 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:52:52
46 Lorenzo Battistelli CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 2:52:52
47 James Mock CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 2:53:14
48 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:53:20
49 Tyler Lulich VDAY 2:53:50
50 Aric Line The Bike Lane 2:56:27
51 Derek Johnson Rogues Racing 2:57:12
52 Bryan Powell Rogues Racing
53 John Mckenna Rogues Racing
54 Jake Thompson HPC/List
55 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST
56 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
57 Joe Altomare Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men Category4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Defilippi Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:09:33
2 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:09:34
3 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 2:09:34
4 Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team 2:09:34
5 John Eiler Team 3Sports 2:09:34
6 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 2:09:34
7 James Kohler HPC/LIST 2:09:34
8 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:09:34
9 Pieter Mul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:09:35
10 Will King BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:09:35
11 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport 2:09:35
12 Robert Trevillian iv VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:09:35
13 Brian Shields 2:09:35
14 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 2:09:35
15 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 2:09:35
16 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing 2:09:36
17 Gavin Kline Dire Wolf Racing 2:09:37
18 Lester Brown Richmond Velo Sport/3Sports 2:09:38
19 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport 2:09:39
20 Ahmed Hefuna The Bike Rack 2:09:39
21 Marc Edmonds 2:09:39
22 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:09:40
23 Travis Skeel PTS Racing 2:09:40
24 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:09:40
25 Thomas Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:09:43
26 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:09:43
27 Mike King RCCC/Pedal Power 2:09:44
28 Joshua Falbo VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 2:09:49
29 Tom Neumann VeloWorks Spokes Etc. 2:09:51
30 Devon Baummer ABRT 2:09:56
31 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:09:57
32 Jason Plank Richmond Velo Sports 2:10:01
33 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing 2:10:07
34 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 2:10:07
35 Daniel Diem PTS Racing 2:10:09
36 Jarred Orff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:10:35
37 Jason Acuna WWVC Racing 2:10:47
38 Phillip Ash Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2:18:15
39 Robert Newman Fat Frogs Racing 2:19:59
40 Luis Sierra Squadra Coppi/Vapiano 2:20:47
41 Gordan Van hook VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:22:29
42 Darion Jackson Artemis 2:25:47
43 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:25:47
44 Joseph Dickerson VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:28:10
45 Mat Fisher Endorphin Fitness 2:28:24
46 Gregg Gammon Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 2:31:02
47 Cam Dinunzio Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 2:34:43
48 Ben Beck 2:34:43
49 Ivan Poteat Carytown Bicycle Company
50 Steven Monk Celerity Cyling p/b Brooks Systems
51 David Morris University of Virginia
52 Antonio Campos Greenbrier Pawn Racing

Men Category5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michal Wojtczak Ignite Endurance 1:18:59
2 Ben Jacoby GS CycleLife 1:18:59
3 Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing 1:18:59
4 John Mead The Bike Lane 1:18:59
5 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 1:18:59
6 John Zanner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:19:00
7 Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:19:00
8 Christopher Khanoyan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:19:00
9 John Moorman CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 1:19:00
10 Michael Collins The Bike Lane 1:19:00
11 Casey Werderman 1:19:01
12 Douglas Smith HPC/List 1:19:01
13 Matt Pickworth HPC/LIST 1:19:01
14 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:19:01
15 Mark Vogelgesang HUP United 1:19:01
16 Andrew Kenny Cycling club at VCU 1:19:02
17 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 1:19:02
18 Christopher Clark Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 1:19:02
19 Yasushi Katsumi HUP United 1:19:02
20 Jeff Moulton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 1:19:02
21 Christopher Shybut The Bike Rack 1:19:02
22 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle 1:19:02
23 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club 1:19:02
24 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane 1:19:03
25 Tarik Essawi Evolution Cycling Club 1:19:04
26 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 1:19:04
27 William Mcleod NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:19:05
28 James Mortson The Bike Lane 1:19:06
29 Aaron Warr 1:19:13
30 Edgardo Hernandez TPC p/b Conte's VB 1:19:17
31 Mike Ly NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:19:17
32 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:20:18
33 Dan Kotowski ABRT 1:24:25
34 Ronald Santa cruz Audi 1:25:05
35 Shawn Golden Unattached 1:25:14
36 Kacy Burnsed Charlottesville Racing Club 1:25:35
37 Robert Benoit 1:25:35
38 R Carney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 1:28:41
39 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:30:33
40 George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:30:58
41 Julian Yap Bike Rack Road Team 1:30:58
42 Justin Beck Fortuna 1:32:06
43 Michael Sims Artemis 1:32:07
44 Richard Tangard Richmond Velo Sport 1:46:48
45 Mark Chaffer 1:48:57

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Palmer GS CycleLife 1:28:03
2 Dimitri Lemus GS CycleLife 1:28:07
3 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 1:28:12
4 Paul Murphy Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:29:58
5 Liam Panero GS CycleLife 1:32:26
6 Matthew English GS CycleLife 1:32:30
7 Luke Klaussen HPC/List 1:32:31
8 Sam Nussenzweig 1:32:31
9 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 1:32:33
10 George Schulz HPC 1:32:39
11 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 1:32:39
12 Sam Anderson Miller School of Albemarle 1:32:47
13 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 1:32:48
14 William Dorn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:33:02
15 Charles Owen ABRT 1:32:31
16 Chris Derby Miller School of Albemarle 1:32:31
DNF Patrick Rice HPC

Men MASTER CAT 1-4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Osborne Artemis 2:16:14
2 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 2:16:15
3 Roger Friend Cutaway/BlueWheel 2:16:18
4 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club 2:16:24
5 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyram 2:16:36
6 Rick Young Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:16:36
7 Mark King cutaway/Blue Wheel/MCV/ TriDim 2:16:37
8 Kenneth Sumrell Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs R 2:16:37
9 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:16:37
10 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:16:37
11 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano 2:16:37
12 James Schaefer CyCor 2:16:38
13 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling/Brooks Systems 2:16:38
14 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:16:39
15 Tim Starkey Celerity Sycling P/S Brooks Sys 2:16:39
16 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club 2:16:40
17 Robert Saunders Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:16:41
18 Douglas Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 2:16:41
19 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport 2:17:04
20 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:17:08
21 Kelvin Owen 2:17:16
22 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:17:26
23 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:26:29
24 Rob Jiranek Cirque du Velos Memphis 2:26:29
25 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 2:26:29
26 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team 2:31:00
27 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 2:31:02
28 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club
29 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing

Men MASTER CAT 1-4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Clarke Cutaway/Blue Wheel 2:16:15
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 2:16:17
3 Matthew Robins unattached 2:16:19
4 Steve Simet Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:16:38
5 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport 2:16:38
6 Dennis Rainear Richmond Velo Sport/3 Sports 2:16:39
7 Alexander Meller ABRT 2:16:43
8 Clifton Gray Artemis 2:16:52
9 Bernard Sanders 29000 Men 2:16:53
10 John Olinski AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington C 2:30:59
11 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB
12 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men MASTER OVERALL 45+/55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Osborne Artemis 2:16:14
2 David Clarke Cutaway/Blue Wheel 2:16:15
3 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 2:16:15
4 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 2:16:17
5 Roger Friend Cutaway/BlueWheel 2:16:18
6 Matthew Robins unattached 2:16:19
7 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club 2:16:24
8 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyram 2:16:36
9 Rick Young Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:16:36
10 Mark King cutaway/Blue Wheel/MCV/ TriDim 2:16:37
11 Kenneth Sumrell Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs R 2:16:37
12 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:16:37
13 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:16:37
14 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano 2:16:37
15 James Schaefer CyCor 2:16:38
16 Steve Simet Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:16:38
17 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport 2:16:38
18 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling/Brooks Systems 2:16:38
19 Dennis Rainear Richmond Velo Sport/3 Sports 2:16:39
20 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:16:39
21 Tim Starkey Celerity Sycling P/S Brooks Sys 2:16:39
22 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club 2:16:40
23 Robert Saunders Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:16:41
24 Douglas Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 2:16:41
25 Alexander Meller ABRT 2:16:43
26 Clifton Gray Artemis 2:16:52
27 Bernard Sanders 29000 Men 2:16:53
28 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport 2:17:04
29 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:17:08
30 Kelvin Owen 2:17:16
31 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:17:26
32 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:26:29
33 Rob Jiranek Cirque du Velos Memphis 2:26:29
34 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 2:26:29
35 John Olinski AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington C 2:30:59
36 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team 2:31:00
37 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 2:31:02
38 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club
39 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing
40 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB
41 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men Masters CAT 1-2-3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Ganoung ABRT 2:35:42
2 Douglas Philippone Palantir 2:36:09
3 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:37:29
4 John Hessian Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:37:33
5 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 2:38:02
6 Bob Gillespie HPC/List 2:38:42
7 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team Fueled 2:38:58
8 Matthew Neigh ABRT 2:39:03
9 Stephen Walker BikeWorks Racing 2:40:03
10 Oliver Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Co. 2:40:05
11 Dominik Meier Team Bon Secour p/b Endorphin F 2:40:06
12 Jose Pena Bike Works Racing 2:40:07
13 Sean Carithers Bon Secours 2:40:07
14 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti 2:40:08
15 Jose Nunez BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 2:40:08
16 Eli Hengst BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 2:40:09
17 Jon Gaudio Richmond Velo Sport 2:40:09
18 Ronald Barry HPC/List 2:40:13
19 Mike Hefner ABRT 2:40:13
20 Ramon Benitez 2:41:15
21 William Evans BikeWorks Racing 2:41:17

Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:37:33
2 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:40:04
3 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club 2:40:04
4 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:40:05
5 Matthew Albanese ABRT 2:40:07
6 Salvatore Taibi WWVC Racing 2:40:07
7 Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club 2:40:07
8 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:40:09
9 Mike Faber ABRT 2:40:10
10 Joe Hutchins cycle therapy /zimmer 2:40:10
11 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:40:10
12 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:40:13
13 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing 2:40:44
14 Kirk Sweeney Altius Cycling Team 2:46:11

Men Masters Overall 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Ganoung ABRT 2:35:42
2 Douglas Philippone Palantir 2:36:09
3 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:37:29
4 John Hessian Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:37:33
5 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:37:33
6 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 2:38:02
7 Bob Gillespie HPC/List 2:38:42
8 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team Fueled 2:38:58
9 Matthew Neigh ABRT 2:39:03
10 Stephen Walker BikeWorks Racing 2:40:03
11 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:40:04
12 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club 2:40:04
13 Oliver Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Co. 2:40:05
14 Dominik Meier Team Bon Secour p/b Endorphin F 2:40:06
15 Jose Pena Bike Works Racing 2:40:07
16 Sean Carithers Bon Secours 2:40:07
17 Matthew Albanese ABRT 2:40:07
18 Salvatore Taibi WWVC Racing 2:40:07
19 Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club 2:40:07
20 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti 2:40:08
21 Jose Nunez BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 2:40:08
22 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:40:09
23 Eli Hengst BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 2:40:09
24 Jon Gaudio Richmond Velo Sport 2:40:09
25 Mike Faber ABRT 2:40:10
26 Joe Hutchins cycle therapy /zimmer 2:40:10
27 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:40:10
28 Ronald Barry HPC/List 2:40:13
29 Mike Hefner ABRT 2:40:13
30 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:40:13
31 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing 2:40:44
32 Ramon Benitez 2:41:15
33 William Evans BikeWorks Racing 2:41:17
34 Kirk Sweeney Altius Cycling Team 2:46:11
35 Mark Tyma Artemis
36 Ron Skinner Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing

Women Category/1/2/3 OVERALL

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT 2:20:31
2 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:22:10
3 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Racing 2:22:11
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 2:22:11
5 Ashlyn Woods Miller School of Albemarle 2:22:12
6 Jenette Williams Jeff's Bike Shop 2:22:12
7 Jody Frank North Point Womens Racing Team 2:22:12
8 Mary Cerkey Kenda presented by RACC 2:22:12
9 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing 2:22:12
10 Julia Lonchar Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 2:22:12
11 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:22:12
12 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:22:12
13 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey 2:22:12
14 Michele Damiani CAMBO 2:22:12
15 Laura Cook Velocita 2:22:13
16 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 2:22:13
17 Amanda Watson ABRT 2:22:13
18 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 2:22:13
19 Julie Hunter BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 2:22:13
20 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist 2:22:13
21 Dori Buckethal NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:22:14
22 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear 2:22:15
23 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b RACC 2:22:16
24 Nikki Raspa ABRT 2:22:20
25 Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 2:26:27
26 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:27:50
27 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:09:39
28 Sara Zeigler Velo Riot 2:31:41
29 Brittany Macdonald Velocita 2:33:26

Women Category/4/JUNIORS OVERALL 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Miller Artemis 1:37:53
2 Kristie Nichols james QCW Breakaway Bikes 1:37:54
3 Mary Breed NCVC 1:37:54
4 Julie Lestyan 1:37:55
5 Elizabeth Whiteley Bike Rack 1:37:56
6 Beth Catherwood NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:39:16
7 Kirsten Brew Artemis 1:40:57
8 Erica Stievecaldwell AVC/Antietam Velo Club 1:41:26
9 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:41:26
10 Leanna House VeloRiot! 1:41:40
11 Stephanie Wolf Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head 1:41:46
12 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis 1:41:46
13 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack 1:41:46
14 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing 1:41:46
15 Cherie Carmichael carytown bicycle co. 1:41:46
16 Beth Walsh Richmond Velo Sport Team 3Sport 1:41:47
17 Melanie Brown bicycle outfitters race team 1:41:47
18 Karen Franke 1:41:47
19 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 1:41:47
20 Lynn Mcdaniel Richmond Velo Sport 1:41:47
21 Carole Harris Artemis 1:41:48
22 Maryanne Snavely Altius Cycling Team 1:41:48
23 Christina Meyer Artemis 1:41:49
24 Crystal Carey NCVC/United Healthcare 1:45:49
25 Leah Nicholls The Bike Rack 1:46:08
26 Diane Johnson Richmond Velo sport 1:46:39
27 Casey Smith Richmond Velo Sport 1:46:48
28 Kathryn Hansen VeloWorks-Spokes etc. 1:48:57
29 Catherine Badger AVC/Antietam Velo Club 1:49:16
30 Adrienne Mccray Artemis 1:49:35
31 Jennifer Ivey Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:50:42
32 Mason Hopkins Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat 1:50:42
33 Claudia Gonzalez martinez NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:54:27
34 Gail Waldman HPC 1:54:30
35 Tricia Powell Richmond Velo Sport 1:55:18
36 Nancy Placide RichmondVeloSport 2:00:58
37 Lori Lamb RVS 2:02:10
38 Claire Cramer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Melissa Teeple

Women Category1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT 2:20:31
2 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:22:10
3 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Racing 2:22:11
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 2:22:11
5 Jenette Williams Jeff's Bike Shop 2:22:12
6 Mary Cerkey Kenda presented by RACC 2:22:12
7 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing 2:22:12
8 Julia Lonchar Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 2:22:12
9 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:22:12
10 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:22:12
11 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey 2:22:12
12 Laura Cook Velocita 2:22:13
13 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 2:22:13
14 Amanda Watson ABRT 2:22:13
15 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 2:22:13
16 Dori Buckethal NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:22:14
17 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b RACC 2:22:16
18 Nikki Raspa ABRT 2:22:20
19 Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 2:26:27
20 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:27:50
21 Sara Zeigler Velo Riot 2:31:41
22 Brittany Macdonald Velocita 2:33:26

Women Category3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashlyn Woods Miller School of Albemarle 2:22:12
2 Jody Frank North Point Womens Racing Team 2:22:12
3 Michele Damiani CAMBO 2:22:12
4 Julie Hunter BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 2:22:13
5 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist 2:22:13
6 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear 2:22:15
7 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:29:09

Women Category4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Miller Artemis 1:37:53
2 Kristie Nichols james QCW Breakaway Bikes 1:37:54
3 Mary Breed NCVC 1:37:54
4 Julie Lestyan 1:37:55
5 Elizabeth Whiteley Bike Rack 1:37:56
6 Beth Catherwood NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:39:16
7 Kirsten Brew Artemis 1:40:57
8 Erica Stievecaldwell AVC/Antietam Velo Club 1:41:26
9 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:41:26
10 Leanna House VeloRiot! 1:41:40
11 Stephanie Wolf Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head 1:41:46
12 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis 1:41:46
13 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack 1:41:46
14 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing 1:41:46
15 Cherie Carmichael carytown bicycle co. 1:41:46
16 Beth Walsh Richmond Velo Sport Team 3Sport 1:41:47
17 Melanie Brown bicycle outfitters race team 1:41:47
18 Karen Franke 1:41:47
19 Lynn Mcdaniel Richmond Velo Sport 1:41:47
20 Carole Harris Artemis 1:41:48
21 Maryanne Snavely Altius Cycling Team 1:41:48
22 Christina Meyer Artemis 1:41:49
23 Crystal Carey NCVC/United Healthcare 1:45:49
24 Leah Nicholls The Bike Rack 1:46:08
25 Diane Johnson Richmond Velo sport 1:46:39
26 Casey Smith Richmond Velo Sport 1:46:48
27 Kathryn Hansen VeloWorks-Spokes etc. 1:48:57
28 Catherine Badger AVC/Antietam Velo Club 1:49:16
29 Adrienne Mccray Artemis 1:49:35
30 Jennifer Ivey Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:50:42
31 Claudia Gonzalez martinez NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:54:27
32 Gail Waldman HPC 1:54:30
33 Tricia Powell Richmond Velo Sport 1:55:18
34 Nancy Placide RichmondVeloSport 2:00:58
35 Lori Lamb RVS