These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Edwards Kenda p/b RACC 0:48:18

3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julianne Tauscher pedalpowertraining.com 0:48:18
2 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:48:19
3 Danielle White 0:48:19
4 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:48:20
5 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 0:48:22
6 Nancy Gillooly Corner Cycle 0:48:23
7 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 0:48:24
8 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 0:48:25
9 Jordan Dube Kenda p/b RACC 0:49:16
10 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club +1 Lap

Cat 5 - 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Babcock NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:23
2 Erik Laframboise Mystic Velo Club 0:46:26
3 Scott Gallivan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:26
4 Marc Curtis 0:46:27
5 Michael O'donnell 0:46:27
6 Paul Goguen C.F. Racing 0:46:30
7 Steve Riley Mystic Velo Club 0:46:31
8 Charles Vigorita 0:46:39
9 Arnout Bruins slot Providence Velo Club 0:46:47
10 Pierre Mcmahon Northeast Masters 0:47:37
11 Vivek Purohit Pequot cyclist Club 0:47:39

Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Barella Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:52:56
2 John Gadrow Cox Communications / WE Stedman 0:52:56
3 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:52:56
4 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:54:04
5 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:54:42
6 Richard Loring NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A 0:54:48
7 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX/ Narragansett Bec/ Apex 0:54:49
8 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:49
9 Christopher Cavallaro 0:54:49
10 Cory Small Bayhill Capital/ CL Noonean 0:54:49
11 Alex Carmona Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames 0:54:49
12 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 0:54:49
13 Guy Zerega Swamp Yankeed 0:54:49
14 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 0:54:49
15 Tony Hill Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:54:50
16 Donald Snoop jr. Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:54:50
17 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:54:50
18 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:54:50
19 Taylor Schwartz Tufts Cycling 0:54:50
20 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE 0:54:50
21 Paul Saucier 0:54:50
22 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:54:52
23 Armand Pantalone BOB-SMART 0:54:53
24 Duane Skofield BOB-goodales/speedmerchant Aero 0:54:54
25 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames 0:54:54
26 Juan Dejesus Expo Wheelmen 0:54:55
27 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:55
28 Ned Connelly Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:54:56
28 Yi peng Teoh FGX Racing 0:54:56
29 Chris Adams 0:55:18
30 Dwayne Melton CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:55:19
DNF Lance Jones Expo Wheelmen DNF
DNF Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling DNF
DNF Steve Morse Providence Velo Club DNF

Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Keough Bayhill Capital 0:51:36
2 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling 0:51:36
3 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:51:36
4 Maxwell Godbey boston bicycle school 0:51:39
5 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:51:39
6 Jimmi Hayes Cox/ WE Stedman 0:51:39
7 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:51:39
8 Rich Salit Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:51:42
9 Zachary Curtis 0:51:43
10 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:51:49
11 Kyle Helson Providence Velo 0:51:56
12 William Mcenery Pedal Power 0:52:15
13 Wes Deane Cox/W.E. Stedman 0:52:43
14 Rick Herman +1 Lap
DNF Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Swansea Velo Club DNF
DNF Jeffrey Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club DNF
DNF Michael Keough Corner Cycle DNF
DNF Nik Bentec DNF

Jr Men 10-12/13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:32:24
2 Brodie Deshaies 0:33:59
3 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Cycling +1 Lap
4 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing +1 Lap
5 Xander Jones Expo Wheelmen +1 Lap

Jr Men 15-16/17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Damphouse Bayhill Capital 0:47:03
2 P.j. Renquin C.F. Racing 0:48:00
3 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing 0:48:02
4 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 0:49:14
5 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing +1 Lap
6 Maxwell Godbey boston bicycle school +1 Lap
7 Ian Keough Bayhill Capital +1 Lap
8 Zachary Curtis +1 Lap
9 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing +1 Lap
10 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club +2 Lap
11 Eziah Davis +3 Lap

Jr Women 10-12/13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Beach 0:34:42
2 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat +1 Lap

Jr Women 15-16/17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Beach 0:47:38

Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doqin Poltee Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:51:58
2 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:52:38
3 Todd Buckley Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:52:38
4 Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:52:38
5 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:52:38
6 Chris Grady Arc-en- Ciel Racing 0:52:38
7 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers +1 Lap
8 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology +1 Lap
9 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling +1 Lap
10 Richard Legault Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team +1 Lap
11 Pete Rumsey Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team +1 Lap
12 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling +1 Lap
13 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel +1 Lap
14 Rex Brewer Arc en Ciel Racing Team +1 Lap
15 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC +1 Lap
16 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex +1 Lap
17 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team +1 Lap
18 Gary Aspnes CCB +1 Lap
19 John Laupheimer Del Wap +1 Lap
20 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas +1 Lap
21 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team +1 Lap
22 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers +1 Lap
23 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore +2 Lap

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lionel Trahan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:45:25
2 Jose r Torres Coamo - Puerto Rico 0:45:25
3 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:45:25
4 William Sawyer Spinarts 0:45:25
5 John Laupheimer Bell lap Cycling 0:45:25
6 Jon Ayers OA/Cyclemania 0:45:26
7 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:45:26
8 Kelly Parsons Arc-en Ciel Racing Team 0:45:27
9 Joseph Savick Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:45:29
10 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:45:29
11 James Themig Mystic Velo Club +1 Lap
12 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club +1 Lap

Masters 65+ 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:45:32
2 John Auer Team Somerset +1 Lap
3 David Holmander The Velo Resource +1 Lap
4 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club +2 Lap
5 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters +2 Lap
6 June Froh Mystic Velo Club +2 Lap
7 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA +2 Lap

Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Myerson Smart Shop 1:05:16
2 Tim Mitchell CLR 1:05:16
3 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing 1:05:16
4 Keith Kelly Fitwerx 1:05:16
5 Lucas Fortini +1 Lap
6 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling +1 Lap
7 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling +1 Lap
8 Alex Cox CCB Racing +1 Lap
9 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling +1 Lap
10 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal +1 Lap
11 David Potter +1 Lap
12 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team +1 Lap
13 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport +1 Lap
14 Tim Ratta CLR Racing +1 Lap
15 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel +1 Lap
16 Todd Buckley +1 Lap
17 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com +1 Lap
18 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling +1 Lap
19 Christopher Kohnle CVC Suburban Subaru +1 Lap
20 Kyle Smith +1 Lap
21 Anthony Eisley CLR-CLRracing.com +1 Lap
22 Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team +1 Lap
DNF Ned Connelly Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling DNF
DNF John Gadrow Cox Communications / WE Stedman DNF
DNF Emmanuel Goguen C.F. Racing DNF
DNF Chris Grady Arc-en- Ciel Racing DNF
DNF David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team DNF
DNF Ben Liang MetLife - NorEast Cycling DNF
DNF Joe Reis CF Racing DNF
DNF Sam Damphouse Cooper Cycles DNF
DNF Bill Mark NBX DNF
DNF Peter Bowring Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli DNF
DNF Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with