These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Brown 0:53:32
2 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:53:32
3 Maxx Chance BJC/Panache 0:54:09
4 Dustin Gillingham Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:54:12
5 Sam Chovan Cycleton 0:54:12
6 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 0:54:14
7 Matthew Rowe Cycleton 0:54:14
8 Aaron Jeffrey 0:54:14
9 Zach Vanrheen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:54:17
10 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 0:54:18
11 Chris Lozyniak Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:54:18
12 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 0:54:18
13 Matthew Deangelis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:54:18
14 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Panache 0:54:18
15 Aaron Bachik Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:54:18
16 Carl Pluim Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:54:18
17 Daimeon Shanks GS Panache 0:54:18
18 Scott Larson GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 0:54:18
19 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing 0:54:18
20 Davis Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:54:18
21 Scott Preston Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:54:18
22 Zane Godby 0:54:18
23 Justin Herd Ritte Racing 0:54:18
24 Justin Barber PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:54:18
25 Brady Fain Team Undiscovered 0:54:18
26 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:54:18
27 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team 0:54:18
28 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 0:54:18
29 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:54:18
30 Christopher Grantham Ritte Racing 0:54:18
31 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:54:18
32 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:54:18
33 Avery Wilson CU Cycling-Boulder 0:54:18
34 Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:54:18
35 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:54:23
36 Randy Ellis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:54:25
37 Justin Fahnestock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:54:27
38 Robert Gutzwiller First City Cycling Team 0:54:29
39 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 0:54:29
40 Carson Christen Cycleton 0:54:44
41 Robert Thayer 0:55:10
42 Darryl Shockley PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:55:10
43 Michael Dickinson 0:55:10
44 Jeffrey Bauer Cycleton 0:55:26
45 Jonathan White PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:55:35
DNF Paul Shumate Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF James Hoovler Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Jake Keener First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Brian Lingenfelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee DNF
DNF Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF

Men SM 35+ 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:50:43
2 Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics 0:50:43
3 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:50:46
4 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:50:47
5 C Gauss Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:51:03
6 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 0:51:06
7 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:51:08
8 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:51:08
9 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 0:51:10
10 Ben Delaney GS Panache 0:51:10
11 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:51:10
12 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:51:10
13 Eddy Gragus Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:51:10
14 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 0:51:10
15 Eric Zolner CP Racing 0:51:10
16 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:51:10
17 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:51:10
18 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 0:51:10
19 Marc Holbert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:51:10
20 Christopher Phenicie brookfield Homes Racing 0:51:10
21 Todd Robertson FRANCO Bicycles Racing 0:51:18
22 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:51:19
23 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:51:20
24 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 0:51:22
25 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 0:51:29
26 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:51:29
27 Brent Webb Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:51:29
28 L Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:51:32
29 Christopher M r munro 0:51:33
30 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 0:51:33
31 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:51:33
32 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics 0:51:33
33 Kelly Ruddick Boulder Orthopedics 0:51:33
34 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif 0:51:45
35 Unknown Rider Boulder Orthopedics 0:52:03
36 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:52:09
DNF Kenneth Delo DNF
DNF Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling DNF
DNF Alexi Grewal Racer X Cycling DNF

Men SM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Dunkleberger VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:54:00
2 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:54:05
3 Gregg Tomlinson Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:54:47
4 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 0:54:47
5 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:54:47
6 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:54:47
7 David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:47
8 Randy Fuller Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:54:47
9 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:47
10 Peter Landgraff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:54:47
11 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:54:47
12 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 0:54:47
13 Derek Teuscher Steamboat Velo 0:54:47
14 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 0:54:47
15 Jack Jefferies 0:54:47
16 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:54:47
17 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 0:54:53
18 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:54:53
19 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:54:53
20 Gregory Pent Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:54:53
21 Tim Lemmon 0:54:53
22 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:54:53
23 Derek Newell 0:54:57
24 Chris Skinner Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:55:00
25 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:55:00
26 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:55:00
27 Rene Macias 0:55:00
28 Eric Juzysta Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:55:03
29 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:55:06
30 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling 0:55:06
31 James Becker Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:55:16
32 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:55:17
33 Joel Price 0:55:17
34 Thomas Eng GS Ciao 0:55:20
35 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:55:20
36 David Chart International Christian Cycling Club 0:55:27
37 Paul Leichtle Great Divide Brewing Company 0:55:27
38 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com 0:55:27
39 Jon Landes Dickson Street Cycling Club 0:55:38
40 Jonnathan Emmons Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:55:57
41 Kirk Fogdall 0:59:47
DNF Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Michael Cody Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Team DNF
DNF Brad Bowman ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Bill Lehman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS DNF
DNF Robert Helton thecyclist-lawyer.com DNF
DNF David Binkowski DNF
DNF Patrick Walker DNF
DNF Dustin Jackson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Christopher Fitzpatrick Racer X Cycling DNF

Men SM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Johnson 0:39:53
2 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:53
3 Jeremy Curry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:53
4 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:53
5 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:53
6 Scott Crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:53
7 Travis Rosen Cycleton 0:39:53
8 Josh Doyle Local Velo 0:39:53
9 Jerod Ridge Cycleton 0:39:53
10 Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:53
11 James Stevens International Christian Cycling Club 0:39:53
12 David Kendall 0:39:53
13 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:39:53
14 Chris Skudlarczyk 0:39:53
15 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing 0:39:53
16 Chris Burke Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:53
17 Nigel Thompson Racer X Cycling 0:39:53
18 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:39:53
19 Eric Brandt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:39:53
20 Dan Berger Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:39:53
21 Russell Schnitzer Racer X Cycling 0:39:53
22 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling 0:39:53
23 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:53
24 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:53
25 Andrew Galloway Racer X Cycling 0:39:53
26 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:39:59
27 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:40:01
28 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 0:40:05
29 David Belin 40:05:00
30 Scott Carlson Cycleton 40:09:00
31 William Manning 0:40:13
32 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:40:48
33 Devin Mccune Cycleton 0:41:15
34 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:41:41
35 Frank Pike TLR Cycling 0:42:09
36 Tony Prete 0:42:09
37 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 0:42:09
38 Eric Lessard Team Rio Grande 0:42:09
DNF Jamson Hendler West Michigan Coast Riders DNF
DNF Kaan Erdener Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) DNF
DNF Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Charles Cooper Sonic Boom Racing DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Nabours 0:41:37
2 Ian London Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:41:37
3 Kellen Tanner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:41:37
4 Rob Horn Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:41:37
5 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:41:37
6 Conor Tuttle Racer X Cycling 0:41:42
7 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:41:43
8 Cody Baker Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:41:43
9 Matthew Eberly Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:41:46
10 Tyler Brown Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 0:41:46
11 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:46
12 David Thompson Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:41:46
13 Albert Langsenkamp Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:41:46
14 Josh Doyle Local Velo 0:41:46
15 Kyle Leto Olympic Club 0:41:46
16 Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing 0:41:46
17 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:41:46
18 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:41:46
19 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:46
20 Isaac Sheets 0:41:46
21 Benten Woodring Denver 38 Racing 0:41:54
22 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:54
23 Eric N williams GS Panache 0:41:54
24 Cormac Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:57
25 Matt Dawley xXx Racing 0:41:57
26 Joe Vohland VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:41:59
27 Andrew Passmore VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:42:03
28 Darren Meyer Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:42:03
29 Fleetwood Mathews Sonic Boom Racing 0:42:13
30 Rick Vermeil Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:42:20
31 Brett Henry Cycleton 0:42:31
32 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:42:31
33 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 0:42:35
34 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:42:40
35 Andrew Chapman Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:40
36 Genaro Diaz 0:42:40
37 Gabe Rivero TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:42:40
38 David Moroney GS Panache 0:42:40
39 Nick Kosovich Racer X Cycling 0:42:40
40 Coul Hill International Christian Cycling Club
41 Tom Hornyak Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:42:40
42 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 0:42:46
43 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:42:46
DNF Kurt Atkins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Jack Cheung GS Panache DNF
DNF Ti Hays Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF
DNF Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Robert Wright DNF
DNF Brian C ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy DNF
DNF Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development DNF
DNF Dustin Harrison Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF
DNF Paul Eaton First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Matt Larson GS Panache DNF
DNF Andrew Fleming BJC/Panache DNF
DNF Keith Strand DNF
DNF David Ross Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Samuel Taylor DNF
DNF Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Liam Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Clark Eckel Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF
DNF Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Marcio O filho Front Rangers Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Cole Evans First City Cycling Team DNF

Men SM 45+ 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Carter B.C.V./Scion Cycling 0:52:33
2 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 0:53:26
3 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:53:27
4 Michael S williams Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:53:27
5 Barry Lee Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports 0:53:27
6 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:46
7 Matthew Gibble Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:56:46
8 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:56:46
9 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:56:46
10 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 0:56:46
11 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:56:46
12 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:56:50
13 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:56:50
14 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:56:50
15 Callen Borgias Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:56:50
16 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:56:50
17 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:56:50
18 Matt Vawter Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:56:50
19 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:56:50
20 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:56:50
21 Scott Hartley 8 Sixteen Racing 0:56:50
22 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:56:50
23 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:50
24 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 0:56:50
25 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 0:56:50
26 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:56:50
27 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 0:56:50
28 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:56:50
29 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:56:50
30 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:56:50
31 Marcel Vangarderen None 0:56:50
32 Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc 0:56:50
33 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:57:03
34 Steve Ruskaup 57:03:00
35 Steve Young Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:57:03
36 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 0:57:03
37 Stephen Presta Altitude Cycling 0:57:03
38 Tom Horrocks X-Men, The 0:57:03
39 Mark Taylor 0:57:03
40 Gary Licht Team Body Sync 0:57:03
41 Carter Faber Big Ring Racing- CO 0:57:03
42 Dale Arnold Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:57:03
43 Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 0:57:03
44 Patrick Walker 0:57:03
45 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:57:03
46 David Binkowski 0:57:03
47 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:57:03
48 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com 0:57:03
49 Paul Humiston B.C.V./Scion Cycling 0:57:03
50 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:57:03
51 Bill Kraemer Team Rio Grande 0:57:03
DNF Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Todd Robertson FRANCO Bicycles Racing DNF
DNF Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Michael Mize Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Jeffrey Roth Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Jack Jefferies DNF
DNF Brian E sells DNF
DNF Alexi Grewal Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Kevin Knapp Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team DNF
DNF Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling DNF
DNF Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing DNF
DNF John Talley Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Rodney R erkson Team Body Sync DNF
DNF Victor Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. DNF
DNF Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics DNF

Men SM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Lawrence CP Racing 0:42:29
2 A Michael mcqueeney Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:29
3 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:42:29
4 Eric Wright Laramie Bicycling Network, INC 0:42:29
5 David Kutcipal 303 Cycling 0:42:29
6 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:29
7 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 0:42:29
8 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 0:42:29
9 Dean Stathopulos Racer X Cycling 0:42:29
10 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 0:42:29
11 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:42:29
12 Patrick Naylor Racer X Cycling 0:42:29
13 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:29
14 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 0:42:29
15 Adolf Zoch Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:42:29
16 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:42:29
17 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42:29
18 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:42:29
19 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Cycling 0:42:29
20 Brian Heber Racer X Cycling 0:42:29
21 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:29
22 Jeff Kahler CRC Racing 0:42:29
23 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 0:42:29
24 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 0:42:29
25 Erik Judson IC3Colorado 0:42:29
26 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:42:29
27 Jeff Phelps Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:42:29
28 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 0:42:29
29 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:42:29
30 Mike Higgins 0:42:29
31 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:54
32 Miller Schuck Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:43:54
33 Chris Beal Racer X Cycling 0:43:54
34 Eric Maxfield Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:43:54
35 Scott Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:43:54
36 Thomas Miller ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:54
DNF David Cropp Fort Collins Cycling Team DNF
DNF Randy Hodson Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Christopher Anderson Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Howdyshell 0:20:23
2 Tyler Dunn 0:20:24
3 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling 0:20:25
4 Erric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 0:20:30
5 Jonathan Adelman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:20:32
6 Jeremy M liebherr Denver 38 Racing 0:20:33
7 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport 0:20:46
8 Sergei Chekhovskii Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:20:47
9 Brian Sullivan 0:20:49
10 Andrew Lincoln 0:20:54
11 Jay Plucienkowski 0:20:56
12 Luis Soto TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:20:58
13 Michael Magluilo Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:20:59
14 Max Cass 0:20:59
15 Devin Rhinehart 0:21:02
16 Mark Donald 0:22:03
17 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Club 0:22:03
18 Stephen Cimino 0:22:03
19 Nolan Herzog 0:22:06
20 Riley Langdon 0:22:08
21 Aaron Smith 0:22:10
22 Jason Yolton 0:22:10
23 Jeff Grim 0:22:10
24 Davis Robinson Altitude Cycling 0:22:10
25 Coley Brenan 0:22:10
26 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 0:22:10
27 Chris Marchini 0:22:10
28 Cody Payne 0:22:15
29 Ben Jendrek Racer X Cycling 0:22:15
30 Sam Brown Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:22:15
31 Patrick Odonnell 0:22:15
32 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:22:15
33 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:22:20
34 Clayton Leon 0:22:20
35 Marcus Lopez 0:22:21
36 George Short 0:22:23
37 Steven Adams ColoBikeLaw.com 0:22:25
38 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 0:22:15
DNF Jon Mayistro DNF
DNF Justin Chin DNF

Men SM P-1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 1:14:49
2 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 1:14:49
3 Andrew Hemesath Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:14:49
4 Clayton Barrows Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:14:49
5 Ty Tuttle Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:14:49
6 Colby Pearce GS Ciao 1:14:49
7 Clayton Feldman 1:14:49
8 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:14:49
9 Tim Srenaski Simple Racing 1:14:49
10 Luke Harris 1:14:51
11 Michael Giem Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 1:14:51
12 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 1:14:51
13 Chris Lundberg Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:14:51
14 Unknown Rider UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling 1:14:51
15 Alan Zalewa 1:14:51
16 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:14:51
17 Charles Coyle Subaru/Groove Automotive 1:14:51
18 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:14:51
19 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:14:51
20 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 1:14:51
21 Jon Moro 1:14:51
22 Austin Allison Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 1:14:51
23 Kevin Nicol Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:14:51
24 Garrett Suydam Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:14:51
25 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 1:14:51
26 Tomas Roba GS Ciao 1:14:57
27 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:14:57
28 Emerson Oronte UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:14:57
29 Braden Bingham GS Ciao 1:14:57
30 Nicolas Jimenez Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:15:00
31 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:15:00
32 Russell Stevenson Cycling Northwest 1:15:00
33 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 1:15:04
34 James Tyler nabours Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 1:15:08
35 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:15:10
36 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 1:15:13
37 Nathaniel Deibler Southern California Velo 1:15:15
38 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:15:23
39 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 1:15:26
40 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:15:30
41 Eric Kenney Simple Racing 1:15:45
42 Garrett White Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:15:59
43 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:15:59
44 Liam Donoghue Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:16:09
45 Logan Vonbokel Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 1:16:10
46 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 1:16:10
47 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:16:10
48 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:16:10
49 Lance Niles Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:16:10
50 Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:16:10
51 Nate Taggatz First City Cycling Team 1:16:10
52 Matthew Allen Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 1:16:10
53 Kyle Thomas Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:16:10
54 Pvalentinsaenz Cordero 1:16:10
55 Zack Gould Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 1:16:10
DNF Matt Charity Steamboat Velo DNF
DNF Barry Lee Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports DNF
DNF Kevin Cawley Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports DNF
DNF Scott Wall Denver Fit Loft DNF
DNF J. Brent hanlin 1:14:51
DNF Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid Cycling Club DNF
DNF Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc DNF
DNF Julian Kyer UCI CT: Bissell Cycling DNF
DNF Dirk Friel Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores DNF
DNF Logan Garey Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Alex Lewis GS Ciao DNF
DNF Kevin Selker Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling DNF

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Vanrheen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:43:57
2 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 0:43:57
3 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 0:43:57
4 Lydia Tanner 0:43:59
5 Rebecca Heck Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:43:59
6 Kristen Peterson 0:43:59
7 Jen Schmidt Mafia Racing 0:44:01
8 Annie Toth Rolland Cycling 0:44:01
9 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 0:44:05
10 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 0:44:08
11 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 0:44:08
12 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:44:11
13 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 0:44:17
14 Kat Motylenski Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:44:23
15 Tiffany Graves 0:44:33
16 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 0:44:40
17 Kathryn Garner Naked Women's Racing 0:46:07
18 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:49:21
19 Lilly Hansing Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:49:21

Women SW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:51:57
2 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 0:51:57
3 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 0:51:57
4 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:52:03
5 Syrae Weikle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:52:03
6 Jj Laughon Team Rio Grande 0:52:03
7 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 0:52:03
8 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande 0:52:03
9 Kristina Adams Team Rio Grande 0:52:03
10 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 0:52:03
11 Kathryn Judson Team Rio Grande 0:54:22
12 Diana Hassel Team Rio Grande 0:54:22
13 Alicia Kirch Team Rio Grande 0:54:27

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Serenity Anderson Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:29:56
2 Meg Hendricks 0:29:56
3 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:29:56
4 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 0:29:56
5 Julie Jermyn Team Body Sync 0:29:56
6 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:29:56
7 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:29:56
8 Jessica Broderick 0:29:56
9 Breeze Brown Team Primal Racing 0:29:56
10 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing 0:29:56
11 Lindsey Jerdonek 0:29:56
12 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:29:56
13 Jennie Roberts 0:29:56
14 Nicole Smith Racer X Cycling 0:29:56
15 Amy Thompson Racer X Cycling 29:56:00
16 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 0:30:04
17 Jamie Stewart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:30:04
18 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:30:04
19 Unknown Rider Racer X Cycling 0:30:04
20 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing 30:04:00
21 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:30:04
22 Elaine Harris Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:30:37
23 Jennifer Lorenz TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:30:37
24 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 0:30:37
25 Jessica Bishop 0:30:37
26 Tami Burke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:30:37
27 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:30:37
28 Meridith Bacus TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:30:37
29 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:30:37
30 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:30:37
31 Erin Mcginnis Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:30:37
32 Jennifer Muto Racer X Cycling 30:37:00
33 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling 0:30:37
34 Booka Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:30:37
35 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:30:37
36 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team 0:30:37
37 Jessica M thompson Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:30:37
38 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 0:30:46
39 Lauryn Andre 0:30:47
40 Michele J moffat 0:30:47
41 Molly Meehan TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:30:47
42 Terry Petersen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:30:47
43 Pamela Sponholtz PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:30:47
44 Michelle Hancock Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:30:47
45 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:30:47
DNF Sadie Mele DNF
DNF Vanessa Vendral DNF

Women SW 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lloyd Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:49:21
2 Kathryn Judson Team Rio Grande 0:49:21
3 Renee Schroeder Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:49:21
4 Christine Harris CRC Racing 0:49:21
5 Marjorie Goodyear Altitude Cycling 0:49:21

Women SW 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 0:30:37
2 Ellen Hart Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:30:45
3 Susan Griffin COBRAS 0:30:46
4 Catherine Nicoletti Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:30:46

Women SW P-1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cari Higgins ExergyTWENTY16 0:49:49
2 Anne Donley Rise Above Racing 0:49:49
3 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 0:49:49
4 Flora Duffy 0:49:51
5 Kate Powlison Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:49:56
6 Annalisa Fish Team Rockford / Clif 0:50:09
7 Therese Johnson ProDesign Cycling 0:50:11
8 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:50:11
9 Catherine Johnson Rise Above Racing 0:50:12
10 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 0:50:16
11 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:51:19
12 Kyleanne Hunter Rise Above Racing 0:51:19
13 Anna Dingman Team Rockford / Clif 0:51:19
14 Lindsey Knast Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:51:19
15 Melanie Wong GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 0:51:57
16 Jennifer Barbour GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 0:51:57
DNF Lauren De crescenzo Team Kenda presented by RACC DNF
DNF Sonja Evers Rise Above Racing DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with