These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
2 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Chris Peterson
4 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
5 Steve Jennings Team Soundpony
6 Bryan Fissel Tom's Bicycles
7 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen
8 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Tanner Culbreath Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
10 Michael Wozniak Team Soundpony
11 Robert Lemaster BOT p/b McNellie's Group
12 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered
13 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
14 Tommy Willis Oklahoma City Velo Club
15 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling Team/Dickson Street Cycling Club
16 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
17 Michael Kirk Dickson Street Cycling Club
18 Jamie Stopforth Tom's Bicycles
19 Connor Cartland Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
20 Ronnie Cookson Team Soundpony
21 Troy Cowin
22 Robin Grunnagle Snapple Cycling Team/Dickson Street Cycling Club
23 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
24 Joshua Gifford Team Soundpony
25 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered
26 Ben Williams Team Undiscovered
27 Lance Hughey Dickson Street Cycling Club
28 Patrick Emery SimplexQ Racing Team
DNF Michael Sokol CTE - OK
DNF Matthew Shipman CTE - OK
DNF Tony Steward Bike Lab/Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Jerry Willis Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Dillon Wilcox PACC/Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNF Rafael Santiago Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Jason Brandt Tom's Bicycles
DNF David Billingsly Team Soundpony
DNF Chad Coccaro CTE - OK
DNF James Ryan jones Team Soundpony
DNF Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony
2 Titan Miller
3 Dustin Sallee Team Undiscovered
4 Ben Craig Walmart/Baugh Financial/Boston Mountain Cyclists
5 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
6 Eugene Ilang Team One Racing Club
7 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered
8 Pat Varva Team One Racing Club
9 Christopher Degarmo Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
10 Jason Bramlett Dickson Street Cycling Club
11 Joel Raymond Boston Mountain Cyclists
12 Jacob Beers Snapple Cycling Team/Dickson Street Cycling Club
13 Clay Chittenden CTE - OK
14 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports
16 Blair Lyons Younglife Tulsa
17 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
18 Shanely Mullikin Competitive Industries
19 Ronnie Davidson Team One Racing Club
20 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles
21 Josh Hayes Fayetteville Wheelmen
22 Scott Rodehaver Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
23 Michael Brixey Team Soundpony
24 Brian Fairless Team Undiscovered
25 Kevin Farmer Team Undiscovered
26 Raymond Heck Team Undiscovered
27 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen
28 Gregory Hiestand Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen
29 Jeff West Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
30 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
31 Justin Davis 360 Sports
32 Robert Reese CTE - OK
33 Colby Webb Fayetteville Wheelmen
34 Aaron Lively
35 David Atkinson 360 Sports
36 Mike Mullane Tulsa Wheelmen
37 Luke Neafus DNA Racing
38 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles
39 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony
40 Riccardo Moreno Off the Front Racing
DNF Peter Mayo
DNF Matt Wills Bike Lab/Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Andrew Wingerter Competitive Industries
DNF Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
DNF Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF David Kanizer 360 Sports

Men 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Mcginnis Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Braxton Mundell
3 Jim Thomas Team One Racing Club
4 Jared Ryan Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Joshua Brazeal Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered
7 Paul Isley Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Steve Colton Team Undiscovered
9 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
10 Spencer Kinsey
11 Beau Rotramel Team Soundpony
12 Mike Barnes 360 Sports
13 Thomas Todd Team Soundpony
14 Tyler Glaze Bike Lab/Oklahoma City Velo Club
15 Michael Biggs 360 Sports
16 Matthew Dotson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
17 Anthony Diaz Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Michael Krupka Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
19 Ken Barnes 360 Sports
20 Jason Hair Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
21 James Gann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
22 Brandon Claborn 360 Sports
23 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
24 Michael Ditty
25 Jonathan Jacobs Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
26 Joshua Downs BOT p/b McNellie's Group
27 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
28 Trace Thompson
29 Mark Bird 360 Sports
30 Daniel Brown Team Soundpony
31 Travis Dunn Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
32 Lance Hursh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
33 Randy Jackson
DNF Todd Carpenter Bike Lab/Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10--14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tayton Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gault Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Jason Waddell Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Cailean Carlberg Team Soundpony
4 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Garrett Grow Team Soundpony
7 Jacob White Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
9 Charles Parmain BOT p/b McNellie's Group
10 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
11 Jake Schneidewind Fayetteville Wheelmen
12 Mark Griesse Snapple Cycling Team/Dickson Street Cycling Club
13 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
14 Ryan Heydenrych
15 Levi Baker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/Dallas Racing
16 Erin Elliott DNA Racing
17 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered
18 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony
19 Chad Hodges DNA Racing
20 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
21 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
22 Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
23 Edward Novak S3 Racing Team/S3 Racing team
24 Chad Shanks Team Soundpony
25 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
26 Shane Carter BOT p/b McNellie's Group
27 Andy Malcom 360 Sports
DNF Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Grant Najera Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Brady Schmiedeberg Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Ben Silk BOT p/b McNellie's Group
DNF Chad Cagle Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40--49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Gil Summy Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Kyle Freeman Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Bruce Dunn Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen
6 Kary Cummins BOT p/b McNellie's Group
7 Philip Stauner Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Daniel Schaap Dickson Street Cycling Club
9 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony
10 Samuel Carroll Team Soundpony
11 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Danny Hamilton Snapple Cycling Team/Dickson Street Cycling Club
13 Mike Wilhelm BOT p/b McNellie's Group
14 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 Chris Barnes 360 Sports
16 Erik Parkey Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
17 Ben Upchurch Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNF Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Vince Cucco Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Ziegler Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Joe Engel Mercy Cycling Team
3 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelmen
4 Steven Auchterlonie Dickson Street Cycling Club
5 Darren Brazeal BOT p/b McNellie's Group
6 Edgardo Delgado-guijarro Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Ron Hooley BOT p/b McNellie's Group
8 James Bohanan Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Dan Griesse Dickson Street Cycling Club
10 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Walt Hoppensteadt Team Soundpony
12 Tim Whiteside BOT p/b McNellie's Group
13 Peter Mayo
14 Jeano Pelletier Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 David Hydrick BOT p/b McNellie's Group
16 John Fisher Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Kelly Maddux BOT p/b McNellie's Group
18 Dennis Turner Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
19 Dana Jordison 360 Sports
20 Alan Keller Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Daren Lowe BOT p/b McNellie's Group
DNF Charles Hetrick Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Kevin Helf 360 Sports

Women 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Hadley
2 Ruth Sawkins Rufus Racing LLC
3 Jana Fidler
4 Tamara Nolley 360 Sports
5 Angela Barnes 360 Sports
6 Victoria Kanizer 360 Sports
7 Lindsay Custer Liberty Bank Road Race Team/Phat Tire Bike Shop
8 Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports
9 Tiffany Talley Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
10 Desinee Bottorff Phat Tire Bike Shop
11 Susan Young
DNF Gabrielle Vonrumpf Team Soundpony

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Sarah Bell Team Undiscovered
4 Shay Barnes 360 Sports

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with