These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Sheagley Veloce/Felt
2 Paul Bourcier Hutch's/OIC
3 Mark Hibbard
4 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
5 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers
6 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-OIC
7 Chris Swan Team Oregon
8 Greg Vanscholten-cra... Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
9 Mckenzie Thramer thramerrods.com/WheelWorks
10 Sal Collura VELO Television
11 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
12 Marcel Delisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team
13 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
14 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
15 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing
16 Steve Schwaeber Veloce/Felt
17 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 Andrew Bennett Hutch's
19 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
20 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
21 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
22 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky
23 Daniel Quirk Veloce/Felt
24 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing
26 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
27 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
28 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's
29 Rick Hammel Hutch's-OIC
30 T. kenji Sugahara Team Oregon

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Poole Capitol Velo Racing Club
2 David Lelong Team Oregon
3 Wessel Robin Team Oregon
4 Scott Hill Mob Squad
5 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
6 Scott Steinman Bend Bike 'N Sport
7 Mike Stockton Team Oregon
8 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
10 Ethan Stehley
11 Mark Krause Land Shark
12 Jesse Homan Veloce/Felt
13 Ryan Liverman Veloce/Felt
14 John Obrien ZTeam
15 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 Robert Chavier Capitol Velo Racing Club
17 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
18 Derek Newell Team Oregon
19 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
20 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
22 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Hammel Hutch's-OIC
2 Glen Gann Land Shark
3 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Daniel Quirk Veloce/Felt
6 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
8 Steve Schwaeber Veloce/Felt
9 Christopher Ragusa CCB International
10 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Mark Krause Land Shark
13 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
15 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
16 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
17 Paul Duncan Hammer Velo
18 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop
19 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
21 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 Robert Kephart

Men 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Logan Scherer
3 Benjamin Weaver Team Oregon
4 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
5 Shane Rankin Portland Velo
6 Christopher Ragusa CCB International
7 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon
9 Jim Allen Capitol Velo Racing Club
10 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop
12 Alex Reightley Veloce/Felt
13 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing
14 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
16 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing
17 Raleigh Cronrath Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
18 Bryan Orrio Capitol Velo Racing Club
19 James Neal Midtown Direct Racing
20 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop
21 Rob Bingham
22 Scott Mccanna Pacific Power Blue Sky
23 James Bradley Hammer Velo
24 Patrick Mcenaney Willamette Valley Cycling
25 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo Racing Club
26 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
27 Doug Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing
28 David Mccasker
29 Everett Barnes Pacific Power Blue Sky
30 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
31 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
32 Stephen Gann Land Shark
33 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Mike Murray Bike Central
3 John Obrien ZTeam
4 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-OIC
5 David Mccasker
6 Andy Stahl Hutch's/OIC
7 Paul Mautner Team Rose City

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen/glen Gann/gann Land Shark
2 Ryan/amy Champion/champion Galen Cycles
3 Peter/rob Kaspar/english Bike Friday
4 Micheal/sam Rosenberg/rosen... Hutch's

Women 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
2 Beth Burns Veloce/Felt
3 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
4 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis
5 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo
6 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
7 Heather Wills Veloforma
8 Mackenzie Madison Zoom

Women 1-2-3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Meg Mautner Bike Central

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo
2 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles
3 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club
4 Kristin Mccarthy
5 Maire Osborn
6 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo
7 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
9 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo
11 Juliana Nowlan
12 Michelle Mishoe

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with