These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Jerabek California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 18:23
2 Adam Ocamb California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 18:44
3 Connor Benton University of California-Berkeley 19:22
4 John Herr University of California-Santa Barbara 19:36
5 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barbara 19:37
6 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley 19:45
7 Anthony Ferretti University of California-Davis 19:50
8 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley 19:53
9 Aaron Hall University of California-Berkeley 19:54
10 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis 19:56
11 Ellis Anderson University of California-Davis 22:18
12 Kevin Vangundy University of California-Davis 24:32:00
13 Daniel Kosykh University of California-Davis 25:17:00

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Gertler University of California-Berkeley 19:34
2 Steven Pearl Humboldt State University 19:41
3 Jacob Aman University of California-Davis 19:59
4 Alvin Garlejo Humboldt State University 20:08
5 Jason Covey Humboldt State University 20:33
6 Daniel Hertel University of California-Berkeley 20:37
7 Daniel Corral University of California-Berkeley 20:42
8 Stewart Thompson California State University-Sacramento 20:45
9 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis 21:01
10 James Sears University of California-Davis 21:35
11 Justin Graves Humboldt State University 21:58

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Hart University of California-Davis 20:13
2 Adrian Buganzatepole Stanford University 20:48
3 Dylan Wright Humboldt State University 22:05
4 William Pettus University of California-Berkeley 23:09
5 Mark Roberts California State University-Sacramento 23:23

Men D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Schleck University of California-Davis 21:15
2 Daniel Arredondo California State University-Sacramento 22:46
3 Zachary Thompson Humboldt State University 23:58
4 Gilbert Marquez Humboldt State University 27:03:00

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis 23:06
2 Kristen Fauria University of California-Davis 23:39
3 Breana Hill University of California-Davis 25:05:00
4 Rachel Kerwin University of California-Davis 28:11:00

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Pearsons California State University-Sacramento 26:17:00
2 Kirsten Pearsons University of California-Davis 28:20:00

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skye Salganek Humboldt State University 24:03:00
2 Nancy Vargas Humboldt State University 27:02:00
3 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis 29:12:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with