These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team
2 Charlie Brown www.facebook.com/teamclassiccycling
3 Jae Bowen TwoUpSports
4 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling
5 Matthew Tebbetts Trappe door cycling team
6 Diego Garavito Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
7 Bruce Humphries TwoUpSports
8 Aaron Johnston Origin-8
9 Chris Knetsche VeloShine Cycling Team
10 David Webster Full Spectrum Racing - The Bicycle Shop
11 Marcus Morgan Carolina Flyers
12 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
13 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
14 Darin Marhanka Trappe Door Cycling Team p/b POA
15 Bernard Cobb CIVITAS Track Cycling
16 Mark Hill Carolina Cycling
17 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Bikes
18 Stanley Dover Modry/Evergreen Partners
19 Ricardo Maset Carolina Cycling Team
20 Randy Parker Velo Club LaGrange
21 Richard Nance Hearts
22 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team
23 James Barker Carolina Cycling Team
24 Jefferson Parker CrossTownVelo
25 Todd Terry Giordana-Clif Bar
26 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
27 Chris Sugar Civitas Track Cycling
28 Glen Allison Plan C Cycling
29 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
30 Yuans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
31 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
32 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling
33 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
34 Ken Oglesby MASAGGE ENVY
35 Shaun Walsh Massage Envy p/b Catup.com
36 Jeffrey May Colavita
37 Kent Williams Mock Orange Racing
38 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits
39 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
40 Shawn Mccarter Sports T.E.A.M.
41 Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling Inc
42 Ryan Jenkins www.facebook.com/teamclassiccycling
43 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team

Men Cat 1 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mead Giordana Clif Bar
2 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling
3 David Leduc Atlantic Velo
4 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Construction
5 Chris Dietrich Modry/Evergreen Partners
6 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
7 Glenn Sandefur Robson Forensic Hilton Head Cycling
8 Stephen Sperry Trappe Door Cycling Team
9 Todd Stout Atlantic Velo
10 Thomas Sunday FACT
11 Gary Moore Giordana- Clif Bar - BRICA
12 Patrick Tighe Giordana-Clif Bar
13 Danny Mathis painpathways/pvs
14 Paul Steagall SV/BikeSource Racing Team
15 Eric Beatty CatUp Coaching
16 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
17 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
18 Arthur Danfy team spinx
19 David Moore Modry/Evergreen Partners
20 Michael Berry Modry/Evergreen Partners
21 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
22 Joe Lehner Team Headstrong
23 Jim Jenkins McDonalds Cycling Team
24 Mac Canon Pre-Reg.com
25 Brian Jones Racerheads Sports and Leisure Club
26 Daryl Rains VeloShine Cycling Team
27 Randy Parker Velo Club LaGrange
28 James Berry
29 Jeffrey Allums Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
30 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
31 Kent Williams Mock Orange Racing
32 William Kerrigan
33 Terry Wilson ABRC
34 Terrence Shiels Globalbike Racing
35 Jon Limbird TEAM headstrong

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Cottle Team Novo Nordisk Development
2 Hank Booth Carolina Break
3 Stephen Ridley FACT
4 Connor Ardrey Outspokin Augusta
5 Billy Raynor Port City Velo/UNCW
6 Mike Lifshotz Origin-8
7 David Webster Full Spectrum Racing - The Bicycle Shop
8 Jeremy Mcdaniel Cone Health/cycles de ORO
9 Trent Blackburn Port City Velo
10 Gregory Thompson Classic Cycling / Dolce Vita Wines
11 Camilo Restrepo Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
12 Robert George jr CatUp Coaching
13 Michael Gearren ii Atomic Cycles
14 Brad Veasey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
15 James Allen CatUP Coaching
16 Devin Reavis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
17 Brandon Davis Port City Velo/Origin8
18 Kellen Goodell Low Country Racing Team
19 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling
20 Lauren Komanski NOW & Novartis for MS
21 Richard Nance Hearts
22 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy - Zimmer
23 Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
24 John Butler Athens Velo Club
25 Jeffrey Bopp Port City Velo
26 Stanley Dover Modry/Evergreen Partners
27 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle
28 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
29 Zachary King Ryobi Outdoor Products
30 Jose Fuentes Plan X Cycling
31 Camden Simon TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
32 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
33 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
34 Levi Nelson Modry/Evergreen
35 Weston Coker F.A.C.T.
36 Jason Ward www.pre-reg.com
37 Danny Mathis painpathways/pvs
38 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
39 David Leduc Atlantic Velo

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Levine Giordana-Clif Bar
2 Chris Haid Mojo Cycles Racing
3 David Fowley Mojo Cycles Racing
4 Brandon Rudin TEAM headstrong
5 Terrence Slifer Queen City Cyclists - NC
6 Scott Forbis Hilton Head Cycling
7 Chris Mathis Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
8 Brian Porter Unattached
9 Jonathan Gibson Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
10 Cole Campbell Tumult Racing
11 Colin Cavaliere Presby Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe.
12 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis
13 Gilbert Bollinger iii CatUp Coaching
14 Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
15 Duaine Stelly Ryobi Outdoor Products
16 Ira Gallagher velo smart performance lab
17 Larry Sengewalt Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
18 Andreas Adrian Trysports p/b Timex
19 Kevin Brazell Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
20 Jacob Smith Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
21 Watson Powell Modry Evergreen Racing
22 John Croom Carolina Break
23 Steven Farlow Gyros Racing Team pb Carolina Ale House
24 Bobby Hough TEAM Headstrong
25 Eric Middleton ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
26 John Cristiano Trysports p/b Timex
27 Rand Allison Plan X Cycling
28 Andrew Weaver ABRC/AYC Jr.Devo p/b DIY Music
29 Jim Payne Carolina Break
30 Moe Schlabach Ryobi Outdoor Products
31 Justin Bristol Kind Human Sports
32 Timmy Supplee Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
33 James Brigman SouthMain Cycles Racing
34 Cal Ford Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
35 Aidan Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
36 Conor Schunk ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
37 Vernon Reynolds Carolina Break Juniors
38 Kevin Freeman Rock Hill Bicycle Club
39 Chancey Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
40 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
41 Ray Freeman Team Headstrong
42 Brian Frazier Team Traveller

Men Cat 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Carroll Globalbike Charlotte
2 Joey Lee Robson Forensic/HHI Cycling
3 Brian Kennedy Mojo Cycles Racing
4 William Jenkins Globalbike Charlotte
5 Jeff Nunnaley Spirited Cyclist
6 Jonathan Gibson Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
7 Andrew Udinsky Robson Forensic p/b Hilton Head Cycling
8 Rodney Almeida Trysports p/b Timex Cycling Team
9 Michael Levine Giordana-Clif Bar
10 James Brigman SouthMain Cycles Racing
11 Tory Barbisan MoJo Cycles Racing
12 Watson Powell Modry Evergreen Racing
13 Stephen Guidry Globalbike Charlotte
14 Sean Mckeever Giordana-Clif Bar
15 Robert Moody Tricyclists BRC
16 David Fowley Mojo Cycles Racing
17 Ronald Chrastina Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
18 Peter Cassidy Globalbike Club Team
19 Robert Thomas Tailwind cycles
20 Brian Nunn Veloshine Cycling
21 Chancey Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
22 William Flowers Mojo Cycles Racing
23 Mark Merrill Queen City Cycling p/b Triple C Brewing
24 Allen Duquette mojo cycles racing
25 Kevin Freeman Rock Hill Bicycle Club
26 Ray Freeman Team Headstrong

Men Cat 4 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bobby Hough TEAM Headstrong
2 Brian Baack South Main Cycles Racing
3 Jim Payne Carolina Break
4 Scott Forbis Hilton Head Cycling
5 Roger Payne ABRC
6 David Pendlebury Cone Health/cycles de ORO
7 Dan Robbins blood sweat and gears
8 Michael Chappell
9 Terry Forrest
10 Robert Moody Tricyclists BRC
11 Stephen Duncan Velosports Mens Racing Team
12 Joe Nix Hilton Head Cycling - Robson
13 Thomas Ratajczak ABRC
14 Bill Brewer Hilton Head Cycling - Robson forensic p/b Subaru o
15 Mark Bidstrup Unattached
16 John Templeton Hilton Head Cycling
17 Jim Palistrant CatUP Coaching
18 Philip Fisher
19 Jay Beam Modry/Evergreen Partners
20 Jim Palmer Outspokin Augusta
21 Thomas Mcguire Modry Evergreen Partners
22 Randall Maddox Team headstrong
23 Robert Orem Unattached
24 Randy Mcdougald Team Headstrong
25 Bill Allon
26 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
27 Gershom Reynolds

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Walton TrySports p/b Timex
2 Matthew Spargo South Main Cycles Racing
3 Frank Turner Unattached
4 David Brophy Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
5 Chris Caamano ICE Racing
6 Bender Alexander Hilton head cycling/Robson forensic
7 Chris Pratt Bike Depot
8 Brian Lafranchi Uptown Cycles Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
9 Neil Carter Hilton head cycling
10 Devin Athey Low Country Racing
11 Ronan Cleary
12 Kevin Nicholson Cycletherapy-Zimmer
13 Micah Milne MSMOC
14 Michael Zurface Velo Smart Performance Lab
15 Gareth Drabble
16 Andy Baker cycletherepy
17 Jonathan Wilson South Main Cycles Racing
18 Bob Burdon SV/Bike Source Racing
19 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Calder Bros. Devo
20 Kristopher Sally Les Amis Cycling Devo. Team
21 Zachary Dewey
22 Daniel Shelbo
23 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers
24 Daniel Wilson Tumult Racing
25 Bill Watson Unattached
26 Peter Vanderhoeven Hilton Head Cycling / Robison Forensic
27 Alastair Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Cornett United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
2 Matthew Brooks Team Novo Nordisk Development
3 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
4 Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
5 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Racing
6 Daniel Holt United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
7 Alexey Shmidt United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
8 Travis Livermon Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
9 Trey Miller Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
10 Benjamin Zawacki Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
11 David Forkner Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
12 Parker Kyzer Cleveland Clinic / RGF Sports Elite Development Te
13 Chris Wolhuter Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
14 Diego Garavito Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
15 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
16 Gerd De keijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development
17 Mark Brown Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
18 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing
19 John Jay Happy Tooth Racing
20 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
21 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development
22 Luis Sanchez Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
23 Marc Williams Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
24 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
25 Thaddeus Dulin Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike
26 Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk Development
27 Ruud Cremers Team Novo Nordisk Development
28 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
29 Patrick Raines Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
30 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing
31 Daniel Barry GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
32 Adam Britton Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
33 Noah Kinney Peloton Sports Group/ McDonalds Cycling Team
34 Ted Hopkins RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
35 Peter Kay Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
36 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
37 Oscar Jimenez TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
38 Josh Oxendine Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
39 William Richter Carolina Break- U23
40 David Flynn Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
41 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing
42 Michael Dalterio Team Novo Nordisk Development
43 Timothy Mccollum Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
44 Richard Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
45 Christopher Calder Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
46 Noah Metzler Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
47 Nathan Race Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
48 Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling Inc
49 Jonathan Hamblen Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
50 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
51 Maxwell Robb United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
52 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development
53 Spencer Beamer Furman University Alumni
54 Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
55 Robert Donovan Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
56 Nathan Smith Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
57 Eric Murphy United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
58 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
59 Kyle Knott Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
60 Simon Bennett

Women Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arden Stelly PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
3 Sheila Orem Team Kenda
4 Jennifer Caicedo
5 Deb Sweeney whitmore Globalbike Wipes Cycling team
6 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits
7 Manilyr Culllinane
8 Debbie Milne Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
9 Marianne Holt PainPathways Cycling Team
10 Hannah Miller PainPathways Cycling Team
11 Haggith Montoya PainPathways Cycling Team
12 Anne Moore Team Zoom
13 Becky Smock woodruff Duke University
14 Carolynn Berry PainPathways Cycling Team
15 Amy Alexander Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
16 Robin Nance PainPathways Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Bendt MoJo cycles racing
2 Amie Krasnozon Capital Cycling Club
3 Jeannie Gibson Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
4 Maryann Riley FACT
5 Salley Reamer FACT
6 April Kinney Team Headstrong
7 Marie Schmader PRESBY/ENERGY CAFE
8 Savannah Fuentes
9 Jennifer Wakeman
10 Jean Toth Alderman - OSP
11 Melissa Leto Team Alderman-OSP
12 Christina Maddox Team headstrong
13 Shelby Chrastina Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
14 Trudi Franzel Alderman-OSP
15 Annette Johnston Alderman - OSP
16 Sarah Kraxberger Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycles
17 Stefanie Feltwell Forest Acres Cycling Team
18 Dory Diavelone Alderman/osp
19 Karen Muehl Giordana - Clif Bar
20 Stephanie Cole Giordana-Clif Bar
21 Ashley Andrews
22 Jennifer Caicedo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with