These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
2 George Garvick Appalachian State University 0:00:00
3 Robert Ferris Duke University 0:00:00
4 Matthew Rinehart Duke University 0:00:00
5 Zeb King Appalachian State University 0:00:00
6 Baird Sills Appalachian State University 0:00:00
7 Nick Hutchinson US Naval Academy 0:00:00
8 Phillip Short University of North Carolina at Greensboro 0:00:00
9 Matthew Howe Duke University 0:00:00
10 Michael Mulvihill Duke University 0:00:00
11 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
12 Stephen Smith North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
13 Todd Whitescarver Appalachian State University 0:00:00
14 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 0:00:00
15 Tyler Gorney Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
16 Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
17 Eric Fischer College of William and Mary 0:00:00
18 Jeff Reid Duke University 0:00:00
19 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
20 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
21 Payne Griffin American University 0:00:00
22 Jacob Timmerman Duke University 0:00:00
23 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
24 Evan Wynn Appalachian State University 0:00:00
25 Steven Boehm North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
26 Justin Evans Appalachian State University 0:00:00

Men CAT B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Potter Appalachian State University 0:00:00
2 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3 Gregory Pfister Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 0:00:00
5 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 0:00:00
6 Karsten Bench University of North Carolina-Wilmington 0:00:00
7 Graham Hawkes University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill 0:00:00
8 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy 0:00:00
9 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State University 0:00:00
10 Jonathan Crimins Duke University 0:00:00
11 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 0:00:00
12 Shawn Lautner Appalachian State University 0:00:00
13 Geoffrey Tiblin Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
14 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 0:00:00
15 Jeff Beyer West Virginia University 0:00:00
16 Kevin Farley US Naval Academy 0:00:00
17 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
18 Nathaniel Valaik US Naval Academy 0:00:00
19 Mark Atkins US Naval Academy 0:00:00
20 James Huckle University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill 0:00:00
21 Scott Valentine Duke University 0:00:00
22 Benjamin Walters US Naval Academy 0:00:00
23 James Wittwer Appalachian State University 0:00:00
24 Alexander Fulton Duke University 0:00:00
25 Jordan Martin University of North Carolina-Wilmington 0:00:00
26 John Ruffer Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00

Men CAT C Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 0:00:00
2 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 0:00:00
4 Carlos Bustamante Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
5 Zhan Khaw Duke University 0:00:00
6 Craig Stewart Appalachian State University 0:00:00
7 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 0:00:00
8 Marc Austria US Naval Academy 0:00:00
9 Carter Harris University of North Carolina-Wilmington 0:00:00
10 Wilson Fowler Appalachian State University 0:00:00
11 Adam Stewart North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
12 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
13 Nick Albertone Appalachian State University 0:00:00
14 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
15 Alex Mcmahon Appalachian State University 0:00:00
16 Jacob Kudrna West Virginia University 0:00:00
17 Luke Moore US Naval Academy 0:00:00
18 Robert Kidby Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
19 Alex Claiborne University of North Carolina-Wilmington 0:00:00
20 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 0:00:00
21 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 0:00:00

Men CAT D Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
2 Patrick Crean North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
3 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4 Brian Doyle Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
5 Justin Mitchell West Virginia University 0:00:00

Women CAT A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina-Wilmington 0:00:00
2 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 0:00:00
3 Kelly Perkins Appalachian State University 0:00:00
4 Becky Woodruff Duke University 0:00:00
5 Ruth Bates US Naval Academy 0:00:00
6 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 0:00:00
7 Kaylan Comer Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
8 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
9 Morgan Oswald US Naval Academy 0:00:00
10 Megan Morse College of William and Mary 0:00:00

Women CAT B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Turrini Duke University 0:00:00
2 Ericka Malow University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill 0:00:00
3 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
4 Leah Carroll University of North Carolina-Wilmington 0:00:00
5 Natalie Omundson American University 0:00:00
6 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 0:00:00
7 Stephanie Lasch US Naval Academy 0:00:00

Women CAT C Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
2 Cara Bacher West Virginia University 0:00:00
3 Abbey Dahl Appalachian State University 0:00:00
4 Baylee Hale Appalachian State University 0:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with