These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Eastwood TEAM CHCH 3:15:32
2 Cooper Willsey DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 3:18:19
3 Nicholas Vorwerk TEAM TYPE 1 3:19:56
4 Sean Rice YOUNG MEDALISTS 3:19:56
5 Tom Dudzik SLIPSTREAM-CRADDOCK JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 3:19:56
6 Phillip Truppelli SOMERSET WHEELMEN 3:19:56
7 Jake Thompson HPC/LIST 3:19:57
8 Gavin Haley IS CORP 3:20:00
9 Spencer Virtue MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 3:20:31
10 Jesse Schultz "TEAM CHCH 3:22:03
11 Hayden Blom MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 3:24:31
12 Spencer Petrov PROCHAIN 3:25:01
13 Marcello Cesario YOUNG MEDALISTS 3:26:16
14 Alec Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS 3:26:17
15 Noah Barrow KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 3:26:17
16 Andrew Schmidt 3:27:40
17 Maxx Hall 3:28:05
18 Michael Owens 1K2GO RACING 3:28:06
19 Ian Keough BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE 3:29:52
20 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:29:52
21 Samuel Lear ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 3:30:09
22 Simon Jones NOVA ISCORP 3:36:47
23 Alex Dorschner ISCORP 3:38:43
24 Leon Desgagnes VELOCLUB METROPOLITAIN/ABC 3:39:45
25 Stuart Witkowski YOUNG MEDALISTS 3:41:05
26 Zach Lyons SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB 3:42:43
27 Arnaud Cossette VC METROPOLITAIN CYCLES ABC 3:48:36
DNF Simon Cournoyer VELO CLUB METROPOLITAIN
DNF Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST
DNF Chris Goguen
DNF Connor Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING

Junior Boys 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Rhim KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM 3:07:55
2 Ansel Dickey KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM 3:09:10
3 Greg Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS 3:09:10
4 Austin Vincent C.F. RACING 3:09:10
5 David Duquette CAROLINA BREAK 3:09:11
6 Lombardo David 3:09:11
7 Dakota Schaeffer YOUNG MEDALISTS 3:09:11
8 Derek Cote FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:09:12
9 Sammy Moseley CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 3:09:12
10 Martin Rupes TEAM CHCH 3:09:12
11 William Elliott BCC/CDC 3:09:12
12 Simon Fothergill TEAM CHCH 3:09:13
13 John Murdock jr. TEAM TURNER 3:09:16
14 Peter Goguen C.F. RACING 3:09:19
15 Emmanuel Gagn� ESPOIRS QUILICOT TRJ TÉLÉCOM 3:11:57
16 Noah Granigan C.F. RACING 3:11:58
17 Rudyard Peterson BORAH DEVELOPMENT 3:11:58
18 Richard Rainville ISCORP CYCLING TEAM 3:11:59
19 Sam Morkal williams CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 3:12:01
20 Jonah Meadvancort KMS DEVELOPMENT TEAM 3:12:07
21 Brian Suto BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE 3:12:24
22 Vincent D�silet-jacob ESPOIRS QUILICOT TRJ TÉLÉCOM 3:13:50
23 Jack Mccann PROCHAIN 3:14:10
24 Ian Whaley BETHEL CYCLE 3:14:40
25 Maxwell Godbey BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLES 3:14:42
26 Andreas Katehis CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 3:15:02
27 Wil Etherington VELOSELECT 3:15:03
28 Alec Cunningham C.F. RACING 3:15:03
29 Alden Suokko KMS DEVELOPMENT TEAM 3:18:10
30 Pj Renquin C.F. RACING 3:18:10
31 Weller Braedon 3:18:12
32 Weston Flickenger PROCHAIN 3:18:24
33 Aidan Palmer BMC-CYCLELIFE DEVELOPMENT TEAM 3:19:31
34 Raymond (rj) Reisen SKYLANDS CYCLING 3:20:07
35 Nicolas Ducharme ESPOIRS QUILICOT TRJ TÉLÉCOM 3:20:17
36 Josey Weik IS CORP 3:20:36
37 William Pestcoe YOUNG MEDALISTS 3:20:51
38 Graham Roeber HK2- HEALTHY KIDS HAPPY KIDS 3:21:55
39 Guillaume Roussel ESPOIRS QUILICOT TRJ TÉLÉCOM 3:25:00
40 Christophe Rivard ESPOIRS QUILICOT TRJ TÉLÉCOM 3:25:04
41 J�r�mie D�silet-jacob ESPOIRS QUILICOT TRJ TÉLÉCOM 3:25:04
42 Alex Breakstone COLAVITA/BACI U19 3:26:10
43 Daniel Lehmann COLAVITA-BACI U19 3:27:33
44 Kyle Berlind BOULDER JUNIOR RACING 3:29:04
45 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM 3:33:00
46 Zachary Houlik YOUNG MEDALISTS 3:33:04
47 Peter Davis NOVA ISCORP 3:40:48
48 Keane Brennan 3:47:25
49 Andrew Mauro COLAVITA-BACI U19 4:34:03
DNF Jonathan Anderson ESSEX COUNTY VELO
DNF Sean Conway FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNF Sam Damphousse BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE
DNF David Hart ISCORP/INTELLIGENTSIA CYCLING
DNF Garrett Roth IS CORP

Men 3 Final

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:55:07
2 Nicholas Applegate GS PANACHE 0:55:07
3 Andrew Goodale C.F. RACING 0:55:07
4 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:55:07
5 Tommy Goguen C.F. RACING 0:55:07
6 Graham Macbeth CRCA/SETANTA 0:55:07
7 Ben Smith TEAM MARTYS 0:55:07
8 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:55:07
9 Bill Ash THE BELLS BIKE SHOP CYCLING TEAM 0:55:07
10 Matt Neugebauer EQUIPE VITESSE 0:55:07
11 Frederic Ebacher TEAM MEDIQUE/ SILBER INVESTMENTS 0:55:07
12 Andrew Logiudice SUSSEX BIKE 0:55:07
13 Steven Taggart TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR 0:55:07
14 John Eckert STAMPEDE! 0:55:07
15 Charles Arensberg EQUIPE VITESSE 0:55:07
16 Randy Hadzor VARIETY STUDIOS / WOOLSPORTS 0:57:32
17 Alex Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 0:58:17
18 Erik Markewich FARM TEAM ELITE

Men 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED P/B SPOKES ETC 3:01:19
2 Adam Carr DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 3:01:29
3 Frederick Dreier CRCA/FINKRAFT 3:01:29
4 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 3:01:52
5 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA 3:02:10
6 Jean-francois Blais TREK-BONTRAGER 3:02:13
7 James Jung CRCA / BH COMEDY CENTRAL 3:02:13
8 Charlie Gorman NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM 3:03:35
9 Dominic Chalifoux TREK BONTRAGER 3:03:36
10 Brian Campbell 545 VELO 3:03:37
11 Richard Kirby US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM FUELED BY FRS 3:04:09
12 Steve Francisco DEALER.COM / EVERBANK CYCLING TEAM 3:04:12
13 Alexandre Aubi�s-trouilh NORCO / PREMIER TECH 3:04:49
14 Steve Maurice CLUB CYCLISTE VELO GARE 3:04:49
15 Dominic Marcil �QUIPE V�LOGARE 3:04:53
16 Yann Lavallee PAQUETTE VILLEMURE 3:05:00
17 Bruno Lafontaine TREK-FIERA 3:05:09
18 Simon Castonguay FELT MTB RACING TEAM 3:05:37
19 Dany Belley EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI 3:06:00
20 Peter Reed ABSOLUTE RACING 3:07:02
21 Alexandre Morin TREK BONTRAGER 3:08:22
22 Roger Montes 3:08:50
23 Leigh Quilliams TREK-BONTRAGER 3:11:35
24 Andrew Lees NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM 3:13:39
25 Pawel Mysior 3:16:29
26 Christian Marcoux PAQUETTE VILLEMURE CC 3:17:20
27 Pare Eric PAQUETTE VILLEMURE 3:17:20
28 Frank Cundiff CELERITY CYCING 3:19:07
29 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA GFCAPITAL 3:22:19
30 Erik Post CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 3:22:19
31 Michal Krauze KOELES CYCLING CLUB 3:22:24
32 Devin O'Brien SEARCH AND STATE 3:29:53
33 Robert Donovan TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MTN KHAKIS 3:31:22
34 Nicolas Mathieu EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI 3:31:22
35 Aaron Ross FASTER PERFORMANCE CENTER 3:32:58
36 Birk Mcgilvrey TOP GEAR BIKE SHOP/ FIT SQUARED 3:33:52
37 Gerald Chen NINE2FIVEPRO.COM 3:34:06
38 John Wilde CORETECHS CYCLING TEAM 3:43:22
39 Zachary Wills IBC RACING 3:43:27
40 Barry Gibney HARVARD UNIVERSITY 3:49:37
41 Daniel Golden SEARCH AND STATE 3:58:25
42 D�sir� laurent De laroche souvestre EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI 4:08:53
DNF Sebastien Emond EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI
DNF Scott Fitzgerald BLACKSMITH CYCLE
DNF David Hansen ROGUE RACE TEAM
DNF Mathieu Leclerc EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI
DNF Christian Parker CORETECHS CYCLING
DNF David Steiner TEAM SPIN
DNF Mario Beauregard EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE
DNF Jean Boissonneault EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE
51 Jean francois Dussault-turcotte EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI DSQ

Men 4 Final

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Branle TEAM SOMERSET 1:00:55
2 Paul Fronhofer GREY GHOST BICYCLES 1:00:55
3 Dustin Whitlow NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:00:55
4 Jake Goodman CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA/GFCAPITAL 1:00:55
5 Brian Norling CYCLES54/TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENESS 1:00:55
6 Dan Fronhofer GREY GHOST BICYCLES 1:00:55
7 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 1:00:55
8 Brian Fuller COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 1:00:55
9 Clinton Angwin MASON RACING 1:00:55
10 Mark Shea EXPO WHEELMEN 1:00:55
11 Jesse O'donnell MAPSO TRI 1:00:55
12 Ethan Pond CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA/GFCAPITAL 1:00:55
13 Ryan Clayton CYCLES 54 1:00:55
14 Jonathan Favata FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS/ UNOVELO 1:00:55
15 Emilio Poggio TEAM LAKE EFFECT 1:06:59
16 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 1:09:09
DNF Scott Hock NYCROSS P/B VO MAX

Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Bird 2:51:11
2 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 2:53:31
3 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 2:56:45
4 Todd Bowden EXPO WHEELMEN 2:57:56
5 Jacob Hacker 2:57:57
6 Joseph Wentzell QCW CYCLING 2:57:57
7 Mark Miller FAVATAS TRT/ UNOVELO 2:57:57
8 A. zane Wenzel HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 2:57:57
9 Cliff Summers CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:57:57
10 Gregg Galletta CRCA/ BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:57:57
11 John Funk VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 2:57:57
12 Ian Scott WHEELS OF BLOOR 2:57:58
13 Andreas Runggatscher FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:57:58
14 Mark Rasilem BLACKSMITH CYCLE 2:57:58
15 Bart Lipinski BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 2:57:58
16 David Peters 2:57:58
17 Jeremy Brazeal BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 2:57:59
18 James Johnson ABRT 2:57:59
19 David Thompson WHEELS OF BLOOR 2:57:59
20 Mike Wonderly HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 2:57:59
21 Jeff Hetrick LAMPREY SYSTEMS/ST. LUKE'S 2:57:59
22 Jerry Dezutter 545 VELO 2:57:59
23 Mike Barton MASON RACING / STRAVA 2:58:00
24 Paul Richard CCB RACING 2:58:00
25 Roger Aspholm FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:58:00
26 Will Letendre MASON RACING 2:58:00
27 Cary Moretti TEAMIFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT 2:58:01
28 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 2:58:06
29 Keith Hala SIGNATURE CYCLE/ ROCKSTAR GAMES 2:58:50
30 Benjamin Blaugrund TEAM JUWI SOLAR 2:59:04
31 Eric Migneron ABC CYCLES 2:59:58
32 Gerard O'shea CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:59:59
33 Michael Lavengood PRO MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS 3:03:32
34 Dan Netzer CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 3:03:35
35 David Yacobelli CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 3:03:35
36 David Gazsi TEAMIFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT 3:05:57
37 Mike Andrews VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 3:08:25
38 Herb Jimenez JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 3:08:25
39 Michael Magur VERGE SPORT 3:11:16
40 Marshall Evans 3:11:24
41 Darin Bedle METRA / CYCLES 54 3:12:03
42 Andrew Boxer FIRST STOP / VERMONT CASTINGS 3:12:20
43 Bobby Mrvelj 3:14:10
44 David Hussey CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENESS 3:14:42
45 Chris Curven FIRST STOP/VERMONT CASTINGS 3:15:27
46 Matt Boobar SRAM 3:15:43
47 Abraham Stroock CHRIS COOKIES 3:15:55
48 Jerald Yu PRO PEDALS 3:16:05
49 Mike Spangenberg RALLY SPORT 3:16:05
50 Matthew Rettig PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 3:20:22
51 Robert Bessette FELT MTB RACING TEAM 3:21:52
52 Stefan Bumbeck 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 3:23:51
53 David Ricklefs FTS 3:23:55
54 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM AWARENESS 3:25:13
55 Doug Blades TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT 3:33:34
56 Tim Borsetti CYCLES 54 TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENESS 3:33:39
57 Doug Zell ISCORP-INTELLIGENTSIA 3:34:56
58 Andy Willett BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 3:35:07
59 Ian Carleton 3:38:44
60 Matthew Lear ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 3:43:59
61 David Enns 3:44:24
62 Bob Maxted ROCKET RACING/YSG 3:54:36
DNF Brian Cardona GVCC
DNF James Elliott US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM FUELED BY FRS
DNF Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
DNF Russ Emerson MCKINNEY VELO
DNF Erich Gutbier CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
DNF Craig Hannibal TEAM LAKE EFFECT
DNF Jerome Harlow THE BICYCLE SHOP
DNF David Hildebrand EXPO WHEELMEN
DNF Billy Jones NOVA CYCLE SPORT
DNF Leo Kolshorn SKYLANDS CYCLING
DNF Charles Kyle US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM FUELED BY FRS
DNF Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT
DNF Emilio Poggio TEAM LAKE EFFECT
DNF Todd Schwartz GUY'S RACING CLUB
DNF Jeff Strong CAREFAST
DNF Andrew Williams RUUD RACING / TVC
DNF Joseph Tonon DESTINATION CYCLE

Men 5 Final

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Medeiros TENSPEEDSPOKES 1:03:31
2 Alec Hoover FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS 1:03:31
3 David Fitzgerald TEN SPEED SPOKES 1:03:31
4 Jesse Stauffer LEWISBURG CYCLING 1:03:31
5 Jake Allegrini NANTUCKET VELO 1:04:17
6 Scott Somers TEAM 2 CYCLING 1:04:17
7 Jacek Boral HBC RACING 1:05:33
8 12:00:00 am William HANSON 1:06:44
9 Rob Glick MTBNJ.COM - HALTERS CYCLE 1:06:47
10 Michel Jerome TEAM:ROLL 1:07:48
DNF Sean Hillock

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Abramavicius WHEELS OF BLOOR/GREYWOOD 3:00:54
2 Eric Pearce ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM 3:00:55
3 James Nash CCB RACING 3:00:58
4 Joseph Piscitello PA MASTERS RC. 3:00:58
5 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CYCLEMANIA 3:00:59
6 Chet Geschickter 545 VELO 3:00:59
7 Todd Buckley ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 3:00:59
8 David Kellogg ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 3:00:59
9 Andrew Melnychenko CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 3:01:00
10 Kevin Woodhouse OA/CYCLEMANIA 3:01:00
11 Anthony Felitte CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES 3:01:00
12 Mike Allaire TEAM DANBURY AUDI 3:01:00
13 Mark Sumner CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANE'S 3:01:01
14 Andre Lamarche TREK-BONTRAGER 3:02:01
15 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-COMEDY CENTRAL 3:02:17
16 Keith Button CCB RACING 3:02:19
17 Michael Sernyak ZANE'S 3:02:45
18 Tyler Munroe CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 3:04:26
19 Greg Campi 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY 3:04:28
20 Thomas Butler CCC/KELTIC CONSTR/ZANES CYCLES 3:04:41
21 Kevin Hays ARC EN CIEL 3:04:54
22 Nathan Archibald DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 3:06:05
23 Eric Larsson OA/CYCLEMANIA 3:06:06
24 Ira Krell CRCA 3:06:07
25 Skip Foley TIME FACTORY - VELO PASADENA TEAM 3:06:35
26 Brian Mcandrews SPINTECH 3:07:22
27 Marty Hodge STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 3:10:19
28 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 3:11:47
29 Alexander Meller ABRT 3:11:47
30 Gerald Finken GRAND PERFORMANCE/ST. PAUL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 3:11:48
31 Leo St. germain WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS 3:11:48
32 David Corrigan 3:11:48
33 Robert Frederick PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA 3:12:49
34 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 3:13:02
35 Greg Berlind BOULDER ORTHOPEDIC 3:13:53
36 Dan Fitch EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 3:13:54
37 Daniel t. O'connor PEAK RACING/ GEAR WORKS CYCLERY 3:16:39
38 Dave Geissert TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH 3:18:13
39 Jeffrey Gottesman DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 3:19:26
40 Craig Schaepe NOREAST CYCLING 3:19:29
41 Mcclennan Bob IM ABLE CYCLING TEAM 3:19:45
42 Tom Keane 545 VELO 3:20:55
43 Jeff Appeltans MAMBO KINGS RACING 3:21:19
44 William Koehler BELGIANWERKX 3:23:38
45 William Dunkerley B.O.B. CYCLING 3:26:03
46 Michel Gauvin SUAREZ ACQ 3:26:23
47 Ted Hicks 3:26:34
48 Gene Petrella CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES 3:27:06
49 Peter Shepard PINNACLE BIKE WORKS 3:27:06
50 Doug Shepard BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 3:27:06
51 Donald Crowell BLUESTEELCYCLERY 3:28:00
52 Timothy Voake CRCA / FGX RACING 3:33:05
53 Martin Lorange TREK BONTRAGER 3:33:05
54 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 3:33:06
55 John Prevost TEAM FELT CANADA 3:33:13
56 Rob Garry 3:34:25
57 Sam Aldridge NHCC / VELO BELKNAP 3:35:00
58 Shawn O'neil ELLLICOTTVILLE BIKE SHOP 3:37:04
59 Frank Grillo PEARL STREET GRILL & BREW / BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 3:38:55
60 Gustavo Sanchez EVOLUTION RACING 3:38:56
61 Christian Girard SUAREZ ACQ 3:41:21
62 William Brunner "COLAVITA RACING 3:42:40
63 Pierre St-onge ACQ - SUAREZ 3:44:16
64 Tim Fulco BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 3:44:36
65 Louis D'amelio PURE ENERGY CYCLING - PROAIR HFA 3:45:08
66 Alwin Winkler BATTENKILL/UNITED 3:50:29
67 James Godbey 545 VELO 3:52:43
68 Marco Bonelli UNATTACHED 3:55:31
69 Scott Wilson EVOLUTION RACING 3:59:12
70 Marc Couture SUAREZ-ACQ 3:59:51
71 Michael Widger ELLICOTTVILLE BIKE SHOP 4:00:12
72 Miguel Torres jr CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 4:00:50
73 Raniel Babala NHCC 4:05:22
74 Bruce Mcmillan "WARATAH VETERANS 4:08:59
DNF Tom Cherney
DNF Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS
DNF James Schaefer CYCOR
DNF James Wilbur TEAM CAMPMOR

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Officer CCNS 3:17:21
2 Tom Keery 545 VELO 3:31:28
3 Jim Laird "FIRST CAPITAL CYCLING 3:31:29
4 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 3:31:29
5 Denis Finnin JAMES VINCENT BICYCLES/JV RACING 3:31:29
6 Bernie Sanders 29000 MEN 3:31:29
7 Joe Giovenco BUFFALO CYCLING / BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 3:31:29
8 David Burnett ZANES CYCLING \ NEMCA 3:31:29
9 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 3:31:30
10 Terry Cowman CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE WORKS 3:36:29
11 Freddy Cicerchia ECV//PINNACLE 3:36:37
12 Gary Vienneau 3:38:24
13 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 3:47:15
14 Ronnie Poplar 3:50:13
15 Brian Igoe MACGREGORS 3:53:00
16 Ashley Halsey ABRT 3:55:45
17 Walter Hard EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB 3:59:38
18 Bruce Cohen 545 VELO 4:00:23
19 James Kangas PINNACLE BIKE WORKS 4:05:33
20 Jon Limbird TEAM HEADSTRONG 4:20:14
21 Randall Maddox TEAM HEADSTRONG 4:20:21
22 Bob Ludecke LAUREL BIKE CLUB 4:26:02
DNF David Burnell COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI
DNF Kenneth Mcguinness CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
DNF Robert Olsson DOWN CYCLES
DNF Jeffrey Timm GOTHAM CYCLISTS

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fortin Veronique PASTA ZARA 3:08:13
2 Ally Stacher SPECIALIZED-LULULEMON 3:08:13
3 Anne Donley 3:13:45
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 3:13:46
5 Jenny Ives FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:13:46
6 Aliz�e Brien TEAM GSD GESTION KALLISTO SPECIALIZEDINTL 3:13:47
7 Beth Ruiz FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:13:47
8 Stephanie Skoreyko INFINIT CANADA/CYCLEPOWER 3:13:47
9 Irena Ossola TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY RACC 3:13:47
10 Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:13:48
11 Stephanie Wetzel TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY RACC 3:13:48
12 Marti Shea DESTINATION CYCLING 3:13:49
13 Kathleen Lysakowski FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:14:16
14 Gabrielle Pilote-fortin TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY RACC 3:15:38
15 Andrea Myers BETHEL CYCLE 3:15:38
16 Sheila Vibert SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 3:15:41
17 Brittlee Bowman STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX 3:20:33
18 Annie Foreman-mackey STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY 3:20:33
19 Rosanne Van dorn TEAM PLACID PLANET 3:20:33
20 Fabienne Gerard TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY RACC 3:20:34
21 Catherine Dessureault STEVENS RACING PB BY THE CYCLERY 3:20:34
22 Jessica Chong MORGAN STANLEY 3:20:34
23 Heather Voisin 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 3:20:36
24 Alexis Zink NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:24:40
25 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSAGFCAPITAL 3:25:10
26 Erica Adelberg CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 3:25:27
27 Laura Lee vo CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 3:25:35
28 Vannessa Mccaffrey CORNING/NO TUBES 3:25:35
29 Melissa Ross FASTER PERFORMANCE CENTER 3:25:36
30 Clara Kelly NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 3:25:57
31 Elizabeth Bonilla PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM 3:26:26
32 Jacqueline Mcclure FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:26:26
33 Ali Wilson INFINT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER 3:26:34
34 Isabelle Rodrigue NORCO BICYCLES / PREMIER TECH 3:26:34
35 Helene Pilote fortin STEVENS RACCING P/P THE CYCLERY 3:26:34
36 Veronik Bourgon INFINIT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER 3:27:28
37 Lindsey Kriete TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY RACC 3:30:02
38 Adriane Provost STEVENS BY CYCLERY 3:30:24
39 Nancy Labbe-giquere 3:32:07
40 Sarah Rasmussen INFINIT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER 3:38:18
41 Hayley Giddens ISCORP-INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE CYCLING TEAM 3:40:04
42 Meredith Ehn FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:51:20
43 Roxanne Pepin GSD GESTION KALLISTO SPECIALIZED MAZDA 3:58:56
44 Annabelle Dumais NORCO BICYCLE/PREMIER TECH 3:58:58
45 Danielle Barron SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 4:01:22
46 Thea Kent TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY RACC 4:05:50
DNF Marie-no�l Labrecque NORCO/PREMIER TECH
DNF Rose Long CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM
DNF Anne marie Morin GSD GESTION KALLISTO SPECIALIZED
DNF Ellen Noble TREK PORTSMOUTH
DNF Heather Shearer INFINIT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER
DNF Dana Stryk EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with