These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team
2 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team
3 Kalli Phillips Poplollies
4 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo
6 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Pam Massey Wines of Washington
8 Sabrina Hirsch Wines of Washington
9 Fiona Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
10 Lisa Reeve
11 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo
12 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
13 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
14 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
15 Alice Chang Hammer Velo
16 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo
17 Ann Kennedy Team Guiness
18 Rachel Hoar
19 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
20 Anna Knoblock Bike Central
21 Sharon Anderson Team Beer
22 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo
23 Leigh Lewis
24 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo
25 Jackie Craver Wines of Washington
26 Jill Talcott Starbucks
27 Rebecca Gerbell Wines of Washington
28 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear
29 Amy Shepard
30 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
31 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear
32 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear
33 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo
34 Kate Massey

Junior 10-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's
2 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Aaron King
6 Audrey Green
7 Elliot Word Word-RCB
8 Ian Legros
9 Ethan Word Word-RCB

Junior 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing
3 Robert Platt
4 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 John Sullivan Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Fiona Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
8 Dey shaun Lee Word-RCB
9 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Wright Nike Cycling
2 John Browning Cyclepath Racing
3 Paul Bourcier Hutch's/OIC
4 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
5 Daniel Quirk Veloce/Felt
6 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing
7 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
8 Glen Gann Land Shark
9 Christian Tresser Cyclepath
10 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
11 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
12 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
13 Steve Schwaeber Veloce/Felt
14 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
15 Craig Hamilton
16 Randy Word Word-RCB
17 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 Jay Woodruff Caroma
19 Mark Steger Nike Cycling
20 Eric Hopper NoMad Sports Club
21 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
22 Dave Warwick Three Rivers Racing
23 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
24 Jeff Spencer Three Rivers Racing
25 Dl Byron Wines of Washington
26 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
28 Jon Nigbor Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
29 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon
30 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
31 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
32 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo
33 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's
35 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
36 James Harrah Caroma
37 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling
38 David Root Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
39 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
40 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
41 Brad Ross

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Holland Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
2 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
3 Richard Desmond Team Oregon
4 Mike Adams Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
5 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo Racing Club
6 John Obrien ZTeam
7 David Mccasker
8 Mike Murray Bike Central
9 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
10 George Schreck Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
11 Ivan Meadors Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
12 Roy Colven Wines of Washington
13 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
14 Dave Faust Team Rose City
15 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
16 Rick Christen
17 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
18 Gordy Bolstad Wines of Washington
19 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon
2 Evan Elken Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo
3 Christian Tresser Cyclepath
4 Paul Bourcier Hutch's/OIC
5 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
6 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
7 Joe Baratto Cyclepath
8 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-OIC
9 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
10 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive Racing
11 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers
12 Evan Hepner MiDuole
13 T. kenji Sugahara Team Oregon
14 Mike Northey Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo
15 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
16 Steven Holland Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
17 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
18 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
19 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
20 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 Warren Atkey Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com
22 Steve Schwaeber Veloce/Felt
23 John Browning Cyclepath Racing
24 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
25 Daniel Quirk Veloce/Felt
26 Brandt Hueser Cyclosportif
27 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
28 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
29 Mark Hinman Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com
30 David Root Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
31 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing
32 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
33 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
34 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing
35 Dl Byron Wines of Washington
36 Brad Pauly Have Bike Lets Travel
37 Jim Anderson Team Oregon
38 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
39 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
40 Andy Skeen Disco Velo
41 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's
42 Sal Collura VELO Television
43 Eric Tsai Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo
44 Mike Rogers Wines of Washington

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
3 Joe Dengel CAPA Cycling Team
4 Wessel Robin Team Oregon
5 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
6 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
7 Randy Word Word-RCB
8 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
9 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
10 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
12 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
13 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
14 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
15 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
16 Trevor O'neal
17 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
18 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
19 Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Velo Racing Club
20 William Blanton Team Oregon
21 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
22 Jesse Homan Veloce/Felt
23 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon
24 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
25 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
26 Roger Lloyd Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
27 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
28 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
29 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
30 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
31 Robert Chavier Capitol Velo Racing Club
32 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
33 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles
34 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
35 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
36 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
38 Peter Drach
39 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
40 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon
41 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
42 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
43 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon
44 Michael Brunelle Three Rivers Racing
45 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
46 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Lightman Word-RCB
2 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
3 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
4 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo
5 Curtis Bergquist
6 Jim Allen Capitol Velo Racing Club
7 Alan Whitney Team Oregon
8 Geoffrey Green Capitol Velo Racing Club
9 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
10 Azul Dahlstrom-eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop
11 David Mccasker
12 James Ralston Hammer Velo
13 Shaun Conley
14 Ben Verhoeven
15 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team
16 Eric Reinhart
17 Ben Guernsey Team Cream
18 Rob Angelo
19 Kris Laats Portland Velo
20 Brian Mccall Veloshop
21 Christopher Brown Southtown Velo
22 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
23 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team presented by Zipcar
24 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear
25 Shane Rankin Portland Velo
26 Cameron Duff
27 Jordan Siemens
28 Sam Taylor Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
29 Bryan Smith
30 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
31 Bryce Davies Northern Rockies
32 Grant Eldridge Caroma
33 Ben Corbalis Lees McRae
34 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com
35 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team presented by Zipcar
36 Kevin Short
37 Patrick Jacks Meg Maniacs
38 Kevin O'connell Portland Velo
39 James Bradley Hammer Velo
40 Steve Ryker Team Oregon
41 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo
42 Aubrey Edwards Word-RCB
43 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club
44 James Jonke Tireless Velo
45 Stephen Cann Land Shark
46 Michael Aylward Portland Velo
47 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo
48 Brian Echerer Butts on Bikes
49 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo
50 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu
51 Mel Cook
52 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club
53 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marina Duvnjak D Jazz Apple
2 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo
3 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
4 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis
5 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles
6 Susan Peithman Veloforma
7 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop
8 Laura Mcgraw Veloforma
9 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
10 Elise Huggins Veloforma
11 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
12 Norrene Godfrey Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with