These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team
2 Stephen Chang CRCA/CycleLife USA/GF Capital
3 Kenneth Reilly Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
4 Jim Klewicki
5 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
6 Lee Davis PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT
7 Mark Pattinson
8 Myles Partellow PURIUM HEALTH PRODUCTS
9 Michael Kelly team edge
10 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier-CBOE
11 Steven Levine Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
12 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport
13 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle
14 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport
15 Mike Hyman Unattached
16 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport
17 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING
18 Tom Siano
19 Paul Casey Central Wheel
20 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
21 Paul Armstrong Regulators
22 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
23 Adam Martin Unattached
24 David Nayor crca/dave jordan racin
25 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts Racing Team
26 Sung Pak team danbury audi
27 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
28 Karl Schipul CYCLE FITNESSCYCLING CLUB
29 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle
30 Gregory Frank CRCA
31 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle
32 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
33 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport
34 Ryan Wikane
35 David Kell Bethel Cycle Sport Club
36 Evan Fineman CRCA/Breakaway Courier-CBOE
37 Patrick Murray Unattached
38 Edival Dos santos Bethel Cycle
39 Jason Bell crca/rbny racing
40 Jason Yoakum Bethel cycle
41 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport
42 Michael Novich signature cycles rockstar games

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Officer Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
2 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo
3 Kurt Daniello Laurel
4 Harold Chang Westwood Velo
5 Dominic Stobart unattached
6 David King Spokes Deep
7 Eric Jennette Laurel
8 Jeffrey Baringer
9 Garrett Banks Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
10 Stephen Ackley-ortiz Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycle Club
11 Dwight Johnson Laurel BC
12 Eddy Pagan
13 David Harrison
14 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo
15 Matthew Vella Team Edge
16 Evan Fox
17 Rocky Progano
18 Alex Kalbfell Team Bikeway.com
19 Bjoern Stoecker
20 Gregory Tembeck Unattached
21 Mahesh Moorjani westwood cycle
22 Clemson Smith Team Highlands Xtreme
23 Sean Roach
24 David Brand Century Road Club Assoc
25 Raul Moras
26 Dennis Rutherford
27 Mike Watch Bicycle Doctor
28 Kevin Mcdonald Laurel Bicycle Club
29 Sholom Jaeger
30 Ross Stephens
31 Anthony Sambrato Cycling Concepts Racing Team
32 Joseph Glauda
33 Patrick Codd Laurel Bike Club

Men Cat3/4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurence Merling unattached
2 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
3 Higinio Rodrguez MONTECCI CYCLING
4 Andy Newsom Unattached
5 Stefan Singer CRCA/FGX Racing
6 Jeff Murray Expo Wheelmen
7 Frank Arroyo Brauer/Mick Management
8 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen
9 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club
10 Gustavo Francisco MONTECCI CYCLING
11 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle
12 Michael Prokopec CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER
13 Christian Venegas MONTECCI CYCLING
14 James Mahlmann CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
15 Chris Adams Expo Wheelmen
16 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
17 Derek Lowe unattached
18 David Kahn DEVIL GEAR
19 William Bosch bethel cycle sport
20 Christopher Kiss LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB
21 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
22 Jason Brown CRCA/Blueribbion-Translations.com
23 Henoch Getz CRCA/SETANTA
24 John Alvarez MONTECCI CYCLING
25 Stephen Chang CRCA/CycleLife USA/GF Capital
26 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
27 Michael Novich signature cycles rockstar games
28 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Sport Club
29 Richard Rude EASTERN STATE CYCLING
30 Ramphy Zorrilla MONTECCI CYCLING
31 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club
32 Edenilson Dasilva NAVONE STUDIOS
33 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing
34 Joel Pelletier Exposition Wheelmen
35 Jeffrey Weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club
36 Jim Klewicki
37 James Conopask unattached
38 Christopher Shaw CRCA / FGX Racing
39 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing
40 David Hartmann Stage 1/Fusion Think
41 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing
42 Eric Mclaughlin CRCA/FGX Racing
43 John O'fallon CRCA Rapha
44 Robert Lombardi FINKRAT

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Cunningham TWZ MASTERS CYCLING TEAM
2 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management
4 Ian Farrar PURIUM HEALTH PRODUCTS
5 John Raheb BLUE RIBBON
6 Juan Pimentel sr. DEATHROW VELO DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
7 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
8 Juan Aracena DEATHROW VELO DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
9 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Glenn Babikian Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
11 Frank Arroyo Brauer/Mick Management
12 Rick Spear TARGET TRAINING
13 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club
14 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
15 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
16 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
17 Myles Partellow PURIUM HEALTH PRODUCTS
18 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management
19 Kenneth Reilly Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
20 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
21 Tom Krol College Street Cycles
22 Gregory Henry
23 Charles Mattison Sherpa
24 Henry Agudelo Cafeteros Cycling Club
25 Sam Slater EASTERN VLOC CYCLING CLUB
26 Matthew Doran Brauer/Mick Management
27 Richard Broderick CONNECTICUT YANKEE BC
28 Mark Durso TEAM EDGE
29 Richard Linsky
30 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC
31 Reid Hanford MYSTIC VELO
32 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
33 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
34 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros Cycling Club
35 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team
36 Jack Mullen SHERPA/TEAMMOSSMAN
37 John Specht CYCLE FITNESS CYCLING CLUB
38 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
39 Edward Nolan Kissena
40 Nancy Ford TEAM DANBURY AUDI
41 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
42 Thomas Toal Bethel Cycle
43 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club
44 Donald Fuchs Brauer/Mick Management
45 Christian Kaefer Brauer/Mick Management
46 Mete Basakinci CRCA
47 Gregg Ziebell

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Alessio INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
2 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
3 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
4 Matthew Baldwin TARGETRAINING
5 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
6 Stephen Badger Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7 Ross Baldwin WATCHING WHEELMAN
8 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 Daniel Wilson CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
10 Edward Angeli CRCA/BERLIN BICYCLE
11 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
12 Hammermean Walker MAJOR TAYLOR IRON RACING
13 Matt Timmerman Cannondale Factory Racing
14 Matthew Doran Brauer/Mick Management
15 James Mahlmann CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
16 Christian Venegas MONTECCI CYCLING
17 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
18 Sean Cahill GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLUB
19 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
20 Jason Brown CRCA/Blueribbion-Translations.com

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raquel Miller crca/enduranceWERX
2 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
3 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
4 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
5 Valerie Hopkins STAGE 1 CYCLING/FUSION THINK
6 Ellen Moses CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL
7 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
8 Nancy Ford TEAM DANBURY AUDI
9 Anneliese Haines CRCA/BH/COMEDYCENTRAL
10 Alie Giaime CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
11 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC
12 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
13 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
14 Jennifer Solomon EAST END/LIVE LOVE VELO
15 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
16 Beth Saman GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING
17 Julia Simon CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
18 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team
19 Stephanie Busloff CRCA/ROCKSTARGAMES
20 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
21 Diane Leo EAST END/LIVE LOVE VELO
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with