These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolai Brochner BISSEL-ABG-GIANT
2 Axel Voitik Sammy's Bike
3 Eric Blankinship Sammy's Bike
4 Andrew Bates Scarlet Fire Racing
5 Chris Moore Sammy's Bike
6 Nicholas Ramirez Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
7 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike
8 Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Robert Kelley Bicycle Heaven
10 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Kyle Selph Sammy's Bike
12 Brian Haas Club Bicicletta
13 Andy Swims ABD Cycling Club
14 Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
15 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG
16 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
17 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
18 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
19 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
20 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
21 Bryan Mcvey ABD Cycling Team
22 Brian Kulak Sammy's Bike
23 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
24 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
25 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
26 Randy Warren xXx Racing
27 Shawn Delk Burnham Racing
28 Patrick Mcnally
29 David Ross ABD Cycling Team
30 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Luke Seemann xXx Racing
DNF Chris St. peter xXx Racing
DNF William Pankonin xXx Racing
DNF Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
DNF Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
DNF Sean Metz Sammy's Bike
DNF Tristan Whitehead Burnham Racing
DNF Nickolaus Lekovish South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
DNF Kyle Rackers Bike Haven Race Team
DNF Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire
DNF Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
DNF Michael Berman Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNF Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Erik Kiser Burnham Racing
DNF Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Team
DNF Nate Iden Burnham Racing
DNF Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
2 Adam Lesniakowski Pact-Dish
3 Paul Swinand The Weather Channel
4 Sven Stoltz Union Cycling Team
5 Brian Haas Club Bibicletta
6 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
7 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
8 Tristan Whitehead Burnham Racing
9 Clayton Chase Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
10 Bradley Menna The Weather Channel
11 Randy Warren xXx Racing
12 Douglas Braun
13 Zachary Hyland L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
14 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
15 Curtis Hecht Club Bicicletta
16 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
17 John Whipple ENZO'S Cycling
18 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
19 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
20 Ian Byrd Burnham Racing
21 Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
22 Newt Cole Burnham Racing
DNF Luke Seemann xXx Racing
DNF Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Whiteman Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Edward Anderson 2cc
DNF Larry Stoegbauer WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNF Shawn Delk Burnham Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Doelman 787 Racing
2 Paul Swinand The Weather Channel
3 William Pankonin xXx Racing
4 James Brown Union Cycling Team
5 Sven Stoltz Union Cycling Team
6 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire
7 David Schrauth Van Wagner Racing
8 Marc Zionts ENZO'S Cycling
9 J Timothy radcliff EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
10 Curtis Hecht Club Bicicletta
11 David hudson ? xXx Racing
12 Douglas Braun
13 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
14 Randy Warren xXx Racing
15 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
16 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire
17 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle and Fitness Racing
20 Walid Abu ghazaleh Van Wagner Racing
DNF Edward Anderson Pony shop 2cc
DNF James Londono WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNF Larry Stoegbauer WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNF Dan Rudrud Bahati Foundation Elite Team
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNF Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
2 Audrius Dauderis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
3 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Team
4 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
5 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
7 Todd Simeone Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
8 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
9 David hudson ? xXx Racing
10 Todd Wendell Vision Quest
11 David Ross ABD Cycling Team
12 Thomas Babinski Rhythm Racing
13 Newt Cole Burnham Racing
14 William Champion Region Racing
15 Michael Berman Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
16 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
18 Brian Kulak Sammy's Bike
19 Kyle Rackers Bike Haven Race Team
20 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
21 Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
22 Stanley Sterlinski Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
23 Michael Jividen Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
24 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
25 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle and Fitness Racing
26 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
27 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
28 Weston Martin Rhythm Racing
29 Erik Kiser Burnham Racing
30 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
31 Jesse Williams Burnham Racing
32 Matthew Bosman Johnny Sprockets
33 Andres Echeverri Play It Again Sports Cycling
34 Ian Kresnak Spin Zone Racing
DNF Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
DNF Gregory Kick Intelligentsia Racing Society
DNF Chris St. peter xXx Racing
DNF Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Ian Byrd Burnham Racing
DNF Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
DNF David Best

Men Cat 3/4 Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fernando Barraza
2 Nicholas Scavone Play It Again Sports Cycling
3 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Vaughan O'Brien
5 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
6 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
7 Matthew Haiduk Team Bicycle Heaven
8 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
9 Dan Swenson W2 Racing
10 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Alfred Bryant Union Cycling Team
12 Scott Bowden Bicycle Heaven
13 Peter Cavoto Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
15 David Schrauth Van Wagner Racing
16 Thomas Babinski Rhythm Racing
17 Bryan Fuller Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
19 Justin Lebb Rhythm Racing
20 Dan Rudrud Bahati Foundation Elite Team
21 James Barclay xXx Racing-Athletico
22 Ken Krebs Sammy's Bike
23 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing
24 John Boggs xXx Racing
25 Matthew Curin Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
26 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
27 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
28 Adam Wachendorf Rhythm Racing
29 Michael Junius Tower Racing
30 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
31 Thomas Reich RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
DNF Andrew Frey Astellas Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Clark Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNF Sean Bjork xXx Racing
DNF John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Evan Kuchar xXx Racing
DNF Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
DNF Jonathan Dugas xXx Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
2 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
3 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Bryan Witry Rhythm Racing
5 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Aaron Delabre xXx Racing
7 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
8 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Byron Noll xXx Racing
10 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
11 Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange
12 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
13 Matt Riddle Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
14 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
15 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
16 Guiober Cuevas Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Jacob Cramer Half Acre Cycling
18 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
19 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
20 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
21 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
22 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven
23 Johnny Gomez
24 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
25 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
26 Kyle Wigboldy
27 Jason Buxbaum RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
28 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
29 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
30 William Frieske Beverly Bike/VeePak
31 Dean Button Region Racing
32 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
33 Stuart Janssen Spidermonkey Cycling
34 Roderick De jesus
35 Frederick Suddkum Vision Quest LLC
36 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew
37 Jeffrey Perkins Chicago Cuttin' Crew
DNF Richard Lacour xXx Racing
DNF Thomas Reich RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
DNF Andrew Scheyer Jus d'Orange
DNF Kansas Waugh Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fernando Barraza
2 Aaron Delabre xXx Racing
3 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
4 Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange
5 Vance Scott Vision Quest LLC
6 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
7 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
8 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Andrew Scheyer Jus d'Orange
10 Andrzej Krzysiak Pact- DISH Network Cycling
11 Michael Baldus
12 Jorge Canales
13 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
14 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing
15 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
16 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
17 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
18 Jason Sullivan
19 Jason Little Colavita Racing
20 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
21 Michael Neal
22 Brandon Berish Vision Quest
23 Christopher Navin xXx Racing
24 Neil Gallagher xXx Racing
25 Johnny Gomez
26 Nathaniel Miller
27 David Gosse Mox Multisport
28 Alexander Ingram
29 Jason Buxbaum RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
30 Ben Spark Spider Monkey
31 John Orleans Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
32 Jacob Cramer Half Acre Cycling
33 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
34 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
35 Brian Feyereisen Spidermonkey Cycling
36 Jan Vannuffelen Spidermonkey Cycling
37 Freddy Bernabe
38 Dean Button Region Racing
39 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
40 Wojciech Czerkies
41 Brett Ratner Half Acre Cycling
42 Chris Kirkham
43 Luther Gulseth Roadkill
44 Brian Joly Team World Vision
45 Roderick De jesus
46 Albert Mcmillen Sammy's Bike
47 Guillermo Herrera Flatlandia Cycling Team
48 Huey Lewis xXx Racing
49 Robert Haffey PSIMET Racing
50 Jason Holly Colavita Racing
51 Harry Stinespring Team Bicycle Heaven
52 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
53 Peter Nelson
54 Jeremy Arnold
55 Jess Riefe
56 Alejandro Parilli xXx Racing
57 Bill Guy Half Acre Cycling
58 Thomas Slowik
59 James Phelan xXx Racing
60 Antonio Velasco
61 Cameron Ward
62 Joel Hinkhouse xXx Racing
63 Kenneth Brey DMC
64 Graham Morrison Got Wind
DNF Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Adam Prink xXx Racing
DNF Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
DNF William Meister

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Moehn
2 Jason Sullivan
3 Michael Baldus
4 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Freddy Bernabe
6 Brandon Berish Vision Quest
7 Keefer Dunn Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
8 James Linehan Roscoe Village Bike Racing
9 Geoffrey Pomerantz
10 Brett Ratner Half Acre Cycling
11 Aaron Baker
12 Peter Kamar
13 Neil Gallagher xXx Racing
14 Chris Kirkham
15 Peter Hamm
16 Toby Joy
17 Jeremy Arnold
18 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
19 Michael Brady
20 John Casey Half Acre Cycling
21 Christopher Kim Mox Multisport
22 Brian Kwak
23 Jim Hotaling XXX racing
24 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
25 Kevin Whitford
26 Robert Haffey PSIMET Racing
27 Kris Chambers
28 Thomas Slowik
29 Mark Potts
30 Rob Kowalczyk xXx Racing
31 Nelson Bernabe Spidermonkey Cycling
32 Grant Bruce
33 Stephen Laskowski
34 Benjamin Siver
35 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
36 Toby Schmidt
37 Mike Ellis
38 Felix Rosen xXx Racing
39 Luciano Galavotti
40 Tiber Scheer xXx Racing
41 Hieu Ton-that Roadkill Cycling
42 Tony Bosma xXx Racing
43 Jason Kang xXx Racing
44 Richard Moellering xXx Racing

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
2 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Jake Swenson W2 Racing
4 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
5 Danielle Krebs Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
6 Jonathan Costin unattached

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
2 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
3 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
4 John Kuhfahl Chicago Velo Campus
5 Samuele Bianchi Chicago Velo Campus
6 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
7 Benjamin Wax xXx Racing - Athletico
8 Felix Rosen xXx Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II
2 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Mara Baltabols Bicycle Heaven
5 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
6 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
8 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Ashley Korol Team Bicycle Heaven
10 Cathy Frampton Vanderkitten VIP
11 Erin Woloszyn
12 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
13 Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling
14 Desiree Galeski xXx Racing
15 Katie Mann
16 Jamie Gavinsmyth
17 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
19 Kristina Young
20 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
21 Dena Eaton Pact- DISH Network Cycling
22 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
23 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew
24 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
25 Annette Stahelin Half Acre Cycling
26 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling
DNF Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Desiree Galeski xXx Racing
2 Mara Baltabols Bicycle Heaven
3 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Katie Mann
5 Jamie Gavinsmyth
6 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
7 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Monica Rice PSIMET Racing
9 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Colleen Jarema
11 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
12 Sharon Budde xXx Racing
13 Lauren Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
14 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
15 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling
16 Jessica Dargiel xXx Racing
17 Katie Kolon Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Annette Stahelin Half Acre Cycling
19 Sarah Lu
20 Ann Martens Spidermonkey Cycling
21 Michelle Moore
22 Natalie Pendergrass PSIMET Racing
23 Michele Mcgee
24 Kirsten Swanson Mox Multisport
25 Laura Betten Region Racing
26 Emily Beswick Mox Multisport
27 Ashley Heidenreich
28 Amy Dykema Half Acre Cycling
29 Sofia Biller xXx Racing
30 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
31 Dana Kotler xXx Racing
32 Kiki Demopoulos xXx Racing
33 Kimberly Scheer xXx Racing
34 April Steffan
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with