These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Coxworth MRI Endurance Elite Masters
2 Aaron Wimberley Team Helen's
3 Danny Kam MRI Endurance Elite Masters
4 Evan Teske
5 Adam Livingston SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
6 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
7 Craig Kirkbride Team Ranchos
8 Michael Williams SPY GIANT RIDE
9 Brian Wilson Catalyst Racing
10 Shawn Vangassen SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
11 Shawn Olin SkyFlash Racing
12 Keith Hoefer Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Peter Andersen SPY GIANT RIDE
14 Michael Johnson MRI Endurance Elite Masters
15 James Robbins Big Orange Cycling
16 Derek Steiner G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
17 Chris Nesbitt SPY GIANT RIDE
18 Greg Kogut Moment Cycle Sport
19 Terry Johnes Moment Cycle Sport
20 Richard Geraghty Catalyst Racing
21 Scott Claes SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
22 Abraham Ramos Swami's Cycling Club
23 Stephen Lavery SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
24 Jeremy Preston SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
25 Lee Hodgin SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
26 Christopher Bennett CA Pools / Primal
27 Agustin Rojas-muã±oz SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
28 Michael Yengling 8 Sixteen Racing
29 Gordon Henning Hi -Tech Bikes
30 Thomas Darlington G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
31 Matthew Burinda Excel Sports Boulder
32 Max Fryar Hi -Tech Bikes
33 Salvador Maciel CA Pools / Primal
34 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club
35 Kurt Kovacks Team Talbott Vineyards / Cycles Brixton
36 Dean Rosenberg Moment Cycle Sport
37 Jan Rodina
38 Raul Cortez CA Pools/Primal
39 Steven Ladeby G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
40 Christopher Jones Team Helen's
41 Christopher Mcdonald MRI Endurance Elite Masters
42 Scott Baker UC Cyclery/JW Floors
43 Gregory Coburn MRI Endurance Elite Masters
44 Sean Ohare ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
45 Tommy Beringer Talbott Vineyards / Brixton Bicycles Racing
46 Brian O'mara SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
47 Scott Hammack Revolution/Zoca
48 Nicholas Onate Revolution/Zoca
49 Aaron Hansen Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
50 Mark Wienke ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
51 Aaron Quesnell Revolution/Zoca
52 Gregg Sprosty Moment Cycle Sport

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Teske
2 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
4 Peter Andersen SPY GIANT RIDE
5 Andrew Lee G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
7 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Scott Claes SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
9 James Robbins Big Orange Cycling
10 Michael Williams SPY GIANT RIDE
11 Brian Cismowski Team Ranchos
12 Kevin Whitlock UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling
14 David Gonyer SPY GIANT RIDE
15 Douglas Pomeranz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Curtis Labeda UC Cyclery/JW Floors
17 Ronald Groth UC Cyclery/JW Floors
18 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
19 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
20 Scott Baker UC Cyclery/JW Floors
21 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
22 Kenneth Rogers Surf City Cyclery
23 Steven Strickler Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
24 Unknown Rider
25 Stuart Anderson ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26 John Ryan UC Cyclery/JW Floors
27 Andrew Mcclure Swami's Cycling Club
28 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
29 Frank Carone
30 Abraham Ramos Swami's Cycling Club
31 Frank Trotman BBI-SIC Cycling
32 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
33 Michael Murphy Hi -Tech Bikes
34 Jon Harrison Team Ranchos
35 Matthew Burinda Excel Sports Boulder
36 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling
37 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
38 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
39 Stephen Ummel SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
40 Bill Stamos ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
41 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
42 Michael Burrows ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
43 Lothar Cramer
44 Michael Carro Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
45 Andrew Gurney ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
46 Gregory Coburn MRI Endurance Elite Masters

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE
2 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
4 Steven Strickler Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
5 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6 Michael Birditt SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
7 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling
8 Scott Claes SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
9 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10 Cyril Hunte Southern California Velo
11 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
12 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 Andrew Mcclure Swami's Cycling Club
14 Stuart Anderson ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Curtis Labeda UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Andrew Gurney ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Darron Manley SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
18 Kurt Kovacks Team Talbott Vineyards / Cycles Brixton
19 Randy Liechty ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 Douglas Pomeranz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
21 Michael Mcconnell UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22 Unknown Rider
23 Jon Harrison Team Ranchos
24 Lothar Cramer
25 Brian Cismowski Team Ranchos
26 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
27 Michael Carro Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
28 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
29 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling
30 Stephen Ummel SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
31 Frank Trotman BBI-SIC Cycling
32 Joey Valdivia UC Cyclery/JW Floors
33 Kevin Whitlock UC Cyclery/JW Floors
34 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
35 Richard Roberson UC Cyclery/JW Floors
36 Lawrence Shannon Monster Media Racing Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Birditt SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
2 Cyril Hunte Southern California Velo
3 Michael Mcconnell UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Randy Liechty ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Lothar Cramer
6 Daniel Yeager Swami's Cycling Club
7 Dale Luedtke SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
8 Gary Roscoe Hi -Tech Bikes

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mckee Paramount Racing
2 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 David Rillie San Diego Cyclo Vets
4 Theodore Lee ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Steven Turner Hi -Tech Bikes
7 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX
8 Bud Stratton San Diego Cyclo Vets
9 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
10 Joey Valdivia UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11 Link Lindquist Team Velosport Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mckee Paramount Racing
2 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
4 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen
5 Hylton Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Cindy Morgan Cal Coast Bicycles
7 Allen Kizuka Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Roger Springer San Diego Cyclo Vets
9 Michael Edwards Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Michael Jenkins Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Butch Richardson San Diego Cyclo Vets
2 James Fitzgerald PAA/REMAX
3 Martin Katz

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX
2 Leon Sowers San Diego Cyclo Vets
3 Edward Camarena Veloce Santiago

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 85+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Link Lindquist Team Velosport Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 95+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Gordon Shields Gordon Shields

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Salvador Maciel CA Pools / Primal
2 Sean Mulderig ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Edwin Clement ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Chris Nesbitt SPY GIANT RIDE
5 Jason Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Chris Johnson University of California-San Diego
7 John Mcnulty Bike Palace
8 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools/Primal
9 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation Elite Team
10 Raul Cortez CA Pools/Primal
11 Brian Weaver CA Pools / Primal
12 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
13 Dave Mitchell Swami's Cycling Club
14 Brian O'mara SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
15 Samuel Levin
16 Matt Mangum Catalyst Racing
17 Jonathan Puskas SkyFlash Racing
18 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
19 Tomas Vargas UC Cyclery/JW Floors
20 Brian Quan Catalyst Racing
21 Agustin Rojas-muã±oz SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
22 Tony Comer Major Motion Development
23 Richard Geraghty Catalyst Racing
24 Peter Beck ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
25 Mark Bermal G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
26 John Gregorio TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
27 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club
28 Kyle Ireton ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29 Eric Herrera Ranchos Cycling Club
30 Lee Hodgin SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Yang TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
2 Dennis Kwon TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
3 Ian Pike G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Edward Yragui ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Michael Cleveland CA Pools / Primal
6 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
7 Treavor Matsushima Ritte Racing
8 Christopher Covell SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
9 Todd Struyk Catalyst Racing
10 Joe Liu Stage 17 Velo Club
11 Conrad Tapia Moment Cycle Sport
12 Kyle Wills Moment Cycle Sport
13 Brian Co SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
14 Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing
15 Conrad Wang Paramount Racing
16 Darron Manley SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
17 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Cycle Sport
18 D Heilman
19 Nick Jones ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
21 Michael Yuhas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
22 Nicholas Bishop
23 Joel Price Hi -Tech Bikes
24 Jeffrey Krauel Catalyst Racing
25 Richard Mendez CA Pools/Primal
26 Stephen Lavery SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
27 Jose Vigil B&L Bikes
28 Joel Kennedy Hi -Tech Bikes
29 Greg Kogut Moment Cycle Sport
30 Terry Johnes Moment Cycle Sport
31 Frank Carone
32 Stephen Ummel SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
33 Tyler Chairsell Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
34 Emilio Parra SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
35 Trevor Spangler
36 Ben Arena ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37 Gregg Sprosty Moment Cycle Sport
38 Michael Finlay CA Pools / Primal
39 Mark Wienke ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
40 Gordon Henning Hi -Tech Bikes
41 Maison Chen
42 Matt Maxfeldt Moment Cycle Sport
43 Travis Roberson CA Pools / Primal
44 Kyle Barnes OC Armada Racing
45 Wells Wang ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
46 Michael Murphy Hi -Tech Bikes
47 Trevor Kresser Catalyst Racing
48 Brendon Zinke Moment Cycle Sport
49 Christopher Declercq California Giant Cycling
50 Dean Rosenberg Moment Cycle Sport
51 Jan Rodina
52 Steven Lada Catalyst Racing
53 Alex Morishita UC Irvine Cycling
54 Tim Cooper Adams Avenue Bicycles
55 Tony Julian Swami's Cycling Club
56 Mason Turvey ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
57 Seth Graham Catalyst Racing
58 Ben Wolf ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
59 Christian Kownacki Moment Cycle Sport
60 Sean Ohare ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
61 Kurt Kovacks Team Talbott Vineyards / Cycles Brixton
62 Bill Stamos ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
63 Keau Wong ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
64 Sharif Carter Bailey Bikes
65 Jacqueline Dunn Catalyst Racing
66 Daniel Coronado Catalyst Racing
67 Kawika Ohumukini ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
68 Anthony Navarra ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
69 Aaron Hansen Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
70 Donald Tisdale Moment Cycle Sport
71 Elliott Tinnes ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
72 Roger Ortiz Catalyst Racing
73 Michael Burrows ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
74 Robert Burdett ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
75 Eric Boarman ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
76 Justin Forbes ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
77 Jonathan Davis ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
78 William Ciesielczyk ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men Cat 5A Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Gonzales
2 Dave Ducazau
3 Thomas Darlington G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Bryan Kwan The TEAM
5 Johnathan Sutterfield Catalyst Racing
6 Taso Iosifidis San Diego Bicycle Club
7 Zach Limas
8 James Heinly Catalyst Racing
9 James Graves Adams Avenue Bicycles
10 Austin Croyet San Diego Bicycle Club
11 Evan Eichenberg
12 Billy Egan Catalyst Racing
13 Bruce Matthes
14 Austin Kruisheer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Dale Watkins
16 Dean Woods Ranchos Cycling Club
17 Felipe Acevedo Catalyst Racing
18 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling Club
19 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross
20 Steve Floyd
21 Jay Lewis Catalyst Racing
22 Brian Pauter G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
23 Dehnis Delacruz ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24 Christopher White
25 Tomi Reunanen
26 Thomas Brown Canari Navy
27 Armen Khachadourian San Diego Cyclo Vets
28 Brad Wise Catalyst Racing
29 Mitchell Pilgeram ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
30 Francisco Torres Hi -Tech Bikes
31 Judd Feiler
32 Dennis Caco ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
33 Nick Baker
34 Logan Bass ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
35 Omar Orsolino ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
36 Ian Macneill ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37 Dmitri Journist ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men Cat 5B Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Kwan Moment Cycle Sport
2 Thomas Darlington G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Dave Ducazau
4 Dennis Caco ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Austin Croyet San Diego Bicycle Club
6 Johnathan Sutterfield Catalyst Racing
7 Austin Kruisheer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Mikey Haley G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
10 Bryan Kwan The TEAM
11 Evan Eichenberg
12 Thomas Brown Canari Navy
13 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling Club
14 Francisco Torres Hi -Tech Bikes
15 Omar Orsolino ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 Jay Lewis Catalyst Racing
17 Eric Rehberg
18 Brad Wise Catalyst Racing
19 Julian Lindsay
20 Vincent Gonzales
21 Steve Floyd
22 Logan Bass ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
23 David Rillie San Diego Cyclo Vets
24 Gabriel Esparragoza Moment Cycle Sport
25 Dehnis Delacruz ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26 Christopher White
27 Dean Woods Ranchos Cycling Club
28 Zach Limas
29 Felipe Acevedo Catalyst Racing
30 Brian Pauter G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
31 Bud Stratton San Diego Cyclo Vets
32 Gary Roscoe Hi -Tech Bikes
33 James Snook G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
34 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross
35 Francisco Rivas Catalyst Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pamela Schuster SC VELO/InCycle
2 Pey-lih Littler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Melanie Phillips ironfly
4 Cindy Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cindy Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mimi Sheean Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Karen Christoffersen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
3 Pamela Houle Team 101

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cindy Morgan Cal Coast Bicycles
2 Vickie Vanosdol-castaldi Ironfly

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Kimper ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Baker San Diego Cyclo Vets

Women Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanie Celso Revolution/Zoca
2 Erin Gunn Catalyst Racing
3 Amy Firth South Bay Wheelmen
4 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development
5 Kimberly Tom Revolution/Zoca
6 Hayley Umayam Catalyst Racing
7 Mimi Sheean Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Revolution/Zoca

Women Cat 3/4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanie Celso Revolution/Zoca
2 Erin Gunn Catalyst Racing
3 Amy Firth South Bay Wheelmen
4 Jacqueline Dunn Catalyst Racing
5 Kim Nida SURF CITY CYCLERY
6 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development
7 Kimberly Tom Revolution/Zoca
8 Jennifer Stokes Catalyst Racing
9 Hayley Umayam Catalyst Racing
10 Leslie Mendez Hi -Tech Bikes
11 Mimi Sheean Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Revolution/Zoca
13 Heather Nass Catalyst Racing
14 Blair Messner Catalyst Racing
15 Olga Lyssanova Catalyst Racing
16 Nichole Bryant ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Alyssa Halcomb Catalyst Racing
18 Kelcie Hollenbeck Velo Hangar

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacqueline Dunn Catalyst Racing
2 Kim Nida SURF CITY CYCLERY
3 Jennifer Stokes Catalyst Racing
4 Leslie Mendez Hi -Tech Bikes
5 Heather Nass Catalyst Racing
6 Blair Messner Catalyst Racing
7 Olga Lyssanova Catalyst Racing
8 Nichole Bryant ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Alyssa Halcomb Catalyst Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with