These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Brauch Team Helen's
2 Brian Duff Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Craig Mannino R5 - Rock Racing
4 Matias Mendigochea Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Michael Stroud R5 - Rock Racing
6 Eric Ward Mental Anguish Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Reid South Bay Wheelmen
2 Bob Leaming Southern California Velo
3 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
4 Peter Rouse SCCA/Starbucks Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Osvaldo Mora
2 Tristan Mitchell Southern California Velo
3 Katin Mitchell Southern California Velo
4 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
5 Kyle Mitchell Southern California Velo
6 Alexander Lochmiller Rokform/Rock N' Road

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Massimo Lucidi Rokform/Rock N' Road
3 Drew Kalasky Rokform/Rock N' Road
4 Thomas Quimzon Rokform/Rock N' Road
5 Sean Quinn Rokform/Rock N' Road
6 Javier Bautista

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Marin Rokform/Rock N' Road

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Ruiz Southern California Velo
2 Zane Torre Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Aubrey Smentkowski Rokform/Rock N' Road
4 Stephen Israel Major Motion Development

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David B stanton Canyon Velo
2 Brad House Big Orange Cycling
3 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
4 Moshe Ovadya Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Michael Hahn

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Herb Johnson San Diego Cyclo Vets
2 Steve Bernede Team Werks
3 Bruce Steele South Bay Wheelmen
4 Fred Haim Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Keith Peters Team Jackson Hole

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Tuttle Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 John Mcnulty Bike Palace
3 Ben Littler Celo Pacific
4 Brad Williams Ritte Van Vlaanderen

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Krivokopich Big Orange Cycling
2 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling
3 Mark Alvarado Bike Palace
4 Mike Isbill Bike Palace
5 James Sorenson
6 Peter Allen Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
7 Francisco Gonzalez mancia Bike Palace
8 James Kalasky Rokform/Rock N' Road
9 Eric Morony

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Stanley
2 Francisco Figueroa Peninsula Cycle Club
3 Miko Espanol Rokform/Rock N' Road
4 Christian Lam

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Press Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Clemence Sisterhood of Cycling
2 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
3 Hannah Swan Strive Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
2 Mckenzie Steiner G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Sarah Swan Strive Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
2 Rebecca Israel JET Cycling

Women Cat 3/4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Rice Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Jill Haynie Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Tiffany Meyers Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Trudi Schindler Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelmen
6 Judy Brusslan Lightning Velo
7 Lisa Bowerman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Leslie Leaming Southern California Velo
9 Pey-lih Littler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Cheryl Sweeney Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with