These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Bice Trek Midwest Team
2 Mark Harms HTFU Racing
3 Jamie Anderson Great Dane Velo Club
4 Jeff Chapin
5 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
6 Benjamin Senkerik ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Nathan Klump Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Evan Hartig Borah
9 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing
11 Alex Farnand HTFU Racing
12 Tony Kaatz attitude sports
13 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
15 Holly Mathews ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
16 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
17 Steven Knurr
18 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
19 Tom Barry Great Dane Velo Club
20 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 Jeff Rudy Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
23 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF David Ross ABD Cycling Team

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Blodgett Magnus
2 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
4 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Charles Hausman
6 Robert Ringle Trek Midwest Team
7 Gaben Moore Magnus
8 Aleksandr Bruce Hagerty Cycling
9 Tony Lemke
10 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Shayne Santi

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
2 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Anderson Bortoletto
5 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
7 Phillip Ballard
8 Matthew Riley
9 Matthew Wurz
10 Michael Smith
11 Otley Freymiller
12 Eric Paulos Michael's Cycles Team
13 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Peter Ackermann

Men Junior 14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
4 Elijah Skalsky Brazen Dropouts
5 Alex Woyte

Men Junior 18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lionel Rocheleau RACC pb GG
2 Eric Paulos Michael's Cycles Team
3 Sam Skalsky Brazen Dropouts

Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Voigt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
3 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Clayton Chase Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
5 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
6 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
8 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
9 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
12 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 John Van susteren LAPT CC
14 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
15 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
16 Glen Stroik KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Chris Burns
18 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
DNF Brian Janssen Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team

Men Masters Category 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
3 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
4 Chris Burns
5 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
6 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
7 Darin Chic LAPT CC
8 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Michael Daws Team Wisconsin
11 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
12 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts
13 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team

Men Masters Category 4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anderson Bortoletto
2 Mark Elsdon Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Jay Raymond
4 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Michael Gundrum
7 Chad Brown
8 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
9 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Robert Moreland MadCity Velo Club
11 Matthew Kirchner
12 Matthew Wurz
13 James Winner LAPT CC
14 Otley Freymiller
15 Alex Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
16 Michael Duschak
18 Charles Hausman

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Steve Scholzen ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
8 Michael Jenich Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
10 Lionel Rocheleau RACC pb GG
11 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
14 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Isaac Neff
16 Clayton Chase Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
17 Micah Moran Freewheel Bike
18 Nicholas Reistad
19 Kyle Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Tommy Matush
21 Ross White RACC pb GG
22 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club
24 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
25 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF John Reynders Team Wisconsin
DNF Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
DNF Mark Dolin LAPT CC
DNF Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
DNF Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF John Van susteren LAPT CC
DNF Antonio Valenti Racers Against Childhood Cancer
DNF Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Steven Knurr
DNF Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF David Ross ABD Cycling Team

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Mathews ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
2 Amber Markey
3 Lauren Creamer ISCorp
4 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
5 Nicole Mertz ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
6 Andrea Pether ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
7 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
8 Dana Loo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts
2 Stephanie Winner LAPT CC
3 Stephanie Skladzien
4 Michele Moreno 5Nines Cycling
5 Rachel Horstman
6 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC
7 Madison Skalsky Brazen Dropouts

Women Junior 14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amya Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Jayda Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with