These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 40+ Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
2 Gunnar Shogren 0
3 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
4 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
5 Jeff Chaffin 0
6 Scott Oran 0
7 Jeffrey Guy ChamRakh Cycling

Men 50+ Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Batke
2 Skip Rogers
3 Jon Boggs
4 Christopher Rassekh
5 Jimmy Feudale
6 Frank Corbett

Men M1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
2 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
3 Corey Fisher Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 ? David Was labs
5 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6 Jake Lifson Team GPOA
7 Mike Mulvihill
8 Payne Griffin 0
9 Michael Appel 0
10 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
11 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling
12 Gunnar Shogren 0
13 Keith Hower 0
14 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling
15 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes
16 Kaleb Naegeli 0
17 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
18 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters

Men M3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Gorney
2 Todd Hauber
3 Gregory Pfister
4 Kyle Mihalik
5 Duncan Oliver
6 Chas Mcfarland
7 David Rohrer
8 Gerald Audet
9 Seth Rockey
10 Eric Link
11 Jr Petsko
12 Luke Osborn
13 E Hubstenberger iii
14 Dan Schwartz
15 Benjamin Kuhlman
16 Michael Coumos
17 William Slutz
18 Jeff Beyer
19 Eric Schmidt
20 Willem Deboer
21 David Friedman
22 Shea Whittaker
23 Michael Clevidence
24 Christian Korey
25 Shawn Geiger
26 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
27 James Braswell
DNF Edward Doughty
DNF Eric Long
DNF Dusty Arbogast
DNF Joshua Blubaugh

Men M4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliott Collins
2 Matthew Adams
3 Sean Gardner
4 Christopher Burns
5 Taylor Pearman
6 Gerald Audet
7 David Friedman
8 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
9 Christian Korey
10 Shawn Geiger
11 Theron Binder
12 Matthew Bunting
13 Jeff Chaffin
14 Tess Senty
15 Cameron Ashbury
16 Sean Hilty
17 Shawn Doyle
18 Jonathan Suite
19 Edward Doughty
20 Paul Carberry
21 Caleb Barris
22 John Macchione
23 Justin Mitchell
24 Richard Lee
25 Neil Singh
26 David Watkins
27 Jeff Holloway
28 Brett Stana

Women W1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles
2 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P

Women W3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Stimson
2 Hannah Vernon
3 Nicole Berrian
4 Heather Jones
5 Cara Bacher
6 Sarah Bunting

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with