These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Pulliam
2 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Micah Thompkins
4 Ethan Cadenhead
5 Christian Kirkou Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
7 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assn
8 Melissa Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Christopher Knickmeyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Nicholas Gomes

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Karl Stover Green Street Cycling Team
4 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
5 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
7 John Marbarger Green Street Cycling
8 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
9 Joe Walsh Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
11 Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12 Scott Hill Midwest Cycling Community STL
13 Bob Santarelli Wheelfast Cycling Team
14 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
15 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
16 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assn
17 Aaron Gardner Dogfish Racing Team
18 Mark Jones
19 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
20 Timothy Rister St Louis Cycling Club
21 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
22 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
23 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat
24 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
25 Jeff Kloha Gateway Cycling Club
26 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
27 Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
28 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
29 Mark Kantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
30 David Keire Velo Force
31 Peter Van rhein Velo Force
32 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
33 Jim Alseth Velo Force
34 James Klages Veda Cycling
35 Darin Marlow Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Mixed Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
2 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
4 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
6 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Roy Doskal Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
9 Phil Sojka Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
10 Matt Brindle Guitar Lab
11 James Coudright 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
12 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
13 John Mcdaniel 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
14 Erik Seaver Hub Bicycle Company
15 Louis Naes iv Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Timothy Chumley Washington University in St Louis
17 Nick Sapp Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
18 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
19 Samuel Moore Metro East Cycling
20 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
21 Christian Verry Velo Force
22 Aaron Gardner Dogfish Racing Team
23 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
24 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
25 Blake Voges Team Upland Brewing
26 Adam Sergent Wheelfast Cycling Team
27 Andrew Alseth Dogfish Racing Team
28 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
29 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
30 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
31 Collin Mayhan Momentum Racing LLC - MO
32 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Mark Kantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Gus Miller Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Michael Hamann Off the Front Racing

Mixed Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Hackett Saint Louis University
2 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Chad Byers Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Zachary Slavens SpokedSTL
5 Ruben Aymerich Off the Front Racing
6 Steve Driscoll Team Mack Racing
7 Jeremy Williamson
8 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
9 Scott Stewart Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12 Reid Cranmer Peak Racing Team
13 Jason Kettler Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 Steven Berger Team Mack Racing Assn
15 Christopher Bognar Dogfish Racing Team
16 Pierre Dimaggio Metro East Cycling
17 John Lake South City Cycling Club
18 Joshua Miller Colavita Racing Inc.
19 John Baynes Korte Hammer Down Racing
20 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing
21 Thomas Marsh South City Cycling Club
22 Adam Dezego Off the Front Racing
23 Jaime Garzon Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
24 Mike Bognar Dogfish Racing Team

Mixed Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andre Vandeelen Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 James Adelmann Peak Racing Team
3 Evan Blankenship
4 Reid Cranmer Peak Racing Team
5 Bradley Wrage Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
6 Wendell Collins
7 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
9 Chris Petty
10 Joe Switzer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
11 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
12 Jeremy Williamson
13 Brad Devore
14 Jason Lind Peak Racing Team
15 Kyle Nottmeier
16 Brad Gutting Hub Bicycle Company
17 Stephen Rhodes
18 Mark French Peak Racing Team
19 Todd Scott
20 Joshua Rhine
21 Tom Borich Peak Racing Team
22 Scott Sanders Korte Hammer Down Racing
23 Aaron Jackson
24 Jacob Munoz
25 Jason Roche

Mixed Cat P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Clark Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
2 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Jeffrey Schroetlin Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
4 Joshua Carter Team Predator
5 Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
6 Jeremy Bock Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
7 Joshua Leibowitz Big Shark Racing
8 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
10 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Eric Haynes Mercy Kuat
12 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
13 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
14 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
15 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
17 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
18 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
19 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
20 John Thrasher Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21 Dan Mccarthy Dogfish Racing Team
22 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
23 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
24 Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
25 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Team
26 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
27 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
28 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
29 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
30 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
31 Johnny Merli Dogfish Racing Team
32 Brian Dziewa Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
33 Brett Bohanan Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
34 Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa Cycles
35 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team
36 Trevor Lister Wheel Fast Racing
37 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles
38 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
39 Joe Walsh Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
40 Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat
DNF Keaton Hanson
DNF Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
DNF Scott Moninger Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
DNF Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
DNF Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Schook
2 Anina Blankenship
3 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
4 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
5 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
6 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Nikki Morrissey Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Mariana Reichman SpokedSTL
9 Erin Mayhan Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 Julianna Crang Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britta Siegel
2 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Emilie Flanigan
4 Vanessa Mckenzie
5 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Anina Blankenship
7 Nikki Morrissey Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with