These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Timkovich Modry/Evergreen Racing
2 Billy Raynor Port City Velo/UNCW
3 Hank Booth Carolina Break
4 Stephen Ridley FACT
5 Paul Mesi Fast Frankie Coaching/CLR Team
6 Jacob Timmerman Duke University
7 Michael Gearren ii Atomic Cycles
8 Gregory Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
9 Justin Evans Appalachian State University
10 Dean Hesterberg Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Brewery
11 Jeffrey Bopp Port City Velo
12 Kellen Goodell Low Country Racing Team
13 Zack Kratche Low Country Racing
14 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
15 Myles Lietzke Low Country Racing
16 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
17 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
18 Thomas Sunday Forest Acres Cycling Team
19 Steven Boehm NCSU
20 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle
21 Brandon Davis Port City Velo/Wattage Cottage
22 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
23 David Webster FSR - Full Spectrum Racing
24 Trent Blackburn Port City Velo/ Wattage Cottage
25 Austin Joyner Carolina Break
26 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling
27 Steven Hill
28 Weston Coker F.A.C.T.
29 Thomas Fenig Unattached
30 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
31 Michael Julio Pre-Reg.com
32 Brock Helms
33 John Baxter Inland/C2
34 James Brookshire Slipstream Craddock Junior Development
35 Allan Jacobs Cone Health/cycles de ORO
36 Jason Ward Pre-Reg.com
37 Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development
38 James Whitaker

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Short
2 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
3 Bradley Garrett Les Amis
4 Alan Starnes Veloshine Cycling Team
5 Karsten Bench UNC Wilmington
6 Brian Kennedy Mojo Cycles Racing
7 Jacob Smith Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
8 Mansour Benkreira Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
9 David Fowley Mojo Cycles Racing
10 Jonathan Gibson Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
11 Terrence Slifer Queen City Cycling
12 Ricky Devennish UNCW
13 Daniel Lenis Carolina Break
14 Jordan Martin Team MS
15 David Walls ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
16 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
17 William Jenkins Globalbike Charlotte
18 Cal Ford Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
19 Sean Herlihy BikeWorks Racing
20 Coleman Hamrick Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
21 Andreas Adrian TrySports p/b Timex
22 Kyle Bush Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
23 Cody Elder Endurance Concepts
24 Matthew Rublewski NA
25 James Barry Carolina Break
26 Eric Middleton ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
27 Franklin Deese n/a
28 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
29 Jared Moore TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
30 Conor Schunk AYC/DIY
31 Tory Barbisan MoJo Cycles Racing
32 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis
33 Kyle Carver Tricyclists BRC
34 John Cristiano Trysports p/b Timex
35 William Flowers Mojo Cycles Racing
36 Watson Powell Modry Evergreen Racing
37 Daniel Gosner catUP Coaching
38 Andrew Weaver ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
39 Andrew Fairman ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
40 Daniel Crow UNC Wilmington
41 Brandon Squizzato Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
42 Kevin Brazell Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
43 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
44 Jared Porter Veloshine Cycling Team
45 James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
46 Steven Farlow Gyros Racing Team pb Carolina Ale House
47 Josh Baker Hoffenchard
48 Cameron Crawford Code One Cycling Team
49 Tommy Mathewes Low Country Racing
50 Peter Cassidy Globalbike Club Team
51 Alex Claiborne UNC Wilmington
52 Shawn Moseley Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
53 Stephen Wilson greensboro velo club
54 Vernon Reynolds Carolina Break Juniors
55 Jim Payne Carolina Break
56 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
57 Jake Dixon Cool Breeze Cyclery
58 Jordan Lewis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
59 Stephen Reynolds Charlotte Sports Cycling/ Giordana-Clif Bar
60 Charlie Mckenzie Unattached
61 John Croom Carolina Break- U23
62 Houston Skipper
63 Grayson Wickel ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Burk
2 George Balfanz Cool Breeze Cyclery/ Trek store Charlotte
3 Kendal James South Main Cycles
4 Roddy Macleod
5 Keith Mrochek Modry/Evergreen Partners
6 David Brophy Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
7 Jason Hinklin Live It Extreme Sports
8 Chase Prezioso QueenCity Bicycles
9 Matthew Spargo South Main Cycles/ Fred Caldwell Chevrolet
10 Sean Mckeever Giordana-Clif Bar
11 Brad Henry
12 David Nolletti VeloSports Racing
13 Richard Tsui Live It Extreme
14 Frank Turner
15 Ronan Cleary
16 Carter Harris UNCW
17 Kristopher Sally Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
18 Ben Brown Fugue Racing
19 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
20 Brian Lafranchi Uptown Cycles Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
21 David Weatherford Fugue Racing
22 Derrick Dominey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
23 Stephon Beaufort NCSU
24 Gareth Drabble
25 Stephen Guidry Globalbike Charlotte
26 Russell Weaver Full Spectrum Racing
27 Boyd Safrit
28 Ronald Chrastina Palmetto Velo Massage Envy Cycling
29 Brandon Weaver CatUP Coaching Services
30 Matthew Capps Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
31 Justin Gingrich Full Spectrum Racing
32 Jonathan Wilson South Main Cycles Racing
33 Richard Johns n/a
34 Martin Turner Cool Breeze Cyclery/Trek Bike Store
35 Jonathan Hicks Greenville Spinners Racing Team
36 Eddie Languidey
37 Dean Pennypacker Globalbike Charlotte
38 Rafael Parra
39 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Calder Bros. Devo
40 Jerome Johnson
41 David Crews Cycle-Smart Inc
42 John Martinez
43 Bill Watson Unattached
44 Kyle Hurr
45 Zachary Dewey Bicycle Sport
46 Jacob Naylor
47 Darren Joy Uptown Cycles Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
48 Brian Baack South Main Cycles Racing
49 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo

Men Juniors 10-12 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alastair Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2 Ty Gibbs Bikesource
3 Eric Moore Les Amis
4 Ben Mckenzie

Men Juniors 13-14 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis
2 Kristopher Sally Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
3 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Calder Bros. Devo
4 Ryan Brown PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5 Isabella Brookshire ExergyTwenty16
6 Davis Turner ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
7 Conor Schunk AYC/DIY
8 Dawson Askew LES AMIS/CALDER BROS JR DEVO
9 Nicholas Townes Les Amis
10 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo
11 Cliff Mueller na

Men Juniors 14-16 14-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
2 Jordan Lewis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3 James Brookshire Slipstream Craddock Junior Development
4 Coleman Hamrick Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
6 Andrew Weaver ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
7 Micha Milne
8 Jake Roberts FACT
9 William Luce Les Amis
10 Hannah Arensman Exergy twenty16
11 Ross Szendrei FACT
12 Robert Luce les amis
13 Sam Millerpoling F.A.C.T.
14 Ian Misiak Giordana-Clif Bar
15 Charlie Mckenzie Unattached
16 Allyson Hurst FACT
17 Emma Hurst FACT
18 Megan Baxter Inland/C2

Men Juniors 17-18 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Hough Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
2 Andrew Fairman ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
4 Jacob Richardson Durham Cycles Club
5 Davis Mueller Unattached

Men Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Emory Beer City Bicycles
2 Bruce Humphries TwoUpSports
3 Ryan Jenkins www.facebook.com/teamclassiccycling
4 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
5 Darin Marhanka Trappe Door Cycling Team p/b POA
6 Aaron Johnston Origin-8
7 Shane Martin ClassicCycling.com - Dolce Vita Wines
8 Jae Bowen TwoUpSports
9 Erik Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
10 Matt Botting http://carolinacyclingteam.com/
11 Chris Knetsche Hincapie/Veloshine
12 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Construction
13 Matthew Tebbetts The Trappe Door Cycling Team
14 Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
15 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
16 Mark Hill Carolina Cycling
17 Aaron Frahm Four 2 One Sports
18 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
19 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
20 Allan Jacobs Cone Health/cycles de ORO
21 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
22 Michael Kelly
23 Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team
24 Jonathan Hicks Greenville Spinners Racing Team
25 Joseph Coddington ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
26 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
27 James Whitaker
28 Randy Parker Velo Club LaGrange
29 Yuans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
30 Bryan Miller Carolina Flyers
31 Gordon Whittaker Carolina Cycling Team
32 Ricardo Maset Carolina Cycling Team
33 Brian Conroy Giordana-Clif Bar
34 David Nolletti VeloSports Racing

Men Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
2 Charlie Brown www.facebook.com/teamclassiccycling
3 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
4 David Leduc Atlantic Velo
5 Brian Conroy Giordana-Clif Bar
6 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
7 Scott Miner United CHS Racing
8 Mark Hill Carolina Cycling
9 Shaun Walsh Massage Envy p/b Catup.com
10 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Bikes
12 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy - Zimmer
13 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
14 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team
15 Lars Tonnesen Modry/Evergreen Partners
16 Ted Hopkins RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
17 James Mead Giordana Clif Bar
18 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
19 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
20 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
21 Carl Woodworth Modry/Evergreen Partners
22 Ricardo Maset Carolina Cycling Team
23 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo
24 Craig Collie SCC
25 Todd Terry Giordana-Clif Bar
26 Robert Sweeney Modry/Evergreen Partners
27 James Whitaker
28 Michael Schneider Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
29 Daryl Rains VeloShine Cycling Team
30 Kent Williams Mock Orange Racing
31 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
32 Michael Berry Modry/Evergreen Partners
33 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
34 Joe Lehner TEAM headstrong
35 Douglas Engel Modry Evergreen Racing
36 Paul Steagall SV/BikeSource Racing Team
37 Philippe Humbert Fugue Racing
38 James Berry
39 Robert Kilcullen BBC
40 Mark Bidstrup
41 Michael Hufham revolting cogs
42 Robert Berry Chainheart Cycling Studio
43 Bobby Hough TEAM Headstrong
44 James Barker Carolina Cycling Team
45 John Patterson Mojo cycles racing
46 Patrick Tighe Giordana-Clif Bar

Men pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Ward Team Smartstop p/b Mountain Khakis
2 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest University
3 Daniel Patten Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
4 Chris Uberti Team SmartStop Pro Cycling p/b Mountain Khakis
5 Charlie Hough Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
6 Benjamin Renkema Team Athletix
7 Patrick Raines Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
8 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
9 Matt Moosa High Country Development Team p/b Pactimo
10 Marc Williams Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
11 Marcus Morgan Carolina Fylers
12 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
13 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing
14 Scott Edge Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
15 Chris Emory Beer City Bicycles
16 Gerd De keijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development
17 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine P/B Pyramid Training Sy
18 Oscar Jimenez TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
19 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development
20 Matthew Bruner NCSU
21 Stephen Smith NCSU
22 Stephen Wagstaff NCSU
23 Justin Crawford Veloshine Cycling Team
24 Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk Development
25 Dustin Cottle Team Novo Nordisk Development
26 Daniel Barry GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
27 Christopher Calder Athletix cycling team benefiting Globalbike
28 Andrew Shetler Bitter Dose Cycling
29 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
30 Brandon Freyer High Country Development p/b Pactimo
31 John Jay Happy Tooth Racing
32 Jay Cox Mock Orange Bikes
33 Matthew Brooks Team Novo Nordisk Development
34 Ruud Cremers Team Novo Nordisk Development
35 Hank Booth Carolina Break
36 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
37 Jonathan Hamblen Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
38 Dave Mabe Bitter Dose Cycling
39 Alan Tripp Mock Orange Racing
40 George Garvick High Country Development
41 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
42 Christopher Monteleone Team SmartStop Pro Cycling PB Mountain Khakis
43 Andrew Baker Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
44 Trey Miller Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
45 Corentin Cherhal Team Novo Nordisk Development
46 Zeb King High Country Development p/b Pactimo
47 Joshua Brown High Country Development p/b Pactimo
48 Josh Oxendine Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
49 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development
50 Erinn Mcquagge Team Traveller
51 Michael Raynor HSE Cycling
52 Michael Dalterio Team Novo Nordisk Development
53 Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling
54 Baird Sills High Country Development Team
55 Myles Lietzke Low Country Racing
56 Michael Nichols jr. EarthFare p/b I9
57 Dylan Cipkowski Earthfare
58 Tod Schmidt Giordana-Clif Bar
59 Michael Gearren ii Atomic Cycles
60 Timothy Mccollum Charlotte Sports Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Arensman Exergy twenty16
2 Holly Mackin Mojo Cycles Racing
3 Samantha Bendt MoJo cycles race team
4 Rindi Wood
5 Amy Hill Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
6 Karen Muehl Giordana - Clif Bar
7 Leah Carroll UNC Wilmington
8 Leah Mitcham Giordana Clif Bar
9 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart
10 Michelle Conn Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
11 Stefanie Feltwell Forest Acres Cycling Team
12 Jeannie Gibson Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
13 Isabella Brookshire ExergyTwenty16
14 Angela May

Women1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arden Stelly Pain Pathways Cycling Team
2 Caroline Moakley High Country Development p/b Pactimo
3 Kimberly Eagens PainPathways Cycling Team
4 Samantha Bendt MoJo cycles race team
5 Marilyn Cullinane Florida Velo
6 Meghan Korol Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
7 Becky Woodruff SpokesWomen Syndicate
8 Anne Moore Team Zoom
9 Maryann Riley FACT
10 Erica Chard Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
11 Tate Devlin UNC Wilmington
12 Sonja Van holderbeke Mojo Cycles Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with