These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colton Jarisch Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:07:57
2 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port 3:08:01
3 Blair Krogh 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 3:08:03
4 Bryant Funston Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Marx and Bensdorf 3:08:07
5 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling Team 3:08:07
6 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling Team 3:08:07
7 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 3:08:07
8 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 3:08:07
9 William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 3:08:07
10 Corey Ray Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling Team 3:08:07
11 Jake Andrews Georgia Cycling Inc./Georgia Neurosurgical Institu 3:08:07
12 Michael Mcbrien Bikes Plus Racing 3:08:07
13 Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness 3:08:07
14 Britt Drummond 4th Dimension Fitness 3:08:07
15 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:08:07
16 Brett Shanaman Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Marx and Bensdorf 3:08:07
17 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 3:08:07
18 Edward Novak S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 3:08:07
19 Ryan Barnes Tulane University of Louisiana 3:08:07
20 Dale Sanford Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Marx and Bensdorf 3:08:07
21 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling Team 3:08:07
22 Daniel Wisner 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 3:08:07
23 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:08:07
24 Andrew Chocha Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port 3:08:07
25 Adam Morris Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 3:08:07
26 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:08:07
27 John Mcallister Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:08:07
28 John Dias S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 3:08:07
29 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 3:08:07
30 Troy Porter Herring Gas Cycling 3:08:07
31 Christian Parrett 5-HOUR ENERGY CYCLING TEAM/5-HOUR ENERGY CYCLING T 3:08:07
32 Tracy Martin S3 Racing team 3:08:07
33 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling 3:08:07
34 Jason Bordelon S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 3:08:07
35 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 3:08:07
36 Scott Kuppersmith Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 3:08:07
37 Carlos Vargas Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:08:07
38 Adam Mills Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:08:07
39 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port 3:08:30
40 Ben Bradley 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 3:11:00
41 Timothy Regan Herring Gas Cycling 3:18:56
42 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 3:25:05
43 Evan East Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development/Slipstream- 3:25:05
44 John Wozniak Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 3:35:20
45 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 3:35:20
DNF Ben Gabardi Herring Gas Cycling
DNF Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling Team
DNF Braden Martin S3 Racing team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 2:17:23
2 Jerald Simon Midsouth Masters Cycling 2:17:31
3 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness 2:17:33
4 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:17:37
5 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing 2:17:37
6 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 2:17:37
7 Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:20:32
8 Jason Miller Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lending Racing 2:20:32
9 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Cajun Cyclists/ABC 2:20:32
10 Nelson Daniel 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 2:20:32
11 Jorge Perera Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lending Racing 2:20:32
12 Charles Moore Herring Gas Cycling 2:20:32
13 Jay Scheib Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lending Racing 2:20:32
14 David Hesser S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 2:20:32
15 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Cajun Cyclists/ABC 2:20:32
16 Robert Santopadre Midsouth Masters Cycling 2:23:58
17 Stacey Eckerson #N/A 2:27:20
18 Charles Davis Midsouth Masters Cycling 2:27:20
19 Leonard Kopowski Midsouth Masters Cycling 2:27:20
20 Peter Stephens Gulf Coast Bicycle Club/Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 2:32:54
DNF Fred Schroeder New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 1:29:14
2 Alex Hinton #N/A 1:32:31
3 Nathan Duncan Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling 1:32:33
4 Lance Paquette Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling 1:32:37
5 Hunter Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 1:32:55
6 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing 1:32:55
7 Quinton Mcmickens S3 Racing team 1:35:20
8 Dylan Moss Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 1:48:30
9 Jacob Williams Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling 1:48:40

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graeme Preston 4th Dimension Fitness 2:14:10
2 Scott Newberry Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:14:14
3 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing 2:14:16
4 Will Stoffel Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:14:20
5 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 2:14:20
6 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing Team 2:14:20
7 Jared Black Bikes Plus Racing 2:14:20
8 Travis Dorman Bikes Plus Racing 2:14:20
9 Cody Mccoy Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC Cycling 2:14:20
10 Stefan Smith Lake Charles Racing 2:15:15
11 Joshua Fuller 2:15:15
12 Logan Trimm Lake Charles Racing 2:15:15
13 Ryan Bosio Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Marx and Bensdorf 2:15:15
14 Dudley Fanguy Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 2:15:15
15 Dannie Medlin Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC Cycling 2:15:15
16 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 2:15:15
17 Chris Kieren GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 2:15:15
18 Jeff Buse Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 2:15:15
19 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 2:15:15
20 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:15:15
21 Bryan Thames Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Marx and Bensdorf 2:15:15
22 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Cajun Cyclists/ABC 2:15:15
23 Brent Mayeaux 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 2:15:15
24 Patrick Emery SimplexQ Racing Team 2:15:15
25 Josh Greer 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 2:15:15
26 Lance Mccann 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 2:15:15
27 Robert Daniel Lake Charles Racing 2:15:15
28 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing Team 2:15:15
29 Andrew Sorey Indian Cycle Racing 2:15:15
30 David Bartley 0 2:15:15
31 Rhett Hobgood Absolute Racing Team 2:15:15
32 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project 2:15:15
33 Floyd Carrier GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 2:15:15
34 Jason Dunford S3 Racing team 2:15:15
35 David Feinswog 0 2:15:15
36 Landon Vom steeg Tulane University of Louisiana 2:15:15
37 Michael Winniford Herring Gas Cycing/Herring Gas cycling 2:15:15
38 Robert Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing 2:15:15
39 Philip Daniele Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Marx and Bensdorf 2:15:15
40 Erick Ascencio Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 2:15:15
41 Keith Miller GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 2:15:15
42 Sonny Restivo GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 2:15:15
43 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing 2:15:15
44 Charlie Roberts SimplexQ Racing Team 2:15:15
45 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team 2:15:15
46 Robert Garrett Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 2:15:15
47 Raland Burks Fairhope Cycling Project 2:15:15
48 Charles Bell S3 Racing team 2:15:15
49 Vincent Ferguson SimplexQ Racing Team 2:15:15
50 Keegan Knapp SimplexQ Racing Team 2:15:15
51 Jimmy Reed Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:15:15
52 Mick Gould ST3 Cycling 2:15:15
53 James Wyble Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Cajun Cyclists/ABC 2:15:15
54 William Fairchild GEAUX Race 2:32:35
55 Mark Yoshida Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:32:35
56 Mike Herring ST3 Cycling 2:33:30
57 Mike Rourke GEAUX Race 2:51:32
58 Jason Diggle 0 2:52:45
DNF Steve Johnson New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing DNF
DNF Adrian Haynes New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stanton Pearson 1:24:41
2 Heath Sweat GEAUX Race 1:24:45
3 Steve Fermanich Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC Cycling 1:24:47
4 Alex Free The Bike Crossing 1:24:51
5 Brian Ring Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC Cycling 1:24:51
6 Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing Team 1:24:51
7 Robinson Sudan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:24:51
8 Keith Kraft GEAUX Race 1:24:51
9 James Qualls ST3 Cycling 1:24:51
10 Dwayne Accardo BPC Racing 1:24:51
11 Brian Jackson ROLLFAST 1:24:51
12 Brian Frederick Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 1:24:51
13 Ryan Foster Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Cajun Cyclists/ABC 1:24:51
14 Matt Gandy The Bike Crossing 1:24:51
15 Chad Andrus Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Cajun Cyclists/ABC 1:24:51
16 Jarrett Keller GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 1:24:51
17 Adam Vick Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 1:24:51
18 William Thompson Gulf Coast Bicycle Club/Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 1:24:51
19 Michael Rasch 1:24:51
20 Jeffery O'keefe Lake Charles Racing 1:24:51
21 Jordan Istre Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:24:51
22 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 1:24:51
23 John C mooney 1:24:51
24 Michael Adams Lake Charles Racing 1:24:51
25 Stuart Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 1:25:03
26 Ben Pope 901 Racing 1:27:17
27 Scott Sandidge 1:28:10
28 Glenn Gendron New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing 1:28:10
29 David Littlefield GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 1:29:24
30 Matt Love GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 1:31:04
31 Jeremy Lee 1:32:40
32 Michael Lyons Lake Charles Racing 1:32:50
33 Hyde Carby Natchez Bicycle Club 1:34:00
34 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing 1:35:05
35 Stan Cain GEAUX Race 1:35:23
36 Scott Schilling Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:35:23
37 Bobby Karrick Midsouth Masters Cycling 1:37:33
38 Cliff Mount GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 1:38:22
39 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 1:38:22
40 Gerard Morgan GEAUX Race 1:40:45
41 Chris Braese Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC Cycling 1:41:51
42 Bob Beasley 1:41:51
43 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing 1:42:58
44 Daniel Rees Louisiana State University/LSU 1:47:15
45 Joey Comeaux BG Bicycles 1:50:37
46 Zachary Puckett 1:59:01
47 Pete Sully 901 Racing 2:17:15
48 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing 2:26:09
DNF Craig Stephens Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
DNF Scotty Mccullough Team LaS'port
DNF Drew Ziegler
DNF Glyn Holder
DNF Taylor Longwell GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
DNF Mikolai Altenberg Tulane University of Louisiana
DNF Michael Buchanan
DNF Chad Hubbard
DNF Ryan Breeland Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Bolton Fairhope Cycling Project 1:21:35
2 Stacey Mcmickens S3 Racing team 1:21:39
3 Akira Delong The Bike Crossing 1:21:41
4 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 1:21:57
5 Mignon Guerin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing 1:21:57
6 Frances Sledge Frazier Cycling 1:23:25
7 Allison Bullock Indian Cycle Racing 1:23:30
8 Celeste Power Raising Cane's Racing 1:26:30
9 Roxan Kraft GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 1:26:30
10 Caroline Voelkel Raising Cane's Racing 1:26:37
11 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 1:28:15
12 Claire Daunis Raising Cane's Racing 1:28:15
13 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:28:21
14 Evelynne Zatta GEAUX Race 1:32:37
15 Lori R martin S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 1:32:37
16 Lynne Gould S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 1:32:37
17 Shannon Martin GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 1:35:33

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with