These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:06:15
2 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen
4 Graham Garber Greater Hartford Cycling Club
5 Edward Angeli Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
6 Matthew Waskiewicz Team Edge
7 Robert Carmen Team Edge
8 Jordan Lynn Greater Hartford Cycling Club
9 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com/Cannondale
10 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen
11 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
12 Sean Cahill Greater Hartford Cycling Club
13 Wade Summers TWZ Masters Cycling Team
14 Mike Wonderly TWZ Masters Cycling Team
DNF Derek Lowe
DNF Ben Carbonetti Exposition Wheelmen

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Murray Exposition Wheelmen 53:19
2 Brian Suto Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
3 Eric Carlson Team Edge
4 Gabriel Remillard Broadway Bicycle School
5 Chris Adams Exposition Wheelmen
6 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing
7 Jeffrey Weaver Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven Bicycle Club
8 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
9 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen
10 Stanley Lezon Exposition Wheelmen
11 John Pescatore Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven Bicycle Club
12 Donald Kimball
13 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
14 David Kahn Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven Bicycle Club
15 Steven Suto SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
16 Jason Cicero Exposition Wheelmen
17 Robert Carmen Team Edge
18 Jim Klewicki
19 Juan Dejesus Exposition Wheelmen
20 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers
21 Richard Magee Exposition Wheelmen
22 David Nayor Dave Jordan Racing
23 Kerry Robair Team Edge
24 David Wells Exposition Wheelmen
25 Steven Youmatz Exposition Wheelmen
26 Joel Pelletier Exposition Wheelmen
27 Matthew Waskiewicz Team Edge
28 Joe Policarpio Team Edge
29 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 56:25
2 Paul Casey Greater Hartford Cycling Club
3 David Clack jr
4 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen
5 Scott Kearney
6 Jim Klewicki
7 Drew Palcsik
8 David Kahn Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven Bicycle Club
9 John Pescatore Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven Bicycle Club
10 Sarah Waelde Zanes Cycling Club
11 Adam Rivard Exposition Wheelmen
12 Dana Ravenberg Cheshire Cycle Racing
13 John Costello
14 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club
15 Aleksander Minorski
16 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
17 Stewart Semeraro
18 Paul Armstrong Regulator Cycling
19 Stephen Ackley-ortiz Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven Bicycle Club
20 Rich Patry Laurel Bicycle Club
21 Rob Davies Greater Hartford Cycling Club
22 Rory Derwin Greater Hartford Cycling Club
23 Brian Pierce Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Matthew Vella Team Edge
DNF David Wells Exposition Wheelmen
DNF Rob Czepas
27 Sean Leadem
28 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
29 Travis Rabbit Bulldog Cycling

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen 52:32
2 Edward Angeli Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
3 Chris Crowell Stage 1 Cycling
4 Anthony Alessio International Christian Cycling Club
5 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
7 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
8 James Ebert Greater Hartford Cycling Club
9 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen
10 Stephen Gray Central CT Cycling Club
11 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
12 K.c. Gawlak Tarmac Cycling
13 Jeffrey Ferraro Greater Hartford Cycling Club
14 Gregory Henry
15 Mike Wonderly TWZ Masters Cycling Team
16 John Pescatore Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven Bicycle Club
17 Sarah Waelde Zanes Cycling Club
18 Tom Krol
19 Kenneth Reilly Tarmac Cycling
20 David Rustico Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
21 Joe Policarpio Team Edge
22 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
23 Laura Summers Greater Hartford Cycling Club
24 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
25 Martin Lasak Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
26 Beth Saman Greater Hartford Cycling Club
27 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers
28 Morgan Rueckert Greater Hartford Cycling Club
29 Gerry Clapper TWZ Masters Cycling Team
30 James Ruotolo Long Branch Peddler Racing
31 Marc Eisen Greater Hartford Cycling Club
32 Derek Lowe
33 Daniel Dudzik Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
34 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club
35 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with