These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wacek Godycki Mt. Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso 01:44:36
2 Dereck Treadwell Dr Naylors Racing 01:44:36
3 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda 01:44:36
4 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) 01:46:56
5 Jordan Oroshiba University of Rochester 01:52:30
6 Randall Martin paceline sports 01:52:30
7 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports 01:54:18
8 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 01:59:23
9 David Lauria CS Velo Philadelphia PA 02:15:30
DNF Dylan Nord CRCA / Rapha

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Welch Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank 01:16:08
2 Tyler Bertram Century Road Club Assoc 02:04:20
3 Tom Knight 02:12:11

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX 01:50:05
2 Daniel Patterson Elevate Cycles 01:50:05
3 David Stauffer Cornell University 01:51:31
4 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 01:53:09
5 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cyclist 01:53:17
6 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 01:55:51
7 Robert Mcmanmon University of Rochester 01:57:42
8 Seth Demarrais Dr. Naylor's Racing 01:57:42
9 Ken Hammond 01:59:34
10 Jud Speer Dr. Naylor's Racing 02:00:31
11 Steven Gates Central New York Cycling 02:00:34
12 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports 02:06:43
13 Carl Pfanger MVBC 02:09:16
14 Brian Burke MVBC 02:11:33
DNF Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC
DNF Edward King Central New York Cyclist - CNYC
DNF James Randall Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle
DNF Loren Graham Central New York Cycling

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling 01:14:58
2 Chris Shepardson 01:15:50
3 Travis Miller 01:17:48
4 Joseph Reed 01:17:48
5 David Tate Team Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle 01:17:48
6 Philip Maynard TVC 01:18:03
7 Schuyler Deeney Team placid planet 01:19:58
8 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 01:19:58
9 Clinton Hoy 01:19:58
10 Ken Mann Onondaga Cycling Club 01:20:06
11 Brad Noble 01:23:12
12 Brian Campbell 01:27:50
13 Rich Brenner 01:27:50
14 Eric Guba TVC 01:31:34
15 Craig Riegler 01:31:34
16 Norman Cognetts MVBC 01:39:36
17 Rodney Dashnaw 01:41:46
18 Neil Bruins 01:44:48
19 Dana Chudzinski Adirondack Cycling Team 01:50:14
20 Michael Kiernan 01:51:29
21 Ed Rawson 01:57:36
DNF Russ French
DNF Tod Quick
DNF Bryon Dashnaw

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Bertram Paceline Sports 01:50:02
2 John Lynch FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 01:51:32
3 David Hansen Rogue Race Team-NY 01:53:17
4 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist - CNYC 01:53:31
5 Gene Primomo CBRC 01:57:42
6 Richard Karaz Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 01:57:42
7 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing 01:57:42
8 Chris Welch Heroes Cycling Team 01:57:42
9 Ernie Bayles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 01:57:42
10 Peter Martin Central New York Cyclist 02:00:24
11 David Heck FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 02:00:34
12 Steven Scott cnyc (central new york cycling) 02:09:30
13 Richard Rutishauser Sonne's Racing/MVBC 02:11:33
14 Scott Sommers G.S. MVBC 02:17:46
15 Brian Beigel 02:19:55
DNF David Frostclapp FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
DNF James Davall

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 01:57:42
2 Brian Sanders MVBC 02:00:45
3 Guy Damiano MVBC 02:06:43
4 Tim Riley Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 02:23:03
5 Stuart Joseph MVBC 02:23:03

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Hellenthal Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom 02:09:41
2 Barb Padula Mission in Motion Cycling Team 02:23:31
3 Tamara Lewis Corning/NoTubes Race Team 02:23:31
4 Mary Beth fiorentino Mission in Motion Cycling 02:57:05
DNF Ashley Edwards Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo
DNF Jamie Dashnaw
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with