These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 54:46.5
2 Eran Preble University of Delaware
3 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling
4 Bill Ash The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
5 Pedro Campos Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
6 Samuel Barker liberty cycle
7 Vincent Reydams Phenix Velo Club
8 Bryce Ressler Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
9 Mark Branle Team Somerset
10 Jonathan Pressman Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
11 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundation
12 Kenneth Whittington
13 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Sho Inc
14 John Wilson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
15 Luke Lukas D3devo P/b Airgas
16 Andrew Brennan Breakawaybikes.com- QCW Cycling
17 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
18 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
19 Frank Ortiz Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
20 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo
21 Brett Houser Tri State Velo
22 Zachary Hutchins TorcUP/Cycle Fitters
23 John Clark Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KOR Cycling
24 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
25 Michael Borda Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
26 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
27 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
28 Daniel Hubbard Kissena Cycling Club
29 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
30 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
31 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
32 Gary Ryan
33 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo
34 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
35 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
36 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems
37 Cameron Reider Cycle Fitters/TorcUp Racing Team
38 Eric Toff Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
39 Unknown Rider
40 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
41 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
42 Brandon Knettel Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
43 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
44 Eric Fredericks Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle
45 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
46 Ross Creed Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling
47 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
48 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
49 Unknown Rider
50 Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team
51 Christopher Shaw CRCA / FGX Racing
52 Jonathan Chambers affinity cycles
53 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Stottlemyer Team Integrity Cycling 39:20.2
2 Samuel Margolis Vortex Cycling Club
3 Sean Butler Breakawaybikes.com p.b. QCW cycling
4 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Zachary Taylor the bells cycling team
6 Chris Jacovini Peddler Shop Racing
7 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse
8 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club
9 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
10 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic
11 Peter Harris Young Medalists
12 Russell Killpartrick Low Country Racing
13 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
14 Michael Pettit Boss Racing
15 Bill Viereck Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham.
16 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse
17 Todd Hudson DBW
18 Benjamin Nester Tri-State Velo
19 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
20 Brian Hitchon Central Bucks Velo
21 Michael Landis
22 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes
23 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo
24 William Smith University of Pennsylvania
25 Derrick Swanson
26 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
27 William Hoff University of Delaware
28 Gregory Zielinski Equipe Vitesse
29 Fred Grafe Equipe Vitesse
30 Andrew Haughton Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
31 Michael Porter CS Velo
32 Mark Hastings QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
33 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit
34 Kevin Summers Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
35 K. Todd bauer Tri-state velo
36 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
37 Ryan Matter University of Pennsylvania
DNF Edward Murphy Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit
DNF Matthew Bunting Team Integrity
DNF Zachary Repp BCMultisport
DNF Kenneth Ziegenfus Gotham Cyclists
DNF Louis D'amelio Pure Energy Cycling
DNF Todd Everett Bike Line
DNF Ryan Morcrette Lamprey Systems
DNF Luke Bunting CS Velo
DNF Harold Pickar TBB/Team Deep Blue
DNF Scott Feather Team Vortex
DNF Joe Pawelczyk
DNF Brian Honsinger CS Velo
DNF Michael Mchugh Central Bucks Velo
DNF Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
DNF David Molinero giles Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's
DNF Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Kennedy Qcw Breakaway 29:33.0
2 David Wilson
3 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
4 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo
5 Adam Terra Chester County Velo
6 Erick Marklund Chester County Velo
7 Michael Bonner
8 Paul Oppenheimer
9 Matthew O'connor SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
10 Darren Goffin
11 Mark Detweiler
12 Matthew Jochym
13 Scott Bowser Swashbuckler Brewing Co
14 John Mullen
15 Clinton Carter Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit
16 Cameron Swengel Philadelphia University
17 Zak Andrews
18 Sonny Do thru it all body shop
19 Marquand Brown Iron Town Cycling
20 Andy Mark Tri State Velo
21 Tom Reeb
22 Kevin Rocktaschel
23 Dave Angel Tri-State Velo
24 Tom Watkins Guy's Racing Club
25 James Baliko Tri-State Velo
26 Evan Hayes 1 Laps
27 Aaron Marsh 1 Laps
28 Earl Hunt Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 1 Laps
29 Alex Klohr Philadelphia University 2 Laps
30 Gonzalo Mendez Guy`s Bicycles 3 Laps

Men Category1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Kos Team Alliance Environmental 21:46.2
2 Bobby Lea Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
3 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Barry Miller Firefighters Cycling Team
5 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
6 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
7 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
8 Scott Savory We Stand United (W.S.)
9 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists
10 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
11 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
12 Mike Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen
13 Geron Williams Foundation
14 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes
15 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
16 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle
17 Sean Mccarthy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
18 Edward Krasnai Speedsleev
19 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
20 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
21 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
22 David Casale Tri-State Velo
23 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
24 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
25 Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
26 Andrew Kuklis TeamLionOfFlanders.com
27 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
28 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
29 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
30 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
31 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale
32 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
33 Ted Horwitz Heart House CADV
34 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
35 Scott Zwizanski Optum
36 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo
37 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
38 Clint Dager Pyramid Elite Racing
39 Michael Chauner LOUIS GARNEAU - QUEBECOR?
40 Alex Gilliam Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling
41 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling
42 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
43 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing
44 Douglas Schiel Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
45 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
46 Zach Putt Lambs Gap Animal Hospital
47 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
48 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
49 Michael Garretson C C Evesham/ Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
50 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling
51 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing
52 Eric Salzer Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
53 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
54 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental
55 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
56 Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental
57 J gabriel Lloyd Van Dessel Factory Team
58 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
59 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com
60 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy

Men Juniors 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerard Josulevicz
2 Michael Gossow
3 David Do
4 Daniel Gossow
5 William Walton
6 Joey Skrip
7 Cara King
8 Brittany Bardman
9 Casey Bunting
10 William Jackson
11 Marcus Fortuno
12 Anja Thomas
13 Sydnee Sherrick
14 Tiffany Latorre 1 Lap

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Margolis Team Vortex 25:51.2
2 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports
3 Brandon Krasley JVR Sports
4 Joseph Clay QCW
5 Kalie King KINGS CYCLERY
6 Landon Garcia JVR Sports
7 Paige Shumskas
8 Austin Banks Young Medalists
9 John Woodburn T-Town Express
10 Morgan Kochey king cyclery
11 Alex Kochey king cyclrey
12 Sufyan Sqalli MID-ATLANTIC JUNIORS CYCLING P/B KORcycling
13 Eva Burke Sprinter Edge 1 Lap
14 Ryan Bailis Young Medalists 1 Lap
15 Allyson Wasielewski Sprinter's Edge 1 Lap
16 Marcy Bardman Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team 1 Lap
17 Abe Latorre Star Track 1 Lap
18 Alexis Antelman Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR 1 Lap
19 Benjamin Hahn Breakawaybikes.com/IFRACTAL 1 Lap

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 36:46.3
2 Sean Rice Young Medalists
3 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
4 Noah Thomas JVR Sports
5 Samuel Margolis Vortex Cycling Club
6 John Skrip JVR Sports
7 Nikesh Patel T Town Express
8 Andrew Dapper JVR Sports
9 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists
10 Dominic Mueller
11 Daniel Szallai T-Town Express
12 Jimmy Maurer Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling / p/b KOR Cycling
13 Alec Danielewicz Bike King Racing
14 Benjamin Stock Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling
15 Jesse Carpenter Qcwcycling
16 Jayram Rajesh MAJC
17 Wyatt Saint clair Main Line Cycling - BiKyle

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists 35:47.2
2 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists
3 John Clark Philadelphia Cyclocross School
4 Cole Reece T-Town Express
5 Peter Harris Young Medalists
6 Patrick Casselberry Bike King Racing
7 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists
8 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen
9 Elissa Antelman Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 43:06.2
2 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
3 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
4 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
5 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
6 David Grant Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
7 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
8 Scott Farmer TorcUp / Cycle Fitters
9 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
10 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
11 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
12 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
13 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
14 Todd Schwartz Guys Racing Club
15 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works
16 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing
17 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
18 Eric Danver PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
19 Matt Perry PA Masters
20 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels
21 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse
22 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
23 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
24 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
25 Benjamin Nester Tri-State Velo
26 Paul Williams Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
27 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
28 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team
29 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
30 Sean Mclaughlin Functional Endurance Concepts
31 Unknown Rider
32 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
33 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
34 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria
35 Unknown Rider
36 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
37 Kelly Cline
38 Gary Kershner Rock it Riders
39 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
40 Joseph Carew TorcUp-Cycle Fitters
41 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
42 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse
43 Scott Demarzio Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
44 Jq Wade Rock It Riders
45 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club
46 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
47 Brian Mcandrews SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
48 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
49 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
50 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club
51 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling
52 Michael Carr Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
53 Noel Heitmann Thru It All Body Shop
54 Paul Gross Guy's Racing Club
55 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit
56 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle 36:42.6
2 Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse
3 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
4 John Paproski PA Masters RC
5 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
6 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
7 Angry Ric steele Tri State Velo - Amoroso Race Team
8 Robert Wellmon Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
9 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
10 Christian Sell Breakawaybikes.com I-fractal
11 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
12 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
13 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
14 Mark Matthews IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
15 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy
16 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17 Shreeram Mudambi Guys Racing Club
18 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
19 Jq Wade Rock It Riders
20 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
21 David K ruddell
22 John Capaldo TriState Velo
23 John Miller Breakaway Racing-PA

Women Category1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 48:24.3
2 Theresa Cliff-ryan Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
3 Deborah Leedalebrown Equipe Vitesse
4 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized
5 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
6 Becky Lambert Colorado Velodrome Association
7 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
8 Elspeth Huyett Team Alliance Environmental
9 Andrea Brennan Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
10 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
11 Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
12 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II
13 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
14 Dana Walton WALTON ENDURANCE
15 Leslie Winters Tradewinds Racing p/b Bike Beat
16 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
17 Dana Hanchin Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
18 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized
19 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
20 Julia Lonchar Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
21 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized
22 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
23 Andrea Luebbe Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
24 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
25 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist
26 Janine Verstraeten
27 Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
28 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
29 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
30 Sophia Lee Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women Category4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Mattingly Action Wheels 32:41.0
2 Katie Van horn Action Wheels/CC Evesham
3 Lauren Yakovich Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit
4 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media
5 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
6 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized
7 Patty Woodworth Action Wheels/CC Evesham
8 Camille Durocher Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
9 Bobbie Mach Action Wheels/CC Evesham
10 Mary Lasota Chester County Velo
11 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
12 Sarah Cooper Action wheels / CC Evesham
13 Heather Jones Team Integrity
14 Kristie Nichols james BreakawayBikes.com / QCW
15 Renee Schacht Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
16 Diane Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling
17 Kathy Mulholland CC Evesham Club
18 Cynthia Bardman Sprinter's Edge
19 Meghan Jaskot Action Wheels/CC Evesham
20 Gabrielle Longchamp somerset wheelman
21 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company 1 Laps
22 Andrea Greene Action Wheels/CC Evesham 1 Laps
23 Jayme Morris Action Wheels/CCEvesham 1 Laps
DNF Donna Toza
DNF Michele Levasseur Somerset Wheelmen

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with