These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Whitlow NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing p/b B
3 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
4 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST
5 Paul Rades The November Bicycles Road Tri
6 James Studebaker The Bike Lane
7 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
9 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Matthew Neugebauer Equipe Vitesse
12 Eran Preble University of Delaware
13 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Jim Smittkamp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Jake Thompson HPC/List
16 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
17 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
20 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Tri
22 Dustin Carnevale NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
23 Thomas Fadoul 32NCSI p/b VTV
24 Brenton Swartz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club
26 Ryan Collins GS CycleLife
27 Bryan Esposito
28 Chris Crane ABRT
29 Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket P/B Soigneur
30 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
31 Tyler Waldron ABRT
32 Patrick Hogan ABRT
33 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Tri
34 Ben Dinapoli HPC/LIST
35 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV
36 Jacob Vellaccio Squadra Coppi
37 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b B
39 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
40 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Tri
41 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
42 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing p/b B
43 Adam Forgione
44 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing p/b B
DNF Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
DNF Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b B
DNF Derek Wilson WWVC Racing
DNF James Miceli ABRT
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Tri
DNF Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Christopher Jones Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Sy

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neil Markus Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2 Daniel Diem PTS Racing
3 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
4 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
5 Will King BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
6 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
7 Nathan Ong Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
10 Dan Paulson Hammer Nutrition
11 David Horowitz
12 Thomas Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
13 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
14 Benjamin Gronvall Nations Capital Velo Club (NCV
15 Harry Goldman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Michael Boorstein Wolf Pack Cycling
17 Ted Harris ABRT
18 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
19 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
20 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
22 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
23 Chris Malone Seavs/Haymarket
24 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo
25 Pieter Mul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Travis Skeel PTS Racing
27 Nolan Semrau NCVC
28 Robert Trevillian iv VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
29 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
30 Marc Edmonds
31 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
32 Christopher Khanoyan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 Dan Denenberg Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
35 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Ahmed Hefuna The Bike Rack
37 Unknown Rider -------
38 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
39 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
40 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure
41 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
42 Brian Synowiec ABRT
43 James Swarts Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
44 Mark Tyma Artemis
45 Richard Seward Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
46 David Miller SEAVS/Haymarket
47 Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF David Stryffeler PTS Racing
DNF Cesar Meaurio V DAY
DNF Miles Lankford CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB
DNF Mike Orr All American Bicycle Club
DNF Christopher Rabadi TDC
DNF Michael Marinaro Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Chris Carlson Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
DNF Richard Kennedy A B R T
DNF Sean Chisham
DNF Quentin Campbell All American Bicycle Club
DNF Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
DNF Joseph Dickerson VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Adam Karson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF David Jenkinson Haymarket bike
DNF Aaron Isom SEAVS/Haymarket

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Mikolajczak National Capital Velo Club
2 Thomas Siudzinski TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
3 Benjamin Abrams -------
4 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing p/b B
5 Anderson Shepard The Bike Rack
6 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Andrew Friend
8 Eran Levi NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Daniel Kalbacher
10 Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Randy Napiza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Jeff Money
13 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Tony Vladimirov Bulvelo Cycling Club
15 Christopher Shybut The Bike Rack
16 Christopher Kincius NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Daniel Proulx
18 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
19 Dan Martin The Bike Rack Road Team
20 David Dang TRU Cycling
21 David Miller All American Bicycle Club Inc.
22 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Brian Derr
24 Marc Tremblay
25 Patrick Loerch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
26 Michael Collins The Bike Lane
27 Jake Nahorniak TRU Cycling
28 Walter Sanchez Bike Rack team
29 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
30 Ronald Santa cruz Audi
31 Adam Sidel NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Viacheslav Slavin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Romano Ninassi Tru Cycling
34 Choong Hwang WWVC
35 Robert Brewbaker 32NCSI p/b VTV
36 Aaron Welsh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Aaron Hotaling
38 Sangyeul Lee
39 R Carney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
40 Dustin Dunsmore
41 Unknown Rider -------
42 Alexandre Hoechstetter
43 Charles Santos Velocipede
44 Marc Montemerlo
45 Karl Hovey Arlington Master's Velo
46 Adrian Jones N/A
DNF Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b B
DNF Elliott Largent
DNF Patrick Franz All American Bicycle Club Inc.
DNF Scott Carson UnitedHealthcare
DNF John Dillon

Men Cat 5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mead The Bike Lane
2 David Muse District Velocity Racing p/b B
3 Jesse Foster Artemis
4 Eric Brooks
5 Daniel Proulx
6 Aaron Warr
7 Micah Zappe Dominion Cycling and Tri
8 Andrew Baird Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
9 Craig Terry Team Integrity
10 Rick Barbera
11 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
12 Jay Westcott Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea
13 Glenn Olsen
14 J Butler Washington-Lee Generals Cyclin
15 Tarik Essawi Evolution Cycling Club
16 Michael Mccarraher Bike Rack
17 Brian Romberger
18 Pedro Nascimento de olivei Team BBC
19 Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane
20 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
21 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Center
22 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club
23 Ted Blake
24 Doug Billings
25 Richard Lockley Artemis
26 Mark Hemhauser
27 Andrew Henle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
28 Scott Jobson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 R Carney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
30 James Lewis 1865
31 David Webber David Webber
32 Chuck Coleman LSV Kelly Benefit Strategies
33 David Trybus
34 John Dillon
35 Bruce Enger Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
36 Joshua Mordin
37 Martin Pemberton
38 Horacio Recalde
39 Jeff Bowers HPC
40 Gwokang Yang
DNF Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club
DNF John Blumenauer AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washingt

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Weinstein BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
2 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p
3 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
4 Kris Stein Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
5 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b B
6 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
7 George Ganoung ABRT
8 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
9 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Jason Hall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
12 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
13 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com
14 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
16 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
17 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac
19 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
20 David Connolly BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p
21 Matthew Means Pyramid Elite Racing
22 Ana Novo u-neak | Designs
23 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
24 Mario Zometa ABRT
25 Mark Sommers Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
26 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright 32NCSI p/b VTV
27 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
28 Unknown Rider -------
29 Gregory Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
30 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
32 Bob Gillespie HPC
33 Nessim Mezrahi ABRT
34 Ricky Gargiulo BikeReg.com/Cannondale
35 John Delong u-neak | DESIGNS
36 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing
38 Andrew Olson VeloRiot
39 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
40 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
41 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
42 Ronald Barry HPC/List
43 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b B
44 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
45 Matthew Neigh ABRT
46 Frank Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
47 James Pettengill BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p
48 Mike Hefner ABRT
49 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50 Nick Cossa Syn-Fit Race Team
51 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
52 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
53 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
54 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
55 Evan Janis ABRT
56 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
57 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing
58 Russell Langley BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p
59 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
60 David Fuentes SEAVS/Haymarket
61 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
62 Jose Nunez BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p
DNF David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Bruno Neto BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF David Margolin Colavita Racing
DNF Ryan Bodge BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Win Elliot Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Kristopher Macalinao u-neak | DESIGNS
DNF Eli Hengst BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p
DNF Hernan Martinez a
DNF Richard Melencio All American Bicycle Club
DNF Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Racing

Men Cat3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Austin REVEL Racing/CycleLife
2 Jason Berry Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea
3 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson
5 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
6 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Jeff Boswell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
9 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b B
11 Salvatore Taibi WWVC Racing
12 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club
13 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife
14 James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team
15 Ryan Bannon Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea
16 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
17 Phillip Ash Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
18 Mike Faber ABRT
19 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 George Milinkovic C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
21 Barry Mcmenamin
22 Douglas Smith HPC/List
23 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
25 Gregg Hyde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
26 Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing
27 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
28 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washingt
29 James Kohler HPC/LIST
30 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club
31 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION
32 Scott Mcwilliams All American Bicycle Club
33 John Baldwin All American Bicycle Club
34 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
36 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team
37 Unknown Rider -------
38 Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com
39 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
40 James Donahue Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
41 Jonathan Cox
42 Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
43 Robert Layborn
44 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing
45 Alan Bewley CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
46 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
47 Sean Hogan WWVC
48 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b B
49 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b B
50 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
51 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
52 Unknown Rider -------
53 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
54 Juan Teigeiro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
DNF Matthew Mercer University of Florida
DNF Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
DNF Eric Williams
DNF Eric Sorensen REVEL Racing/CycleLife
DNF Oleg Kolodin
DNF Richard Distlerath NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com
DNF Sean Easley ABRT
DNF John Kern Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Kirsten Brew Artemis
3 Elizabeth Whiteley The Bike Rack
4 Hannah Arem District Velocity Racing p/b B
5 Stephanie Wolf Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea
6 Melissa Tallent BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
7 Crystal Carey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
9 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Sandra Pashley ABRT
12 Rosalind Patterson
13 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
14 Tiffany Wise
DNF Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
DNF Claudia Gonzalez martinez NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Claire Cramer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT
3 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Michelle Miller Artemis
5 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zo
6 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear
7 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda p/b RACC
8 Dori Buckethal NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized
10 Michele Damiani
11 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
12 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized
13 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
14 Amanda Watson ABRT
15 Julia Lonchar Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
16 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b RACC
17 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
18 Stacey Jensen Team Kenda p/b RACC
19 Jennifer Cheng NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Tara Taylor Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with