These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ansel Mills Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:22:28
2 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF 00:22:37
3 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 00:22:44
4 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:23:02
5 Josef Carlson Adventure's Edge 00:23:05
6 Jonathan Christensen Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:06
7 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:10
8 Jonathan Barbus Leopard-Sapporo team 00:23:11
9 Jason Benford Giga Om-ARO Pistachios 00:23:20
10 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:23:39
11 Jarret St. aubin Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:23:45
12 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:55
13 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:24:04
14 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:24:04
15 Matthew Dooley Mt. Shasta Ski Park 00:24:06
16 Jake Mestre Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 00:24:21
17 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:24:25
18 Jonathan Krier-tran fremont bank 00:24:38
19 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:24:42
20 Jeremiah Michaels Freewheel 00:24:44
21 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Cycling Team 00:24:48
22 Sammy Trujillo Victory Velo Racing 00:25:01
23 Alex Lugosch Squadra SF 00:25:06
24 Zachary Yeager Zach presented by Yeager 00:25:17
25 Justin Traud Rio Strada 00:25:20
26 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling 00:26:20
27 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:26:22
28 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada 00:26:39
29 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing 00:26:52
30 Rocky Fletcher Data Driven Athlete 00:27:21
31 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 00:28:30
32 Jon Roldan Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:28:42
33 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Team 00:30:25

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Ellsworth Bear Development Team 00:21:50
2 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 00:22:31
3 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 00:22:39
4 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:22:50
5 Scott Kingston Rio Strada Racing 00:23:14
6 Ryan Gracey Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:23:18
7 Chris Joy-webb Team Oregon 00:23:21
8 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:23:21
9 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:37
10 David Evans Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction 00:23:39
11 Douglas Schaller Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:23:45
12 Jesse Reeves none 00:23:57
13 Casen Bills Team Redlands 00:24:01
14 Chris Bosco Reno Cycling team p. b. nature's bakery 00:24:12
15 Ryan Vanderleun SHOW/SERT 00:24:13
16 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:24:18
17 Don Jarvis Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:24:29
18 Jordan Colby Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:24:33
19 Michael Betts Dolce Vita 00:24:37
20 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:24:39
21 Niklas Barreto Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:24:44
22 David Derkacs Data Driven Athlete 00:24:51
23 Trevor Johnston rio strada racing 00:24:58
24 Travis Retzer Eden Bicycles Racing Club 00:25:11
25 Sean Watkins Unattached 00:25:11
26 Eric Shadle Team Redlands 00:25:13
27 Jason Milliron Peninsula Velo Racing 00:25:18
28 Ian Conover Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:25:18
29 Jose Ayon Ayon 00:25:29
30 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:25:30
31 Daniel Aduna unattached 00:25:37
32 Mathew Shimoko Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:25:39
33 Anton Bennett godspeed 00:25:42
34 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:25:42
35 Corey Nunez NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:25:45
36 Carson Schmeck Cyclopedia of Redding 00:25:51
37 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:25:53
38 Keith Morris Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:25:53
39 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare 00:25:58
40 Zach Eurich Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:26:05
41 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:26:10
42 Thomas Bliska Dolce Vita Cycling 00:26:12
43 Mike Reed Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:26:55
44 Eric Morony unattached 00:28:12
45 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team Jrs 00:28:59

Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Buckley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:21:00
2 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:21:31
3 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology 00:21:33
4 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW 00:21:49
5 Joseph Staron Lange twins winery racing team 00:21:50
6 Jan Weissenberger ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:21:53
7 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:22:10
8 Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 00:22:12
9 Neil Bartley ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:22:12
10 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:22:17
11 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:22:23
12 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling 00:22:27
13 John Costanza Hammer/Charity of Choice 00:22:38
14 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW 00:22:39
15 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:22:47
16 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:22:49
17 David Passmore SJBC 00:22:51
18 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:22:59
19 Chris Espy Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:23:21
20 Kirk Evans Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:24:06
21 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 00:24:13
22 John Friesen Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 00:24:17
23 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:25:22
24 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:25:51
25 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 00:25:53
26 Benjamin Albracht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:26:45
27 William Reuss Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 00:27:10
28 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 00:28:20
29 Richard Steele Lange Twins Winery Racing Team 00:30:03

Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:23:03
2 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:23:21
3 Bernhard Sturm Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:23:26
4 Renard Ihlenfeld Dolce Vita Cycling Team 00:23:31
5 Alex Peterson Team Oakland 00:23:40
6 Noah Campbell-lund SHO-AIR/SERT 00:23:55
7 Evan Billman Chico masters cycling 00:24:12
8 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co. / DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:24:18
9 Tim Bright Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 00:24:25
10 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/SERT 00:24:34
11 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT 00:24:38
12 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 00:24:45
13 David Page Audi Cycling Team 00:25:08
14 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:25:09
15 Joe Dodd Redding Sports Ltd. 00:25:26
16 Daniel Brown Unattached 00:25:36
17 Michael Helton Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 00:26:01
18 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:26:13
19 Ryan Carr Audi Cycling Reno-Tahoe 00:26:34
20 Kenneth Curtis Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 00:26:47
21 Kendall Bennett Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:27:05
22 Paul Higley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:27:52
23 Jason Smith Trapout sailing 00:28:58

Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cale Reeder Hammer/Charity of Choice 00:21:00
2 Jens Hillen ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:21:22
3 Kurt Bickel Hammer/Charity of Choice 00:21:49
4 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/Charity of Choice 00:22:06
5 Joseph Foster ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:22:07
6 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:22:10
7 Kevin Mcmurtry SHO-AIR/SERT 00:22:10
8 Jonathan Pettengill Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 00:22:29
9 Steve Showler Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 00:22:43
10 Michael Boehme Colavita Norcal Racing 00:22:46
11 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:22:47
12 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric 00:22:52
13 Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:23:02
14 Jonathan Laine TeamBicyclesPlus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:04
15 Jeff Albert WAA/TexMarketUSA.com 00:23:07
16 Steve Griffiths Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:14
17 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:23:14
18 Sean Molina Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:23:25
19 Steve Ward Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:25
20 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co 00:23:33
21 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:23:38
22 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 00:23:50
23 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 00:23:51
24 Mark Trujillo Hub Coffee Roasters p/b TCR 00:23:56
25 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:58
26 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:24:05
27 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT 00:24:10
28 Nelson Willhite SHO-AIR/SERT 00:24:14
29 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:25:11
30 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:25:17
31 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:25:18
32 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:26:11
33 Rome Mubarak Bahati Foundation 00:26:25
34 Rodney Spradlin Team 00:27:14
35 Steven Mielich SJBC 00:30:44
36 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus 00:32:36
37 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing co. / DeSalvo cycles 00:34:07

Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robb Thompson Norcal Hub Racing 00:23:29
2 Ryosei Kaneko Sho Air Racing Team 00:23:39
3 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:23:53
4 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:24:12
5 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:24:13
6 Steven Williams Chico masters cycling team 00:24:30
7 Alex Blease Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:24:35
8 Steve Kirby Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:24:40
9 Harold Reimer Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:24:42
10 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:24:49
11 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:24:51
12 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Pluss/Sierra Nevada 00:24:54
13 Patrick Norville Team BicyclesPlus/SierraNevada 00:25:11
14 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:25:17
15 Tim Demattio Champion City Cycling 00:25:45
16 Dan Tilzey Audi Cycling Team Reno 00:25:50
17 Mike Thorpe Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:25:52
18 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:25:55
19 Shawn Padgett Cytomax 00:26:02
20 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:26:15
21 Jay O'neal Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 00:26:21
22 Gregory Watkins Chico Triathlon Club 00:26:28
23 David Corthell Audi Cycling Team Reno 00:26:29
24 Jeff Brooks None 00:26:29
25 Roger Frantz Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 00:27:08
26 Steven Gibson Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:27:28
27 Paul Stimson ColavitaRacing 00:28:07
28 Rik Eckert Truckee X-C 00:28:12
29 Jim Neff Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 00:28:31
30 Jim Wills chico masters cycling team 00:28:42
DNF David Klein Chico Corsa Cycling Team

Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 00:23:39
2 Paul Falvey xtreme Outfitters 00:25:34
3 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:25:45
4 Dan Alcala Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:27:02
5 Ross Parkerson davine eletric nor cal 00:27:44
6 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:27:54
7 Philip Weintraub Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:29:55

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:20:39
2 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 00:20:46
3 Chris Riekert Specialized Muscle Milk 00:21:04
4 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:21:06
5 William O'donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:21:08
6 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 00:21:09
7 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:21:13
8 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava 00:21:17
9 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 00:21:23
10 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:21:23
11 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes 00:21:26
12 Nathanael Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:21:34
13 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:21:40
14 Matthew Farnham Red Peloton 00:21:48
15 Ben Palmer Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:21:53
16 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:21:56
17 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:21:58
18 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:22:05
19 Isaac Sparling Squadra SF 00:22:05
20 Matt Chatlaong Folsom BIke/VW/Raley's 00:22:16
21 Sam Benedict Specialized Muscle Milk 00:22:18
22 Kenny Strickland Metro Mint 00:22:30
23 Evan Freeman unattached 00:22:32
24 Mark Manning DODOcase Racing Team 00:22:44
25 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 00:22:56
26 Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:21
27 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:24
28 Ned Britten Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:24:51
29 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 00:25:04
30 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton 00:26:01
31 Josh Rennie Red Peloton 00:26:51
32 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 00:27:09
33 Aj Snovel Vw/Raley's/Folsom Bike 00:27:22
34 Craig Fellers Red Peloton 00:27:45
35 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:28:32
36 Scott Heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:28:52

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Mattioli Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 00:24:28
2 Ann Stuart Metromint 00:24:40
3 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo 00:25:04
4 Karen Hutchins Red Peloton 00:25:36
5 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton 00:25:53
6 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling 00:26:43
7 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 00:26:47
8 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo/Kovarus 00:27:06
9 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 00:27:12
10 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:27:25
11 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton 00:28:23
12 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 00:31:05

Women 35+ 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Jordan Mellow Motors Racing 00:24:51
2 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 00:26:46
3 Erica Mckenzie Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Team 00:26:51
4 Janine Rood chico masters cycling team 00:27:24
5 Doni Carter Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:29:12
6 Leah Lokan chico masters cycling team 00:29:43
7 Asa Salas LeadOut Racing 00:30:23
8 Kristen Schonauer chico masters 00:30:45

Women's P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling Team 00:23:25
2 Juliette Olson Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 00:23:40
3 Jane Despas SCC 00:24:11
4 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 00:24:14
5 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 00:24:41
6 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 00:24:51
7 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 00:24:52
8 Cristina Hughes Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology 00:25:08
9 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 00:25:15
10 Kim Wik Mellow Motors Racing 00:25:35
11 Rhonda Serr Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 00:25:55
12 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 00:25:57
13 Kerry Stivaletti CyclesFanaticracing.com 00:26:24
14 Heather Nielson Team Fremont Bank 00:27:15
15 Adrienne Belliveau CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:27:55

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with