These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ansel Mills Leopard-Sapporo Team 05:00:59
2 Jonathan Christensen Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 05:01:19
3 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 05:01:47
4 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF 05:02:26
5 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 05:03:26
6 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team 05:03:31
7 Jason Benford Giga Om-ARO Pistachios 05:03:37
8 Jonathan Barbus Leopard-Sapporo team 05:04:05
9 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 05:04:07
10 Jonathan Krier-tran fremont bank 05:04:10
11 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing 05:04:14
12 Josef Carlson Adventure's Edge 05:04:21
13 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 05:04:28
14 Jarret St. aubin Leopard-Sapporo Team 05:05:26
15 Justin Traud Rio Strada 05:05:33
16 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling 05:06:12
17 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada 05:07:49
18 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 05:08:45
19 Alex Lugosch Squadra SF 05:08:54
20 Zachary Yeager Zach presented by Yeager 05:09:19
21 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 05:11:54
22 Sammy Trujillo Victory Velo Racing 05:13:16
23 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 05:14:00
24 Matthew Dooley Mt. Shasta Ski Park 05:21:54
25 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Cycling Team 05:22:26
26 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Team 05:28:48
27 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 05:31:28
28 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing 05:35:30
29 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 05:37:46
30 Jake Mestre Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 05:38:44
31 Jon Roldan Leopard-Sapporo Team 05:43:40
32 Rocky Fletcher Data Driven Athlete 05:45:07
DNF Rich Thurman IC3 DNF
DNF Jeremiah Michaels Freewheel DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Ellsworth Bear Development Team 02:49:38
2 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 02:50:11
3 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 02:50:47
4 Chris Joy-webb Team Oregon 02:51:00
5 Ryan Gracey Chico Corsa Cycling Club 02:51:03
6 Jesse Reeves none 02:51:11
7 Casen Bills Team Redlands 02:51:25
8 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing 02:51:45
9 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 02:52:01
10 Don Jarvis Suffolk-SunPower Racing 02:52:16
11 Douglas Schaller Leopard-Sapporo Team 02:52:17
12 Scott Kingston Rio Strada Racing 02:52:34
13 Michael Betts Dolce Vita 02:52:34
14 Jordan Colby Chico Corsa Cycling Team 02:52:45
15 Jason Milliron Peninsula Velo Racing 02:53:04
16 Travis Retzer Eden Bicycles Racing Club 02:53:06
17 Sean Watkins Unattached 02:53:16
18 Carson Schmeck Cyclopedia of Redding 02:53:37
19 Eric Shadle Team Redlands 02:53:45
20 Ian Conover Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 02:53:50
21 Thomas Bliska Dolce Vita Cycling 02:54:10
22 Jose Ayon Ayon 02:54:14
23 David Derkacs Data Driven Athlete 02:54:18
24 Anton Bennett godspeed 02:54:56
25 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 02:55:01
26 Mathew Shimoko Leopard-Sapporo Team 02:55:03
27 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 02:55:19
28 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:55:41
29 Daniel Aduna unattached 02:55:45
30 Niklas Barreto Suffolk-SunPower Racing 02:55:59
31 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 02:56:51
32 Keith Morris Suffolk-SunPower Racing 02:56:59
33 Corey Nunez NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 02:58:13
34 Zach Eurich Suffolk-SunPower Racing 02:58:30
35 Mike Reed Suffolk-SunPower Racing 02:58:53
36 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare 02:58:57
37 Trevor Johnston rio strada racing 03:00:20
38 David Evans Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction 03:02:21
39 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:03:44
40 Eric Morony unattached 03:10:37
41 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:11:08
42 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club 03:32:14
43 Ryan Vanderleun SHOW/SERT 03:32:59
DNF Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jed Pope Owens Healthcare DNF
DNF Justin Widlund Topsport DNF
DNF Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team Jrs DNF
DNF Cody Akana Chico Corsa DNF
DNF Chris Bosco Reno Cycling team p. b. nature's bakery DNF
DNF Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento DNF

Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Buckley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 04:41:16
2 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 04:41:47
3 Jan Weissenberger ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 04:42:03
4 Neil Bartley ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 04:42:24
5 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW 04:42:27
6 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 04:42:33
7 Joseph Staron Lange twins winery racing team 04:43:01
8 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW 04:43:04
9 David Passmore SJBC 04:43:11
10 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 04:43:29
11 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 04:44:15
12 John Costanza Hammer/Charity of Choice 04:45:09
13 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology 04:47:29
14 Benjamin Albracht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 04:47:42
15 John Friesen Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 04:48:05
16 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 04:50:22
17 Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 04:51:41
18 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 04:51:46
19 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 04:52:05
20 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 04:53:24
21 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 04:56:16
22 Chris Espy Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 04:56:43
23 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling 05:03:17
24 William Reuss Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 05:06:26
25 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 05:08:09
26 Richard Steele Lange Twins Winery Racing Team 05:08:33
27 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 05:43:24
28 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 05:44:14
DNF Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase DNF
DNF Kirk Evans Chico Corsa Cycling Club DNF

Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:02:01
2 Alex Peterson Team Oakland 03:02:03
3 Bernhard Sturm Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:02:26
4 Renard Ihlenfeld Dolce Vita Cycling Team 03:02:42
5 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:02:57
6 Noah Campbell-lund SHO-AIR/SERT 03:03:31
7 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/SERT 03:03:39
8 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co. / DeSalvo Custom Cycles 03:03:46
9 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT 03:03:51
10 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:04:16
11 Tim Bright Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 03:04:23
12 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 03:06:06
13 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 03:06:20
14 Joe Dodd Redding Sports Ltd. 03:06:47
15 Paul Higley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 03:06:58
16 Daniel Brown Unattached 03:07:15
17 Michael Helton Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 03:07:23
18 Kenneth Curtis Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 03:10:28
19 Evan Billman Chico masters cycling 03:11:40
20 Ryan Carr Audi Cycling Reno-Tahoe 03:12:20
21 Kendall Bennett Chico Masters Cycling Team 03:18:09
22 Jason Smith Trapout sailing 03:19:31
23 David Page Audi Cycling Team 03:23:15
DNF Edward Okray yuba sutter cycling DNF
DNF Justin Waller Chico Masters Cycling Team DNF
DNF Adam Messner LIveWIre Electrical Supply DNF
DNF Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles DNF
DNF Duke Kang Dolce Vita Cycling DNF
DNF Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's DNF

Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cale Reeder Hammer/Charity of Choice 02:50:14
2 Jens Hillen ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 02:50:39
3 Kurt Bickel Hammer/Charity of Choice 02:51:46
4 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/Charity of Choice 02:51:58
5 Joseph Foster ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 02:52:07
6 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:52:30
7 Jonathan Pettengill Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 02:52:34
8 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric 02:52:49
9 Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 02:52:49
10 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 02:52:53
11 Jonathan Laine TeamBicyclesPlus/Sierra Nevada 02:53:09
12 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 02:53:36
13 Sean Molina Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:53:36
14 Michael Boehme Colavita Norcal Racing 02:53:41
15 Jeff Albert WAA/TexMarketUSA.com 02:53:52
16 Mark Trujillo Hub Coffee Roasters p/b TCR 02:54:07
17 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:54:33
18 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 02:55:19
19 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:55:24
20 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT 02:55:34
21 Kevin Mcmurtry SHO-AIR/SERT 02:56:41
22 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:57:37
23 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:58:01
24 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 02:58:40
25 Steve Showler Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 03:00:27
26 Steve Ward Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:01:05
27 Rodney Spradlin Team 03:04:50
28 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:06:13
29 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:07:35
30 Steven Mielich SJBC 03:22:56
31 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus 04:01:02
DNF Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co DNF
DNF Rome Mubarak Bahati Foundation DNF
DNF Nelson Willhite SHO-AIR/SERT DNF
DNF Scott Davidson Etna Brewing co. / DeSalvo cycles DNF
DNF Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's DNF
DNF Steve Griffiths Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada DNF

Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robb Thompson Norcal Hub Racing 03:04:06
2 Ryosei Kaneko Sho Air Racing Team 03:04:11
3 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 03:04:31
4 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 03:04:49
5 Alex Blease Chico Masters Cycling Team 03:05:18
6 Harold Reimer Suffolk-SunPower Racing 03:05:33
7 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Pluss/Sierra Nevada 03:05:37
8 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:05:38
9 Patrick Norville Team BicyclesPlus/SierraNevada 03:05:59
10 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 03:06:11
11 Steve Kirby Colavita Racing-Norcal 03:06:13
12 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 03:06:32
13 Dan Tilzey Audi Cycling Team Reno 03:06:40
14 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:07:03
15 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 03:07:23
16 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:07:39
17 Jay O'neal Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 03:08:02
18 David Corthell Audi Cycling Team Reno 03:08:04
19 Gregory Watkins Chico Triathlon Club 03:08:11
20 Steven Williams Chico masters cycling team 03:09:08
21 Jeff Brooks None 03:09:19
22 Paul Stimson ColavitaRacing 03:10:22
23 Mike Thorpe Chico Masters Cycling Team 03:10:48
24 Steven Gibson Chico Masters Cycling Team 03:14:06
25 Shawn Padgett Cytomax 03:16:10
26 Roger Frantz Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 03:18:31
27 Tim Demattio Champion City Cycling 03:18:34
28 Jim Neff Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 03:21:31
29 Jim Wills chico masters cycling team 03:23:38
30 Rik Eckert Truckee X-C 03:27:30
DNF Jim Rademann Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's DNF
DNF Colin Moakley Chico Masters Cycling Team DNF
DNF Michael Smith Chico Corsa Cycling Club DNF
DNF Keith Reed Cushman & Wakefield Racing Team DNF
DNF David Klein Chico Corsa Cycling Team DNF
DNF Joe Herrick Audi Cycling Team DNF
DNF Michael Crumm Chico Masters Cycling Team DNF
DNF Shawn Hughes Chico Corsa Cycling Club DNF
DNF Ryan Hiner chico masters cycling team DNF

Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 03:00:20
2 Dan Alcala Chico Masters Cycling Team 03:05:08
3 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 03:06:59
4 Paul Falvey xtreme Outfitters 03:09:35
5 Philip Weintraub Chico Masters Cycling Team 03:22:46
6 Ross Parkerson davine eletric nor cal 03:28:23
7 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 03:28:36

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 05:00:52
2 Chris Riekert Specialized Muscle Milk 05:01:13
3 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 05:01:15
4 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes 05:01:18
5 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 05:01:36
6 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava 05:01:50
7 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team 05:02:26
8 Matthew Farnham Red Peloton 05:02:29
9 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 05:02:30
10 Ben Palmer Davis Bike Club Race Team 05:02:37
11 Nathanael Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 05:02:40
12 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 05:02:40
13 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 05:02:44
14 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 05:02:57
15 Sam Benedict Specialized Muscle Milk 05:03:29
16 Mark Manning DODOcase Racing Team 05:03:57
17 Evan Freeman unattached 05:03:58
18 Isaac Sparling Squadra SF 05:04:05
19 Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 05:04:35
20 Kenny Strickland Metro Mint 05:05:43
21 Ned Britten Davis Bike Club Race Team 05:06:15
22 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 05:06:46
23 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 05:07:20
24 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 05:07:41
25 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 05:08:15
26 Aj Snovel Vw/Raley's/Folsom Bike 05:08:34
27 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 05:09:30
28 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 05:10:38
29 Craig Fellers Red Peloton 05:12:36
30 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club 05:13:33
31 Scott Heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 05:13:53
32 Matt Chatlaong Folsom BIke/VW/Raley's 05:20:08
33 Josh Rennie Red Peloton 05:21:05
34 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 05:23:08
35 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton 05:26:00
DNF William O'donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling DNF

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo 03:09:03
2 Ann Stuart Metromint 03:09:48
3 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton 03:10:43
4 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 03:11:43
5 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling 03:12:25
6 Karen Hutchins Red Peloton 03:12:45
7 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo/Kovarus 03:12:48
8 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 03:13:32
9 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Club 03:14:13
10 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton 03:15:02
11 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 03:18:23
12 Amanda Mattioli Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 03:22:24
DNF Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling DNF
DNF Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling DNF

Women 35+ 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Jordan Mellow Motors Racing 03:10:02
2 Janine Rood chico masters cycling team 03:13:01
3 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 03:13:39
4 Erica Mckenzie Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Team 03:15:50
5 Asa Salas LeadOut Racing 03:16:06
6 Doni Carter Chico Masters Cycling Team 03:17:51
7 Leah Lokan chico masters cycling team 03:28:54
8 Kristen Schonauer chico masters 03:38:56
DNF Lisa Petersen-trujillo Hub Coffee Roasters Cycling DNF
DNF Forough Molina Chico Masters Cycling Team DNF
DNF Katie Boerner Chico Master Cycling Team DNF

Women's P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 03:16:55
2 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling Team 03:18:12
3 Juliette Olson Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 03:20:58
4 Jane Despas SCC 03:21:29
5 Cristina Hughes Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology 03:21:39
6 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 03:22:07
7 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 03:22:50
8 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 03:23:23
9 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 03:23:33
10 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 03:23:48
11 Rhonda Serr Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 03:24:37
12 Heather Nielson Team Fremont Bank 03:25:56
13 Kim Wik Mellow Motors Racing 03:26:18
14 Kerry Stivaletti CyclesFanaticracing.com 03:27:07
DNF Martina Patella Blankie and the Jets DNF
DNF Adrienne Belliveau CyclesFANATICRacing.com DNF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with