These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josef Carlson Adventure's Edge 00:47:45
2 Jonathan Christensen Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:47:45
3 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF 00:47:45
4 Jonathan Barbus Leopard-Sapporo team 00:48:03
5 Jarret St. aubin Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:48:03
6 Jonathan Krier-tran fremont bank 00:48:03
7 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Team 00:48:03
8 Rocky Fletcher Data Driven Athlete 00:48:03
9 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:48:03
10 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 00:48:03
11 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:48:03
12 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada 00:48:03
13 Zachary Yeager Zach presented by Yeager 00:48:03
14 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing 00:48:03
15 Justin Traud Rio Strada 00:48:03
16 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:48:05
17 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:48:05
18 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:48:05
19 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:48:05
20 Ansel Mills Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:48:05
21 Jason Benford Giga Om-ARO Pistachios 00:48:05
22 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Cycling Team 00:48:05
23 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:48:05
24 Jon Roldan Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:48:05
25 Matthew Dooley Mt. Shasta Ski Park 00:48:05
26 Sammy Trujillo Victory Velo Racing 00:48:05
27 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling 00:48:05
28 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 00:48:05
29 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:48:05
30 Alex Lugosch Squadra SF 00:48:07
31 Jake Mestre Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 00:48:07
32 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:48:17

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casen Bills Team Redlands 00:31:48
2 Jesse Reeves none 00:31:48
3 Ryan Vanderleun SHOW/SERT 00:31:49
4 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:31:49
5 Ian Conover Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:31:49
6 Ryan Gracey Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:31:49
7 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 00:31:49
8 Jason Milliron Peninsula Velo Racing 00:31:50
9 Sean Watkins Unattached 00:31:50
10 Michael Betts Dolce Vita 00:31:50
11 Eric Shadle Team Redlands 00:31:50
12 Trevor Johnston rio strada racing 00:31:50
13 Don Jarvis Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:31:50
14 Carson Schmeck Cyclopedia of Redding 00:31:50
15 Mike Reed Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:31:50
16 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:31:50
17 Douglas Schaller Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:31:50
18 Travis Retzer Eden Bicycles Racing Club 00:31:50
19 Jose Ayon Ayon 00:31:50
20 Trevor Ellsworth Bear Development Team 00:31:50
21 Scott Kingston Rio Strada Racing 00:31:51
22 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento 00:31:51
23 Thomas Bliska Dolce Vita Cycling 00:31:51
24 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:31:51
25 Anton Bennett godspeed 00:31:51
26 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:31:51
27 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 00:31:53
28 Jordan Colby Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:31:53
29 Justin Widlund Topsport 00:31:53
30 Daniel Aduna unattached 00:31:53
31 Cody Akana Chico Corsa 00:31:53
32 Chris Joy-webb Team Oregon 00:31:53
33 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:31:55
34 Mathew Shimoko Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:31:55
35 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:32:06
36 Keith Morris Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:32:08
37 Corey Nunez NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:32:20
38 David Derkacs Data Driven Athlete 00:33:20
39 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:33:20
40 David Evans Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction 00:33:20
41 Niklas Barreto Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:33:40
42 Jed Pope Owens Healthcare 00:34:00
43 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:34:00
44 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare 00:35:30
45 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:35:30
46 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:35:30
47 Zach Eurich Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:35:30
48 Eric Morony unattached 00:35:50

Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW 00:39:06
2 Benjamin Albracht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:39:06
3 Neil Bartley ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:39:12
4 Jan Weissenberger ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:39:12
5 Richard Steele Lange Twins Winery Racing Team 00:39:12
6 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:39:12
7 Joseph Staron Lange twins winery racing team 00:39:12
8 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:39:12
9 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 00:39:12
10 Chris Espy Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:39:12
11 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology 00:39:12
12 Michael Buckley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:39:12
13 John Costanza Hammer/Charity of Choice 00:39:12
14 William Reuss Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 00:39:12
15 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:39:12
16 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:39:12
17 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 00:39:12
18 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:39:15
19 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW 00:39:15
20 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 00:39:15
21 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:39:15
22 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling 00:39:15
23 David Passmore SJBC 00:39:15
24 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:39:19
25 John Friesen Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 00:39:19
26 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:39:19
27 Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 00:39:19
28 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:39:45

Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Campbell-lund SHO-AIR/SERT 00:39:11
2 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co. / DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:39:11
3 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:39:11
4 Bernhard Sturm Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:39:11
5 Paul Higley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:39:11
6 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:39:12
7 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 00:39:12
8 Tim Bright Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 00:39:12
9 Alex Peterson Team Oakland 00:39:12
10 Michael Helton Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 00:39:12
11 David Page Audi Cycling Team 00:39:13
12 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:39:13
13 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:39:13
14 Renard Ihlenfeld Dolce Vita Cycling Team 00:39:15
15 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/SERT 00:39:15
16 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT 00:39:17
17 Kenneth Curtis Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 00:39:20
18 Daniel Brown Unattached 00:39:21
19 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:39:21
20 Ryan Carr Audi Cycling Reno-Tahoe 00:40:20
21 Edward Okray yuba sutter cycling 00:40:21
22 Joe Dodd Redding Sports Ltd. 00:40:22
23 Jason Smith Trapout sailing 00:40:22
24 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:41:52
25 Kendall Bennett Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:41:52
26 Evan Billman Chico masters cycling 00:42:01

Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:40:44
2 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:40:44
3 Cale Reeder Hammer/Charity of Choice 00:40:44
4 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric 00:40:44
5 Jens Hillen ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:40:44
6 Rodney Spradlin Team 00:40:44
7 Jonathan Pettengill Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 00:40:44
8 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus 00:40:44
9 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/Charity of Choice 00:40:44
10 Kurt Bickel Hammer/Charity of Choice 00:40:44
11 Michael Boehme Colavita Norcal Racing 00:40:44
12 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:40:46
13 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:40:46
14 Mark Trujillo Hub Coffee Roasters p/b TCR 00:40:46
15 Joseph Foster ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:40:46
16 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:40:46
17 Rome Mubarak Bahati Foundation 00:40:46
18 Jeff Albert WAA/TexMarketUSA.com 00:40:46
19 Kevin Mcmurtry SHO-AIR/SERT 00:40:48
20 Steve Ward Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:40:48
21 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 00:40:48
22 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:40:50
23 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 00:40:50
24 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:40:50
25 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT 00:40:50
26 Sean Molina Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:40:50
27 Jonathan Laine TeamBicyclesPlus/Sierra Nevada 00:40:52
28 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:40:52
29 Steve Showler Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 00:40:52
30 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:40:52
31 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:40:52
32 Steven Mielich SJBC 00:40:56

Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:39:12
2 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:39:12
3 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:39:36
4 Steve Kirby Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:39:36
5 Steven Williams Chico masters cycling team 00:39:38
6 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:39:38
7 Patrick Norville Team BicyclesPlus/SierraNevada 00:39:38
8 Ryosei Kaneko Sho Air Racing Team 00:39:38
9 David Corthell Audi Cycling Team Reno 00:39:38
10 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:39:38
11 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Pluss/Sierra Nevada 00:39:38
12 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:39:38
13 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:39:38
14 Shawn Hughes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:39:38
15 Jay O'neal Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 00:39:38
16 Shawn Padgett Cytomax 00:39:39
17 Alex Blease Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:39:39
18 Robb Thompson Norcal Hub Racing 00:39:39
19 Mike Thorpe Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:39:40
20 Gregory Watkins Chico Triathlon Club 00:39:40
21 Dan Tilzey Audi Cycling Team Reno 00:39:40
22 Jeff Brooks None 00:39:40
23 Harold Reimer Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:39:41
24 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:39:41
25 Paul Stimson ColavitaRacing 00:39:42
26 Tim Demattio Champion City Cycling 00:39:46
27 Roger Frantz Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 00:40:16
28 Steven Gibson Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:41:08
29 Rik Eckert Truckee X-C 00:41:08
30 Michael Crumm Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:41:08
31 Colin Moakley Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:43:50
32 Jim Wills chico masters cycling team 00:43:50
33 Jim Neff Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 00:44:22

Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:33:52
2 Ross Parkerson davine eletric nor cal 00:35:03
3 Dan Alcala Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:35:03
4 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 00:35:04
5 Paul Falvey xtreme Outfitters 00:35:05
6 Philip Weintraub Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:36:36
7 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:41:00

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Fellers Red Peloton 00:59:04
2 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 00:59:04
3 Ben Palmer Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:59:04
4 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:59:04
5 Nathanael Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:59:22
6 Matt Chatlaong Folsom BIke/VW/Raley's 00:59:22
7 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 00:59:27
8 Chris Riekert Specialized Muscle Milk 00:59:28
9 Sam Benedict Specialized Muscle Milk 00:59:28
10 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:59:28
11 Aj Snovel Vw/Raley's/Folsom Bike 00:59:28
12 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:59:28
13 Scott Heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:59:28
14 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 00:59:29
15 Mark Manning DODOcase Racing Team 00:59:30
16 Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:59:30
17 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:59:30
18 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton 00:59:30
19 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:59:30
20 Matthew Farnham Red Peloton 00:59:32
21 Evan Freeman unattached 00:59:32
22 Kenny Strickland Metro Mint 00:59:32
23 Ned Britten Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:59:32
24 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:59:32
25 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 00:59:33
26 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava 00:59:34
27 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:59:34
28 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:59:34
29 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:59:34
30 Isaac Sparling Squadra SF 00:59:35
31 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:59:35
32 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 00:59:43
33 Josh Rennie Red Peloton 00:59:43
34 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 00:59:59
35 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes 00:59:04

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton 00:35:17
2 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 00:35:17
3 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 00:35:17
4 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo 00:35:17
5 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling 00:35:17
6 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo/Kovarus 00:35:17
7 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:35:18
8 Ann Stuart Metromint 00:35:18
9 Karen Hutchins Red Peloton 00:35:18
10 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton 00:35:28
11 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 00:35:28
12 Amanda Mattioli Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery 00:36:07

Women 35+ 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 00:35:18
2 Janine Rood chico masters cycling team 00:35:25
3 Asa Salas LeadOut Racing 00:35:26
4 Jennifer Jordan Mellow Motors Racing 00:35:31
5 Leah Lokan chico masters cycling team 00:35:35
6 Lisa Petersen-trujillo Hub Coffee Roasters Cycling 00:37:09
7 Doni Carter Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:37:09
8 Erica Mckenzie Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Team 00:37:09
9 Forough Molina Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:39:09
10 Kristen Schonauer chico masters 00:44:35

Women's P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling Team 00:48:49
2 Cristina Hughes Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology 00:50:14
3 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 00:50:14
4 Juliette Olson Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 00:50:14
5 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 00:50:14
6 Heather Nielson Team Fremont Bank 00:50:14
7 Kim Wik Mellow Motors Racing 00:50:14
8 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 00:50:14
9 Jane Despas SCC 00:50:14
10 Kerry Stivaletti CyclesFanaticracing.com 00:50:14
11 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 00:50:14
12 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 00:50:14
13 Rhonda Serr Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 00:50:14
14 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 00:50:14

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with