These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael White Santa Clarita Velo 45:51
2 Michael Larsen Gopher Wheelmen 45:52
3 Brian Schuster SquadraSF 45:52
4 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 45:52
5 David Priest Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club 45:52
6 Don Jarvis Suffolk-SunPower Racing 45:52
7 Justin Dillon 45:52
8 Jeff Stein 45:53
9 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 45:53
10 Soichi Takahashi 45:53
11 Jonathan Goulet Bicycle Therapy 45:53
12 Mark Stringer Davis Bike Club Race Team 45:53
13 Curtis Smith Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 45:53
14 Sunil Jagadish Audi 45:53
15 James Pettit Ritte Racing 45:53
16 Nathan Cauffman 45:54
17 Kyle Wills Moment Cycle Sport 45:54
18 Matthew Lucero Knight Riders Racing 45:54
19 Christopher Wyman Rokform/Rock N' Road 45:54
20 David Silverander 45:54
21 Dat Le Leopard-Sapporo Team 45:54
22 Jeffrey Stern Platinum Performance Cycling Team 45:54
23 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 45:54
24 Michael Logan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 45:54
25 Christopher Malloy SRAM Factory 45:54
26 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 45:54
27 Adam Stephens Momentum Racing LLC - CA 45:55
28 Matthew Mckenzie Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 45:55
29 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club 45:56
30 Blake Rowan SLO Nexus Cycling Club 45:56
31 Josh Keel Data Driven Athlete Racing 46:05
32 Brian Federmann One Way Cycling 46:18
33 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench 46:38
34 David Condon 47:37
35 Mathew Shimoko Leopard-Sapporo Team 48:22
36 Joseph Dean Southern California Velo 48:46
37 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing 48:47
38 Zach Eurich Suffolk-SunPower Racing 49:49
39 Niklas Barreto Suffolk-SunPower Racing 49:49
40 Takanobu Seimiya 49:51
41 Eric Chi Peninsula Velo Racing 49:51
42 Peter Kraaijuanger 49:56
43 Ryan Mcmillen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 50:55
44 Mattias Appelgren Suffolk-SunPower Racing 50:55
45 Alejandro Villarreal San Francisco Cycling Club 50:56
46 Douglas Schaller Leopard-Sapporo Team 51:07
47 Mike Reed Suffolk-SunPower Racing 51:18
48 Bailey Eckles Gruppo Velo 51:55
49 Arthur Roberts Knight Riders Racing 51:55
50 Mike Giudicelli Hub Racing 52:03
51 Kevin Donovan Leopard-Sapporo Team 52:03
52 Landon Brenner 52:03
53 Kevin Summers Santa Clarita Velo 52:03
54 Kyle Yugowa SquadraSF 52:03
55 Amin Tamariz Suffolk-SunPower Racing 52:03
56 Blair Snell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 52:03
57 Michael Yeager Team Bicycles Inc. 52:03
58 Ivan Tarasov Suffolk-SunPower Racing 52:03
59 Saul Loyola 52:03
60 Chris Griffo 52:03
61 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 52:03
62 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 52:03
63 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 52:03
64 Keith Morris Suffolk-SunPower Racing 52:03

Men Cat 4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Steel Serious Cycling 46:46
2 Aaron Dalrymple Big Orange Cycling 46:47
3 Jay Laplante Big Orange Cycling 46:47
4 Greg Kogut Moment Cycle Sport 46:48
5 Morgan Raines Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 46:48
6 Austin Jackson 46:48
7 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling 46:49
8 Eric Blackburn Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 46:49
9 Aaron Anaya One Way Cycling 46:49
10 Eric Lagier ThirstyBear Cycling 46:49
11 Mike Mccullough 46:52
12 Winston Asprec Cushman & Wakefield Racing 47:07
13 Chris Down Big Orange Cycling 47:19
14 Sean Lollar Body Concepts 48:16
15 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team 48:30
16 Peter Unruh 48:58
17 Brian Co SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team 49:19
18 John Olsen 49:19
19 Michael Oneil Naval Postgraduate School 49:51
20 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 50:25
21 Mike Creamer Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 50:33
22 Jason Crawford VSRT/DS Electric 50:37
23 Harish Narayanaswamy Leopard-Sapporo Team 50:48
24 Allen Yip Team Oakland Cycling 52:14
25 Jeremy Loader 52:18
26 Zachary Hilton SJBC 52:18
27 Andrew Bello Adams Avenue Bicycles 52:18
28 Mathew Sweda 52:18
29 John Groeling G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 52:18

Men Cat 4 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Page Hi -Tech Bikes 46:47
2 Bob Brandt SJBC 46:48
3 Rod Rozman Body Concepts 46:48
4 Greg Colley OTR Racing 46:48
5 Michael Ewing Body Concepts 46:49
6 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 46:49
7 Ryan Allen One Way Cycling 46:49
8 Rafael Ortiz 46:49
9 Robb Thompson NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC 46:49
10 Trey O'neal CONTENDER BICYCLES 46:50
11 Fred Crone Victory Velo Racing 46:50
12 Eric Hietala 47:07
13 Frank Peavey Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 47:07
14 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Team 47:12
15 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts 47:18
16 Anthony Silva VOS Racing 48:28
17 Terry Johnes Moment Cycle Sport 49:21
18 James Kiunke One Way Cycling 49:42
19 Rob Lytle 51:22
20 Matt Weidenfeller Fast Friday 51:52
21 James Ingham 52:20
22 Michael Tauber Peninsula Velo Racing 52:20
23 Patrick Norville Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 52:20
24 Charles Casagrande 52:20
25 Paul Pacheco Cushman & Wakefield Racing 52:20
26 James Dawson Hub Racing 52:20
27 John Seivert SHO-AIR/SERT 52:20
28 Chris Crosta 52:20
29 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 52:20
30 Miguel Mestayer 52:20
31 Troy Meier SBRacing 52:20
32 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 52:20
33 Michael Enright Rokform/Rock N' Road 52:20
34 Gregory Cullen Alto Velo Racing Club 52:20

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Nordgren 48:41
2 Evan Rossow Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 48:41
3 Alexis Loulier Davis Bike Club Race Team 48:42
4 Ryan Ung 48:42
5 Dominik Cinka 48:42
6 Jeremy Kermit METALMTN Cycling 48:43
7 Austin Gooder NRL Racing Development Team 48:43
8 Barry Obrien Peninsula Velo Racing 48:43
9 Terry Heil ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 48:45
10 David Albert 48:48
11 Ethan Lawrence Team Shimano 48:49
12 Brian Bishop Naval Postgraduate School 50:14
13 Matthew Tague 51:01
14 Kellen Leblanc 51:01
15 Eamon Keating Red Peloton 52:18
16 Wil Hurd 52:18
17 Trenton Edwards Davis Bike Club Race Team 52:22
18 Nicholas Phipers Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 52:22
19 Steven Carcano 53:28
20 Stephen Dawson Ride 2 Recovery 53:28
21 Bobby Zidek 53:29
22 Shinnosuke Hasegawa Team Oakland Cycling 54:53
23 Ian Mccleary BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 54:53
24 Shiva Sharma SJBC 54:53
25 Chad Pajari 54:53
26 Cameron Price 54:53
27 Whit Livingston Audi 54:53
28 Jason Bentley 54:53
29 Cleve Livingston 54:53
30 Nathan Kostiv Hub Racing 54:53

Men Cat 5 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terry Cook 50:37
2 Mike Lord 50:37
3 Sergio Estrada 50:37
4 Aaron Freitas 50:38
5 Tim Jouroyan Dayka-Hackett 50:38
6 Luke Wynen 50:39
7 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racing 50:40
8 William Yee 51:00
9 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling 51:08
10 Mike Hemman Dayka-Hackett 51:11
11 Paul Keil 51:39
12 Seth Knie 54:33
13 Luis Acevedo US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 54:33
14 Mathew Miller Peninsula Velo Racing 54:33
15 Brian Hong 54:33
16 Ryan Suarez 54:33
17 Robert Navascca 54:33

Men Cat 5 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Beckstead SJBC 50:36
2 Ricardo Cruz ll 50:37
3 Derek Lauritzen 50:37
4 Mike Scaglione SJBC 50:37
5 Greg Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team 50:37
6 John Grube 50:37
7 Paul Miers Reno Wheelmen 50:38
8 David Lawrence Team Shimano 50:38
9 Mike Giroux Triple Threat Cycling Team 50:39
10 John Fernandez 51:05
11 Jorge Lopez Leopard-Sapporo Team 51:08
12 Brian Powell Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company 51:09
13 Timothy Louis Tri Scottsdale 51:10
14 Craig Brinton 51:27
15 John Coleman 54:32
16 Mark Bailey Suffolk-SunPower Racing 54:32
17 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 54:32
18 Howard Mintz 54:32
19 Rick Ferdinandsen Stevens Bicycle Racing 54:32
20 Lee Kranefuss 54:32
21 Andrew Leisner Byte Technology GTR 54:32
22 Mark Richardson 54:32
23 Matthew Mcguinness 54:32
24 Ramon Periqueet Castro Valley Cycling Club 54:32
25 Felix Medina 54:32
26 Daniel Sullivan Team Velo Wrench 54:33

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with