These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Pro 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Predator Carbon Repair 17:25.44
2 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 17:32.16
3 Michael Olheiser Cash Call Mortgage 17:40.00
4 Geoffrey Curran Get Crackin' 17:43.51
5 Ricardo Van der velde Jelly Belly Cycling 17:47.21
6 Morgan Schmitt Jelly Belly Cycling 17:48.83
7 Kennett Peterson Team Rio Grande 17:52.11
8 David Santos Cash Call Mortgage 17:54.01
9 Michael Weicht Cash Call Mortgage 18:00.19
10 Daniel Harm Stage 17-Cylance 18:02.73
11 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase 18:02.89
12 Christopher Barton Cash Call Mortgage 18:04.33
13 Emerson Oronte Jelly Belly Cycling 18:04.35
14 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase 18:07.51
15 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 18:11.56
16 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 18:12.35
17 Cole House Cash Call Mortgage 18:12.73
18 Chris Kriek Jelly Belly Cycling 18:12.98
19 Zack Noonan D3DEVO P/B AIRGAS CYCLING TEAM 18:17.09
20 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly Cycling 18:17.09
21 Fabrizio Vonnacher Cash Call Mortgage 18:18.25
22 Logan Loader Cash Call Mortgage 18:19.39
23 Stefano Barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 18:19.43
24 Daniel Holloway Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase 18:22.34
25 Logan Owen California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 18:23.44
26 Tobin Ortenblad Bear Development Team 18:28.63
27 Kurt Wolfgang Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 18:29.45
28 Jos Leroux Get Crackin' 18:29.58
29 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 18:31.38
30 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin' 18:32.62
31 Alexander Hagman Jelly Belly Cycling 18:35.23
32 Erik Volotzky Get Crackin' 18:39.06
33 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava 18:39.95
34 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 18:41.89
35 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 18:44.33
36 Christofer Keeling D3DEVO P/B AIRGAS CYCLING TEAM 18:44.84
37 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin' 18:45.96
38 Collin Berry Get Crackin' 18:47.28
39 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 18:47.72
40 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 18:49.15
41 Rene Corella braun Stage 17-Cylance 18:52.88
42 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 18:54.30
43 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 18:54.30
44 Bryan Duke Bear Development Team 18:54.75
45 Connor Mccutcheon Get Crackin' 18:57.22
46 David Benkoski Team Clif Bar Cycling 19:00.01
47 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 19:02.95
48 Antoelson Dornelles bruno Sao Francisco Saude/Powerade 19:04.48
49 Thiago Nardin Sao Francisco Saude/Powerade 19:06.40
50 Evan Rudd Fremont Bank 19:07.02
51 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 19:09.51
52 Byron Anson Davis Bike Club Race Team 19:17.75
53 Eric Riggs Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase 19:18.67
54 Nathanael Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 19:24.94
55 Gerardo Medina robles Stage 17-Cylance 19:26.95
56 Wes Holloway Cash Call Mortgage 19:28.75
57 Andrew Ulvestad Team Bike Religion-ShoAir 19:35.53
58 Michael Valdez Stage 17-Cylance 19:39.22
59 Daniel Katz Stage 17-Cylance 19:43.83
60 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 19:44.18
61 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 19:47.67
62 Marcus Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase 19:49.67
63 Jacob Brewer US Military Cycling Team 19:51.18
64 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 19:52.15
65 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling 19:53.60
66 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 19:57.13
67 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 20:02.87
68 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 20:08.78
69 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team 20:13.85
70 Fabian Reyes 20:17.12
71 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF 20:24.93
72 Ben Bertiger Stage 17-Cylance 20:25.85
73 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 20:34.51
74 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 20:45.06
75 Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 20:57.70
76 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Team 21:05.67
77 Wesley Kline D3DEVO P/B AIRGAS CYCLING TEAM 21:15.30
78 Andy Bestwick Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 21:18.72

Women Pro 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY16 19:47.36
2 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy TWENTY16 19:48.26
3 Jade Wilcoxson Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 19:50.20
4 Laura Brown Colavita-Fine Cooking 20:15.93
5 Amy Thornquist Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 20:20.41
6 Flavia Oliveira DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 20:35.61
7 Anne Usher Upper Echelon Fitness 20:45.04
8 Jamie Dinkins Colavita-Fine Cooking 20:48.43
9 Emma Grant Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 20:48.88
10 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 21:01.05
11 Kristabel Doebel-hickok SPY-Giant Ride 21:01.40
12 Amber Gaffney Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 21:08.73
13 Melanie Spath Team Tibco 21:09.40
14 Ally Stacher Specialized-lululemon 21:14.29
15 Leah Guloien Colavita-Fine Cooking 21:19.93
16 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 21:28.86
17 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 21:35.61
18 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking 21:38.59
19 Kelsey Withrow DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 21:39.89
20 Mary Elizabeth maroon SB Racing 21:44.97
21 Irena Ossola Team Kenda 21:53.35
22 Kathryn Bertine Colavita-Fine Cooking 22:00.92
23 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing 22:20.50
24 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten 22:37.07
25 Kaytie Scott DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 22:42.73
26 Heather Fischer Exergy TWENTY16 22:47.15
27 Joy Mcculloch Cash Call Mortgage 22:50.03
28 Keri Gibson DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 22:52.44
29 Jennifer Valente Exergy TWENTY16 22:53.14
30 Kemille Garvin DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 23:11.82
31 Kayla Sterling Exergy TWENTY16 23:22.68
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with