These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Haynes Mercy Kuat
2 Evan East Slipstream Craddock
3 Charles Huff JELLY BELLY
4 Ryan Gabriel TULSA TOUGH
5 Winfield Gibson TULSA TONIGHT
6 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing
7 John King MARX & BENSDORE
8 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward/Fayettevi
9 Gerald Drummond TEAM ATHLETE FORWARD
10 Cailean Carlberg Team Soundpony
11 John Robertson BMC
12 Cody Goettl MARCY KUAT

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony
2 Alex Bumpers Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale
3 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
4 Scott Walnofer SNAPPLE
5 Chad Payne WALMART/BAUGH FINANCIAL
6 Chad Cragle Arkansas Cycling and Fitness
7 Robin Grunnagle SNAPPLE CYCLING TEAM
8 Roger Mcmillan Gearhead Cycle House
9 Jacob Beers SNAPPLE
10 Robert Lemaster Bicycles of Tulsa
11 Brian Neukirch unattached
12 Jason Bramlett SNAPPLE CYCLING
13 Heath Banning Northwest AR ATM
14 Steve Mcbee DSCC Snapple
15 John Bean Gearhead Cycle House
16 Michael Kirk SNAPPLE
17 Zach Smith Dallas Racing
18 Lance Hughey SNAPPLE CYCLING TEAM
19 Jim Coker OZARK CYCLING CLUB
20 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing
21 Thomas Bisel FIT RACING
22 Jason Diggle Mazdees Inc

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikita Lindgren Veloforce
2 Marcus Farris US Military Cycling Team
3 Zach Shone BMC
4 Ben Rowell WALMART/BAUGH FINANCIAL
5 Robin Cutler Velo Force
6 Jacob Pinkerton AR BICYCLE COALITION
7 Casey Lohrenz BMC/WALMART
8 Tyler Kidder BRC
9 Shanely Mullikin Competitive Industries/Team HF
10 Fred Brand
11 David Gill CARVE
12 Darby Dunn BMC
13 Brad Schrag Liberty Bank Race Team/Phat Ti
14 John Bradley SUB 4
15 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
16 Paul Erickson UNATTACHED
17 Scott Hall CARVE
18 Chris Reimers Competitive Industries
19 Joe Brush COMPETITIVE INDUSTRIES
20 Travis Truax Phat Tire - Liberty Bank
21 Gustavo Gomez Fayetteville Wheelman
22 Richard Reed Rufus Racing LLC
23 Graham Raymond BRC
24 Brett Robinson COMPETITIVE INDUSTRIES HFA
DNF David Vong OZARK CYCLING CLUB
DNF Alan Longcoy

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gault Tulsa Tough Racing pb IceDot
2 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot
3 Charles Parmain Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Peter Beland Walmart/Baugh Financial
5 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Art Huff Walmart/Baugh Financial
7 Greg Pollard CHAMOIS BUTTR
8 Bruce Edlund BMC WALMART & BAUGH FINANCIAL
9 John Jones MWI
10 Pat Zimmerman DICKSON ST CYCLING
11 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelmen / Athlet
12 Richard Anthony jr CHAMOIS BUTTR
13 Richard Schmidt Fayetteville Wheelmen
14 Ken Norton BLACK OAK
15 Dathan Atchison WALMART/BAUGH FINANCIAL
16 John Kelly CARVE
17 Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club
18 Steven Auchterlonie SNAPPLE
19 Rick Sederberg UNATTACHED
20 Ron Hooley BICYCLES OF TULSA
21 Jim Mcdonald OKC VELO
22 Jim Barton ARK CYCLE & FITNESS ACF

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Tillman UNATTACH
2 Diane Biebold UNATTACH
3 Cynthia Bradley SUB 4
4 Rebecca Baker SUB 4
DNF Susan Kubinak KARTE HAMMER DOWN
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with