These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camilo Zambrano University of Colorado Boulder
2 Jackson Long University of Colorado Boulder
3 Oliver Flautt University of Colorado Boulder
4 Bill Golembieski University of Colorado Boulder
5 Renan Maia Fort Lewis College
6 Brett Peters University of Colorado Boulder
7 Brad Neagos University of Denver
8 Morgan Ryan Colorado Mesa University
9 Dean Haas Fort Lewis College
10 William Buick University of Colorado Boulder
11 Patric Rostel Colorado Mesa University
12 Phillip Somers Colorado State University
13 Kit Recca Colorado School of Mines
14 Stefan Zavislan US Air Force Academy
15 Sam Warford Fort Lewis College
16 Clinton Mitchell Colorado State University
17 Samuel Phillips Colorado Mesa University
18 Lucas Elms Colorado State University
19 Gilbert Ducournau Fort Lewis College
20 Aaron Canale Fort Lewis College
21 Kolben Preble Fort Lewis College
22 Karl Schroeder US Air Force Academy
23 Ryan Standish Fort Lewis College
24 Zebulon Hanley US Air Force Academy
25 Matt Lyons University of Denver
26 Troy Meeker Fort Lewis College
27 Robbie Jones Fort Lewis College
28 Gabriel Vandermerwe Colorado Mesa University
29 Cody Stephenson Colorado State University
30 Garrett Braun US Air Force Academy
31 Natan Cavalca Fort Lewis College
32 Garrett Lundberg Fort Lewis College
33 Evan Glowiak US Air Force Academy
34 Cullen Easter Colorado Mesa University
DNF Danny Hiller University of Colorado Boulder
DNF Andrew Llewellyn Fort Lewis College
DNF Quint Berkemeier Colorado Mesa University
DNF Skyler Trujillo Fort Lewis College
DNF Jacob Arnold Colorado State University
DNF Eric Steele University of Colorado Boulder
DNF Nicolas Jimenez Colorado School of Mines
DNF Morgan Ryan Colorado Mesa University

Men CAT B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Ranum University of Colorado Boulder
2 George Simpson Colorado State University
3 Edwin Supple Colorado School of Mines
4 Travis Chapman University of Northern Colorado
5 Dennis Cook US Air Force Academy
6 Andrew Cady US Air Force Academy
7 Cody Cupp Fort Lewis College
8 Steven Nichols Colorado School of Mines
9 Jeremy Besmer University of Colorado Boulder
10 Donny Warbritton University of Colorado Boulder
11 Jason Lupo University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
12 Andrew James Colorado Mesa University
13 Cameron Brown University of Colorado Boulder
14 Kelton Manzanares Colorado School of Mines
15 Andrew Daniels University of Denver
16 Eric Gregg University of Northern Colorado
17 Marcel Davidse University of Colorado Boulder
18 Alec Ottevanger University of Colorado Boulder
19 Tucker Brown US Air Force Academy
20 Nathanael Prewitt Colorado State University
21 Duncan Koehn Colorado Mesa University
22 Cole Hanson Colorado Mesa University
DNF Mubarak Alajmi Colorado State University
DNF Jon Keyzer Colorado State University
DNF Joseph Chiavetta Colorado State University

Men CAT C Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Tyra University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
2 Tyler Jones Fort Lewis College
3 Garrett Brown University of Colorado Boulder
4 Cooper Shanks Adams State University
5 Logan Taylor Fort Lewis College
6 Kendal Young Fort Lewis College
7 Max Bierman US Air Force Academy
8 Jason Kearns University of Denver
9 Brendan Lee University of Colorado Boulder
10 Andrew Giniat University of Colorado Boulder
11 Joshua Garland University of Colorado Boulder
12 Andrew Cunningham Colorado Mesa University
13 Shane Evans Colorado State University
14 Joseph Esswein US Air Force Academy
15 Geoff Williams Colorado Mesa University
16 Nick Cooley Colorado State University
17 Mark Dennis University of Colorado Boulder
18 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines
19 Nash Bernik University of Colorado Boulder
20 Michael Morris Colorado Mesa University
21 Michael Brazell University of Wyoming
22 Spencer Crowe US Air Force Academy
23 Brandon Lofton Colorado Mesa University
24 Quinn Mcgehan University of Colorado - Boulder
25 Zane Degrafferiried University of Colorado Colorado Springs
26 Cameron Rouleau US Air Force Academy
27 Travis Gowler Colorado School of Mines
28 George Clark Fort Lewis College
29 Joshua Lombardi University of Colorado Boulder
30 Adam Collamati US Air Force Academy
31 John Barnett Colorado Mesa University
32 Bradley Tornow University of Northern Colorado
33 Alex Patel Colorado School of Mines
34 Dave Montgomery Colorado Mesa University
DNF Daniel Zimnyschmitt University of Denver
DNF Lee Wise US Air Force Academy
DNF Grant Vanhoose Colorado State University

Women CAT A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Mickey University of Colorado Boulder
2 Christa Ghent University of Colorado Boulder
3 Kate Wold Colorado State University
4 Linnea Dixson University of Wyoming
5 Lauren Catlin Fort Lewis College
6 Madison Tuggle Colorado State University
7 Nicolle Bruderer University of Colorado Boulder
8 Tess Weathers Colorado School of Mines
9 Mackenzie Paul US Air Force Academy
10 Tirrel Miller Colorado State University
DNF Nathalie Krantz Fort Lewis College
DNF Jessica Bobeck University of Colorado Boulder
DNF Tanelle Berard University of Northern Colorado
DNF Jocelyn Irwin University of Denver
DNF Lvie Crawford Fort Lewis College
DNF Sofia Gomez villafane Fort Lewis College

Women CAT B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosa Foth Colorado School of Mines
2 Madeline Button Colorado State University
3 Melanie Beale Colorado State University
4 Hannah Rifkin University of Colorado Boulder
5 Kalie Plasier US Air Force Academy
6 Leila Carrillo Fort Lewis College

Women CAT C Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacy Norris Colorado Mesa University
2 Ashley Thrower US Air Force Academy
3 Kc Kent Colorado School of Mines
4 Lauren Lundquist Colorado School of Mines
5 Nikki Champion Colorado School of Mines
6 Vivian Krishnan Fort Lewis College
7 Natalie Cortezlopez Colorado Mesa University

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with