These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Johnston Origin-8
2 Darin Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
3 Bruce Humphries Two Up Sports
4 Scott Miner United CHS Racing
5 Shane Martin Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
6 Erik Peterson Finish Strong
7 Phil Vanderburgh SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
8 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
9 Chris Sugar CIVITAS Track Cycling
10 Jae Bowen Two Up Sports
11 Gregg Cromer United CHS Racing
12 Shaun Walsh Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
13 Jeffrey May Colavita Racing, Inc.
14 John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team
15 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
16 Michael Byrd Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
17 Todd Terry Giordana-Clif Bar
18 Glen Allison SUBARU-GUAYAKI

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Ridley Forest Acres Cycling Team
2 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team
3 Alex Kellum Clemson University
4 Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
5 Ryan williams Unattached
6 Charlie Hough Hincapie Development team
7 Hank Booth Carolina Break
8 John Hayes Low Country Cycling Team
9 Zack Kratche Low Country Racing
10 Robert Ruff Low Country Racing
11 Myles Lietzke Low Country Racing
12 Kellen Goodell Low Country Racing Elite Team
13 Phil Vanderburgh SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
14 Chris Sugar CIVITAS Track Cycling
15 Yuans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team
2 David Leduc Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
3 Ryan williams Unattached
4 Camilo Restrepo Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
5 Robert Ruff Low Country Racing
6 Ives Vanheule The University of Montana
7 Weston Coker FACT
8 Brad Veasey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
9 John Hayes Low Country Cycling Team
10 Nicholas Luther Mt. Pleasant Velo
11 Colin Cavaliere Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
12 Cal Ford Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
13 Matthew Chisholm Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
14 John Tousignant Low Country Cycling Team
15 Kellen Goodell Low Country Racing Elite Team
16 Kenneth Ingersoll Asphalt Green Cycling Team
17 Myles Lietzke Low Country Racing
18 Zack Kratche Low Country Racing
19 Price Howard
20 Ken Privette Low Country Cycling Team
21 Kevin Freeman Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Garrett Les Amis
2 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
3 Jacob Smith Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
4 Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling Inc
5 David Walls ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
6 Devin Athey Low Country Racing
7 Erik Engstrom
8 Jeff Moore
9 Jonathan White College of Charleston
10 Jim Payne Carolina Break
11 John Cristiano Trysports p/b Timex
12 Jordan Foster
13 John Tousignant Low Country Cycling Team
14 Andrew Fairman
15 Mitchell Crofts Low Country Cycling Team
16 James Milne ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
17 Rand Allison Savannah Wheelmen
18 Kristopher Sally Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
19 Stephen Loadholdt Low Country Cycling Team
20 Christian Feldman College of Charleston
21 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis
22 Jordan Garrett Les Amis
23 Barrett Mitchell Low Country Racing
24 Vernon Reynolds Carolina Break- Juniors
25 Matthew Capps Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
26 Donald Corey
27 Todd Yates Low Country Cycling Team

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Chisholm Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
2 Matthew Capps Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
3 Jim Palmer Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
4 Jonathan Gibson Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
5 Unknown Rider
6 Colin Cavaliere Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
7 Hank Walls
8 Kelly Edwards
9 Aaron Atwater Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
10 Doug Wallace
11 Bobby Hough Team Headstrong
12 Tommy Mathewes Low Country Cycling Team
13 Robert Bennett Low Country Racing
14 Ronald Chrastina Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
15 Kevin Brazell Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
16 Peter Cassidy Globalbike Club Team
17 Brian Nunn Hincapie Cycling
18 William Kerrigan
19 Kevin Freeman Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
20 Jim Brown Spinx Bike Race Team
21 Todd Yates Low Country Cycling Team
22 Greg Mcdevitt Hilton Head Cycling Inc

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristopher Sally Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
2 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
3 Dawson Askew Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
4 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis
5 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
6 Nicholas Townes Les Amis
7 Cade Bennett
8 Kerrigan Sunday Forest Acres Cycling Team
9 Luke Towmes

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Fairman
2 Andrew Weaver ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3 David Walls ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
4 James Milne ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
5 Jake Roberts Forest Acres Cycling Team
6 Ross Szendrei FACT
7 Sam Millerpoling FACT
8 Vernon Reynolds Carolina Break- Juniors
9 Allyson Hurst Forest Acres Cycling Team
10 Emma Hurst FACT
11 Everett Engstrom

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Hough Hincapie Development team
2 Trey Miller Globalbike Racing
3 E. Julian cabra Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
4 Thaddeus Dulin Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
5 Benjamin Renkema Globalbike Racing
6 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong
7 Scott Edge Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
8 Dylan Cipkowski Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
9 Noah Metzler Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
10 Josh Oxendine Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
11 Parker Kyzer UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
12 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-GUAYAKI
13 Wyatt Briggs brevard college
14 Kent Bostick
15 Nathan Race Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
16 Spencer Beamer Furman University
17 Richard Bailey Finish Strong
18 Christopher Calder Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
19 Nathan Smith Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
20 Shane Martin Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
21 Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling Inc
22 Boyd Johnson Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Miller PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Nicole Johnson Team Zoom
3 Maryann Riley
4 Anne Moore Team Zoom
5 Salley Reamer Forest Acres Cycling Team
6 Amy Alexander Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7 Catherine James Team Zoom

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maryann Riley
2 Rindi Wood
3 Salley Reamer Forest Acres Cycling Team
4 Allison Foil Giordana-Clif Bar
5 Stephanie Cole Giordana-Clif Bar
6 Allyson Carter
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with