These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Svenn Mikalsen VELORIGIN Performance
2 James Terrani Siggi's/nyvelocity
3 David Desimone Foundation
4 Chris Williams Century Road Club Assoc
5 Jovica Ivetic Siggi's/nyvelocity
6 Simon Vidal
7 Jiyang Chen SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
8 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club
9 Daniel Diaz Manpower Bike Long Island
10 Kevin Hsieh Century Road Club Assoc
11 Joseph Grgic Century Road Club Assoc
12 Robert Constantino Century Road Club Assoc
13 Jean-marie Bergeal Century Road Club Assoc
14 Sal Farruggia
15 Edgar Costa
16 Francisco Garrido Century Road Club Assoc
17 Alexander Michas
18 Miguel Sosa Manpower Bike Long Island
19 Humberto Gamarra Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
20 Andrew Reimann
21 Andrej Vogel Century Road Club Assoc
22 David Muccioli Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
23 Jonathon Laurie Century Road Club Assoc
24 Kathryn Cumming
25 Julio Castillo Siggi's/nyvelocity
26 Leonard Diaz SB Racing
27 Jake Horowitz
28 Ryan Hurley Siggi's/nyvelocity
29 Nathan Gilmore
30 Sam Kopkind Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse
31 Ed Oliver Major Taylor Development Team
32 Sidharth Gajapatiraju New York University
33 Santiago Lyon Dave Jordan Racing
34 Cesar Isabel Century Road Club Assoc
35 Chris Pedersen Kissena Cycling Club
36 Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance
37 Frederick Perner Kissena Cycling Club
38 Seth Holmes
39 Peter Yuskauskas Century Road Club Assoc
40 Kevin Hsieh Century Road Club Assoc
41 Mark Clifford Kissena Cycling Club
42 Alexis Herrera Manpower Bike Long Island
43 Leonard Diaz SB Racing

Men cat 34 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Petimezas Foundation
2 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
3 Brian Quinn CRCA/RAPHA RACING
4 Ryan Siebert
5 Lance Sniadowski Flying Ace Cycling Club
6 Mihael Ginghina TARGETRAINING
7 Jason Brown Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
8 Chris Young Ride Brooklyn
9 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.)
10 Justin Inglis Century Road Club Assoc
11 Miguel Flores Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
12 Deverell Smith Sixcycle-RK&O
13 Egor Astakhov Brooklyn Velo Force
14 Eduardo Luna Manpower Bike Long Island
15 Dave Jordoa Dave Jordan Racing
16 Gustavo Francisco Velo Club LaGrange
17 Christopher Shea RBNY Racing
18 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen
19 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling
20 Philip Gerbasi
21 Samuel Frias Montecci Cycling
22 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club
23 Kenny Niernberg Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
24 Laurent Gras Foundation
25 Kensaun Vadnais
26 Malcolm Mitchell CIS: Training Systems

Men Masters Open 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Carbonara AXIS
2 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
3 James Joseph
4 John Raheb Century Road Club Assoc
5 Thomas Cipolla Bicycle Planet Racing
6 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING
7 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
8 Robert Lombardi Finkraft
9 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
10 Stanislaw Arciszewski
11 Matt Seaton Rapha Racing
12 Gregory Lee Bicycle Planet Racing
13 Robert Weitzner Foundation
14 Michael Monastero GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
15 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.)
16 Ira Krell Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
17 Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
18 Saul Jacobson Brooklyn Velo Force
19 Peter Shapiro Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse
20 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
21 Richard Gonzalez MAMBO Kings Racing
22 Todd Brilliant Century Road Club Assoc
23 Martin Bruton Century Road Club Assoc
24 Robert Stern DieHard-Think Racing
25 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
26 Danny Inoa AXIS
27 Raul Galliano DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
28 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
29 Jeff Johnson DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
30 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling

Men pro123 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Koop Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2 Jeff Cline Century Road Club Assoc
3 James Nord Rapha Racing
4 Andrew Mcgee TARGETRAINING
5 Scott Savory We Stand United (W.S.)
6 Geron Williams
7 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing
8 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
9 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
10 Hammermean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
11 Syndney Chates
12 Christopher Loudon DieHard-Think Racing
13 Will Schneider Team Danbury Audi
14 Andy Newsom
15 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc
16 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
17 Kuria Njenga Gotham/Toga
18 Roger Montes Cycle Logic
19 Alexei Zakharov FGX Racing
20 John Buenaventura Sixcycle-RK&O
21 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing
22 Lance Leener Dave Jordan Racing
23 Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club
24 Willie Payton CLR
25 Jeffrey Young Rapha Racing
26 Luis Fernandez
27 Edward Zimmermann We Stand United (W.S.)
28 Samuel Schaeffer CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
29 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
30 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing
31 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing
32 Stalin Quiterio cuello
33 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing
34 Brian Sieger Liberty Cycle
35 Edward Burlem Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
36 Bob Makofsky Foundation
37 Rene Herrera Kissena Cycling Club
38 Gerardo Martinez Century Road Club Assoc
39 Roselvert Marte quezada G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
40 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing
41 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
42 Thomas Mikolinski Sixcycle-RK&O
43 Zoltan Tisza AXIS
44 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central
45 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
46 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling
47 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing
48 Robert l Brown jr Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
49 Gregory Lafiura FGX Racing
50 Brian Cooblall Setanta

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with