These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Knutson 0:14:34
2 Dennis Weinbeck Power Partners Racing 0:14:35
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 0:14:46
4 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing 0:14:54
5 Lyle Reynolds Power Partners Racing 0:15:15
6 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:15:54
7 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:16:10
8 Jay Raupp Unattached 0:16:13
9 William Anderson 360 Racing 0:16:29
10 Myron Michael GP VeloTek 0:17:24
11 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 0:17:39
12 Thomas Faerber Big D Cycling 0:18:08
13 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 0:18:11
14 Jay Luschen Big D Cycling 0:18:21
15 Dave Chapman Big D Cycling 0:19:10

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing 0:14:40
2 Cj Kozlowski Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:14:42
3 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community 0:14:43

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Weinbeck Power Partners Racing 0:14:26
2 Greg French Power Partners Racing 0:15:08
3 Kevin Shaffer GP VeloTek 0:15:51
4 Jay Raupp Unattached 0:22:32

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Ramsden Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:09
2 Nathaniel Brown US Military Cycling 0:15:30
3 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:47
4 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:48
5 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:15:56
6 Lee Spencer wallace In-A-Tub 0:15:58
7 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling 0:16:05
8 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:16:07
9 Kyle Guinn KCBC 0:16:10
10 Gregory Ruark Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub 0:16:45
11 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 0:16:59
12 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling 0:17:08
13 Geraldo Peralta Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:17:34

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reed Nelson GTG Racing 0:16:48
2 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:17:24
3 Tim Rozell Unattached 0:17:25
4 Matthew Hall Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:17:29
5 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 0:17:43
6 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling 0:18:11
7 Steve Sanders Big D Cycling 0:19:04
8 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:20:22
9 Bill Wood 0:21:13
10 Gary Mcgregor GP VeloTek 0:21:15

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Burrus GP VeloTek 0:13:04
2 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:13:51
3 John Finnigan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:08

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Lafrance Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com 0:15:28
2 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20 0:16:38
3 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek 0:19:19
4 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek 0:19:27

Men Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing 0:14:16
2 Steven Baxter Midwest Masters Cycling Team 0:14:33
3 Jack Mason Power Partners Racing 0:14:41
4 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing 0:14:46
5 Steve Wathke Power Partners Racing 0:14:47
6 Chris Hudson Power Partners Racing 0:15:38
7 Reed Nelson GTG Racing 0:17:23
8 Jose Blanco 0:18:51

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Harold 360 Racing 0:14:55
2 William Mason Big D Cycling 0:17:02
3 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling 0:17:25
4 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling 0:17:35
5 William Wells Big D Cycling 0:18:49
6 Art Berger Blue River Bicycle Club 0:19:27
7 James Mathis 0:27:51

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolynn Locke Cow Town Cycling Team 0:18:31

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Kelter KU Cycling 0:16:53
2 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek 0:17:01
3 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling 0:17:28
4 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing 0:17:43

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek 0:18:13
2 Bree Ginden Big D Cycling 0:19:08
3 Danielle Lansford Big D Cycling 0:19:16
4 Mk Thompson GP VeloTek 0:19:21
5 Natalie Katz GP VeloTek 0:20:15
6 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:22:34

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek 0:13:29
2 Sedona Posch Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:16:31

Women Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Ruettimann Big D Cycling 0:18:32
2 Ann Michael GP VeloTek 0:18:39
3 Christina Gomer Big D Cycling 0:21:20

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling 0:16:44
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com 0:17:33
3 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing 0:18:05
4 Kristine Johnson SRM Cycling 0:18:21
5 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing 0:21:40
6 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:23:28
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with