These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 0:42:27
2 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 4.2
3 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ same time
4 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur same time
5 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cy same time
6 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b same time
7 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing same time
8 Micah Engle Round Here Racing 6.6
9 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource same time
10 Christofer Keeling Monticello Velo Club same time
11 Justin Crawford Veloshine Cycling Team same time
12 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc. same time
13 Evan Lang Richmond Bicycle Studio same time
14 James Studebaker The Bike Lane same time
15 Matthew Means Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 10.6
16 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing same time
17 Dimitri Lemus GS CycleLife same time
18 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 15.6
19 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 20.6
20 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b same time
21 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:20.5
22 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:53.5
23 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Fueled by F same time
24 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor same time
25 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys same time
26 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing same time
27 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
28 Jake Thompson HPC/List 02:45.5
29 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource same time
30 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife same time
31 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin same time
32 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 07:53.5
33 Ben Dinapoli HPC/LIST same time
34 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine p/b same time
35 Ryan Collins GS CycleLife 11:59.5
36 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife same time
DNF Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
DNF David Connolly BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/
DNF Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
DNF Chris Jones* Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys
DNF Derek Wilson WWVC Racing
DNF Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
DNF Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Mark Austin REVEL Racing/CycleLife
DNF Ryan Bodge BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Siegel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:43:01
2 Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon same time
3 Robert Trevillian iv VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 4.5
4 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen 6.5
5 John Eiler RVS same time
6 Brian Frazier* Team Traveller same time
7 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 46.3
8 Nathan Ong Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:47.6
9 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket 01:50.1
10 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 01:51.3
11 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport same time
12 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST same time
13 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 01:53.0
14 Will King BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource same time
15 David Miller SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur same time
16 James Kohler HPC/LIST same time
17 Tyler Lulich VDAY same time
18 Jason Plank Richmond Velo Sports same time
19 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
20 Anwar Gorham Artemis 01:56.6
21 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 02:03.9
22 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION same time
23 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS/American Pride same time
24 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
25 Christopher Burns Team Integrity 15:00.0
26 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano US same time
27 Sean Hogan WWVC same time
28 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team same time
29 Gordan Van hook VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 20:00.0
30 Aaron Isom SEAVS/Haymarket same time

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:43:13
2 Stewart Staton Plum Grove Cyclery same time
3 Erin Breen same time
4 John Moorman CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery same time
5 Erik Schluter same time
6 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen same time
7 John Mead The Bike Lane same time
8 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 3.7
9 Marc Tremblay 15.8
10 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 28
11 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 32.3
12 Christopher Shybut The Bike Rack 58.8
13 Dan Martin The Bike Rack Road Team 01:00.7
14 Steve Nguyen PAX VELO p/b PHO 01:03.9
15 R Carney Evolution Cycling 01:20.2
16 Jay Owen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:24.4
17 James Doyle Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition 01:27.5
18 George Sauter Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time
19 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack same time
20 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
21 Matthew Irwin Bike Rack DC same time
22 Brian Derr same time
23 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 03:34.1
24 Kacy Burnsed CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery same time
25 Julian Yap Bike Rack Road Team 05:08.1
26 Mark Hemhauser 06:12.0
27 Scott Raschke 06:19.3
28 Jonathon Lehman 06:32.7
29 John Lesser 06:39.7
30 Jeff Heuerman 07:22.4
31 Kenneth Spence Team Kainer 12:33.6
32 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack 13:12.8
33 Scott Hall 13:14.2
34 Choong Hwang WWVC 15:42.3

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:43:01
2 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2.4
3 Daniel King CBC/Cannondale 01:08.6
4 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 01:10.6
5 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 01:12.6
6 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team same time
7 Erik Beatley 06:06.0
8 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport/3 sports 07:00.0
9 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 08:59.7

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Osborne Artemis 0:44:11
2 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano same time
3 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV same time
4 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
5 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/Unit same time
6 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club 3.2
7 Mark King cutaway/Blue Wheel/mvc/ TriDim 4.9
8 Brian Mcandrews SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 03:01.7
9 Jose Pena BikeWorksRacing 03:26.9
10 Stokely Samuel Artemis same time
11 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 05:44.1
12 Douglas Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 08:31.0
13 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 08:36.8

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 0:44:13
2 Matthew Robins unattached 1.1
3 Alexander Meller ABRT 03:25.0
4 Stephen Szibler Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 08:30.0

Men PRO 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 1:00:06
2 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time
3 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1.7
4 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 11.9
5 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia same time
6 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time
7 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 same time
8 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 19.3
9 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 29.6
10 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource same time
11 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 51.2

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT 0:44:42
2 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT same time
4 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 01:29.4
5 Amanda Watson ABRT 01:45.9
6 Nicole Raspa ABRT 01:52.3

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Miller Artemis 0:43:51
2 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 02:12.5
3 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear 02:14.4
4 Michele Damiani 02:25.8

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack 0:49:18
2 Liz Whiteley Bike Rack 3.1
3 Melissa Hiller 58
4 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis 01:34.3
5 Crystal Carey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:36.4
6 Unknown Rider NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:46.5
7 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 01:52.8
8 Megan Carney The Bike Rack 03:00.2
9 Leah Nicholls The Bike Rack 03:27.2
10 Sarabeth Johnson 05:11.3
11 Laura Pyle 06:52.4
12 Heidi Austin-cook 06:57.4
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with